Matches Broadcast on TV 09-02-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Tuesday
09/2/2010 14:00 Asian Handball Championship Iraq -- : -- Bahrain Group B

Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
?AL JADEED TV
Tuesday
09/2/2010 15:00 Qatar Stars League Qatar -- : -- AlSadd Week: 17
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
17C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Tuesday
09/2/2010 15:00 Qatar Stars League AlKhor SC -- : -- AlArabi Week: 17
Al-Khawr Stadium
17C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel - 2
Tuesday
09/2/2010 15:00 Libyan Alfatih Cup Almadina -- : -- Alakhdhar Round of 16
Postponed
Stade 11 June
15C
Match # 2

Tuesday
09/2/2010 15:30 Asian Handball Championship Qatar -- : -- United Arab Emirates Group C

Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport +5
?AL JADEED TV
Tuesday
09/2/2010 16:00 Friendlies - Clubs Odense BK - Denmark -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia
TRK Ukraina
NTV+Fudbol
TV4 Sport
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Tuesday
09/2/2010 16:45 Bahrain Basketball League Al-Manama -- : -- Al-Ahli Week: 16
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Tuesday
09/2/2010 17:00 Qatar Stars League AlRayyan -- : -- AlGarrafa Week: 17
Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium
17C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Tuesday
09/2/2010 17:15 Saudi Crown Prince Cup AlFateh FC -- : -- AlAhli Quarterfinals
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
15C
Match # 10

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Tuesday
09/2/2010 17:15 Saudi Crown Prince Cup AlShabab -- : -- Al-Tai Quarterfinals
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
15C
Match # 9

Aljazeera Sport +4
Tuesday
09/2/2010 17:15 ULEB Cup Turk Telekom -- : -- Crvena Zvezda LAST 16
Week: 3
Group L
Away match

TRT 2 Turkey
EuroSport 2
RTS 1
Tuesday
09/2/2010 17:15 French Cup US Boulogne -- : -- Guingamp Round of 16
Stade de la Liberation
-3C

Eurosport France
Tuesday
09/2/2010 18:00 Spanish Handball League BM. Alcobendas -- : -- Portland San Antonio Week: 16
Home match

Tele Deporte
Tuesday
09/2/2010 18:00 ULEB Cup Galatasaray Caf Crown -- : -- Valencia Basket Club LAST 16
Week: 3
Group J
Away match

EuroSport 2
Tuesday
09/2/2010 18:30 Friendlies - Clubs Elfsborg - Sweden -- : -- Rosenborg BK - Norway
TV4 Sport
NTV+ Sport Klassika
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Tuesday
09/2/2010 19:00 ULEB Cup Brose Baskets Bamberg -- : -- Bizkaia Bilbao Basket LAST 16
Week: 3
Group K
Away match

ETB sat
Tuesday
09/2/2010 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga TBV Lemgo -- : -- Fuchse Berlin Week: 19
Home match

DSF Sport
Tuesday
09/2/2010 19:30 German DFB Pokal SV Werder Bremen -- : -- TSG Hoffenheim Quarterfinals

Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Nova Sports 1
Polsat 1
Premiere Analog
Sport +
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Sport 1 CZ
Kanal A
Sport 1 Rom
Aljazeera Sport +4
Viasat Sport Baltic
Tuesday
09/2/2010 19:45 French Cup Vesoul -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Round of 16

Eurosport France
Aljazeera Sport +
Tuesday
09/2/2010 20:15 Portugal League Cup Sporting Lisbon -- : -- Benfica Semifinals

SIC

ELVIS