Matches Broadcast on TV 03-02-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
03/2/2010 14:55 Kuwaiti League Al Qadsia SC -- : -- AlArabi Week: 11
Mohammed Al-Hamad Stadium
20C
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
03/2/2010 14:55 Kuwaiti League AlNasar -- : -- AlSalmiyah Week: 11
Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium
20C
Home match

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Wednesday
03/2/2010 15:00 Bahraini Premiere League Malkia -- : -- ALRiffa Week: 11
Al Ahli Stadium
23C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
03/2/2010 15:00 Qatar Stars League AlRayyan -- : -- AlAhli Week: 16
Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium
25C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Wednesday
03/2/2010 15:00 Greece Cup Panathinaikos -- : -- Kalithea Quarterfinals

Alpha TV
Wednesday
03/2/2010 15:00 Cyprus Cup Aris Limasso -- : -- APOP Kinuras Quarterfinals
Tsireio Stadio
13C
Away match

Lumiere TV
Wednesday
03/2/2010 16:00 UAE League Professional AlAhli -- : -- AlWehda Week: 12
Rashid Stadium
26C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
03/2/2010 16:00 Friendlies - Clubs Molde FK - Norway -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine
NTV+Fudbol
TV4 Sport
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 17:00 Qatar Stars League AlSadd -- : -- AlWakra Week: 16
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Wednesday
03/2/2010 17:00 French Cup Villefranche Fc -- : -- St.Etienne Round of 16

Eurosport France
Wednesday
03/2/2010 17:00 Cyprus Cup Apoel Nicosia -- : -- Ermis Aradippou Quarterfinals
Away match

Lumiere TV
Wednesday
03/2/2010 17:10 Saudi Crown Prince Cup AlFateh FC -- : -- AlEttifaq Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
22C
Match # 4

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Wednesday
03/2/2010 18:15 Portugal Cup Braga Sporting -- : -- Rio Ave FC Quarterfinals
Estadio Municipal de Braga
7C

TVI Televisao Independente
Boom Sport (Romania)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 19:00 Holland Eredivisie League FC Groningen -- : -- ADO Den Haag Week: 21
Euroborg Stadion
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 19:00 Holland Eredivisie League FC Twente Enschede -- : -- Heracles Almelo Week: 21
Arke Stadion
0C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Wednesday
03/2/2010 19:00 Holland Eredivisie League PSV Eindhoven -- : -- FC Utrecht Week: 21
Philips Stadion
0C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sport 1 CZ
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sport 1 Rom
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 19:00 Brazil Gaucho League Gremio -- : -- Sao Luiz RS Week: 6
Estadio Olimpico Monumental
28C
Group 1

PFC International (Brasilian)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 19:15 Holland Eredivisie League Ajax Amsterdam -- : -- Roda JC Week: 21
Amsterdam ArenA
3C
Home match

Polsat Sport
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 19:30 Belgium Exqi League RSC Anderlecht -- : -- Club Brugge KV Week: 19
Constant Vanden Stock Stadion
3C
Home match

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
WDS tv
Wednesday
03/2/2010 19:35 Scottish League Cup Glasgow Rangers FC -- : -- St. Johnstone Semifinals

BBC One
Setanta Sport1
Wednesday
03/2/2010 19:45 French League Cup Toulouse FC -- : -- Olympique de Marseille Semifinals

France 2
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Maroc Sport
Boom Sport (Romania)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 19:45 Italian Cup Internazionale -- : -- Fiorentina Semifinals
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
1C
Home match

RAI Uno Italy
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Sportmania
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Gol TV (USA)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 19:45 FA Cup Leeds United FC -- : -- Tottenham Hotspur Round 32
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Galaxie
ITV 1
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Ulster TV
Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 21:00 Portugal SuperLiga Benfica -- : -- Uniao Leiria Week: 20
Estadio da Luz
8C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Boom Sport (Romania)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 21:00 Spain Copa del Rey Sevilla FC -- : -- Getafe CF Semifinals
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
7C
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sky Calcio 2
Nova Sports 2
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 2
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Aljazeera Sport +2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 21:30 Brazil Paranaense League Atletico Paranaense -- : -- Cianorte Week: 6
Arena da Baixada
20C

PFC International (Brasilian)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 22:10 Argentina Clausura League Atletico Huracan -- : -- Newells Old Boys Week: 2
Estadio Tomas Adolfo Duco
26C

(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 23:50 Brazil Paulista League Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta -- : -- Sport Club Corinthians Paulista Week: 6
Estadio Moises Lucarelli
21C

PFC International (Brasilian)
Wednesday
03/2/2010 23:50 Copa Libertadores Cruzeiro - Brazil -- : -- Real Potosi - Bolivia Estadio Governador Magalhes Pinto
18C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania

ELVIS