Matches Broadcast on TV 10-02-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Wednesday
10/2/2010 14:00 Asian Handball Championship Iran -- : -- Lebanon Group D

Saudi Sports
?AL JADEED TV
Wednesday
10/2/2010 14:30 Turkey Cup Trabzonspor -- : -- İstanbul Bykşehir Belediyespor Quarterfinals
Huseyin Avni Aker Stadi
11C
Home match

TRT 1 Turkey
Wednesday
10/2/2010 15:30 Asian Handball Championship Saudi Arabia -- : -- China Group A

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport +2
?AL JADEED TV
Wednesday
10/2/2010 16:00 UAE League Professional AlWehda -- : -- Ajman Week: 13
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
20C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
10/2/2010 17:00 French Cup Toulouse FC -- : -- Brest Round of 16
Stadium Municipal
0C

Eurosport France
Wednesday
10/2/2010 17:15 Saudi Crown Prince Cup AlNasr -- : -- AlHilal Quarterfinals
King Fahd International Stadium
22C
Match # 11

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
ART Sport 7
Wednesday
10/2/2010 17:15 Saudi Crown Prince Cup Al-Ansar -- : -- Najran Quarterfinals
Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
21C
Match # 12

Aljazeera Sport +5
Wednesday
10/2/2010 17:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball CSKA MOSCOW - Russia -- : -- Prokom Trefl - Poland Top 16
Group G

C+Sport (Poland)
NTV+Sport
Nova Sports 3
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
SporMax (Turkey)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
10/2/2010 18:00 German DFB Pokal Bayern Munich -- : -- SpVgg Gr. Frth Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
10/2/2010 18:00 German DFB Pokal FC Augsburg -- : -- FC Kln Quarterfinals

Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
TV 2 Danmark
Polsat 1
Premiere Analog
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Sport 1 CZ
Nova Sports 7
Sport 1 Rom
Wednesday
10/2/2010 18:00 Turkey Cup Galatasaray -- : -- Antalyaspor Quarterfinals
Ali Sami Yen
5C
Home match

TRT 1 Turkey
Wednesday
10/2/2010 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia Top 16
Group H

Nova Sports 1
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Wednesday
10/2/2010 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Rhein-Neckar Lwen -- : -- THW Kiel Week: 19
Home match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
10/2/2010 19:30 German DFB Pokal VfL Osnabrck -- : -- Schalke 04 Quarterfinals

ZDF Germany
Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Digit ALB
Wednesday
10/2/2010 19:30 Austrian Cup SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg Round 3

ORF 1
Wednesday
10/2/2010 19:30 Spanish Handball League B.M. Ciudad Real -- : -- Reale Ademar Leon Week: 16
Home match

Sportmania
Wednesday
10/2/2010 19:45 Italian Calcio League A Parma -- : -- Internazionale Week: 22
Stadio Ennio Tardini
1C
Home match

Sky Calcio
NTV plus Sport
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Ukraine
Serbia) Sport Klub)
SKY Calcio
Wednesday
10/2/2010 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Unicaja Malaga - Spain -- : -- Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania Top 16
Group G

Nova Sports 3
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
10/2/2010 19:45 French Cup Racing Club de Lens -- : -- Olympique de Marseille Round of 16
Stade Felix Bollaert
-1C

Eurosport France
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
10/2/2010 19:45 French Cup FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- AS Monaco FC Round of 16
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
-2C

France 3
Aljazeera Sport +
Wednesday
10/2/2010 20:15 Portugal League Cup FC Porto -- : -- Academica Coimbra Semifinals

SIC
Wednesday
10/2/2010 21:00 Spain Copa del Rey Getafe CF -- : -- Sevilla FC Semifinals
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
0C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sky Calcio 5
TV4 Sport
Nova Sports 4
Aljazeera Sport +2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Sport Klub (Polska)
JSC SPORT HD1
Wednesday
10/2/2010 21:30 Brazil Cup Araguaia MT -- : -- Gremio
PFC International (Brasilian)
Wednesday
10/2/2010 23:50 Copa Libertadores Sao Paulo Futebol Clube - Brazil -- : -- Monterrey - Mexico Round 2
Estdio Ccero Pompeu de Toledo ( Morumbi )
22C
Group 2

Aljazeera Sport 2
Nova Sports 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary

ELVIS