Matches Broadcast on TV 11-02-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
11/2/2010 12:00 Mens African Championship Handball Morocco -- : -- Congo Round: 1
Group C

Nessma tv
Thursday
11/2/2010 13:00 Mens African Championship Handball Algeria -- : -- Ivory Coast Round: 1
Group C

Nessma tv
Thursday
11/2/2010 13:05 UAE League Professional Baniyas SC -- : -- AlNasr Week: 14
Banni Yas Stadium
22C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
11/2/2010 13:10 Saudi League Div. 1 Uhud -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 16
Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
23C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
ART Sport 7
Thursday
11/2/2010 14:00 Asian Handball Championship Bahrain -- : -- Japan Group B

Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport +7
?AL JADEED TV
Thursday
11/2/2010 14:30 Turkey Cup Denizlispor -- : -- Vestel Manisa Quarterfinals
Denizli Ataturk Stadi
19C
Home match

TRT 1 Turkey
Thursday
11/2/2010 15:00 Kuwaiti League Al Qadsia SC -- : -- AlKuwait SC Week: 13
Mohammed Al-Hamad Stadium
18C
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Thursday
11/2/2010 15:00 Kuwaiti League AlSalmiyah -- : -- Kazma Week: 13
Thamer Stadium
18C
Home match

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Thursday
11/2/2010 15:00 Mens African Championship Handball Tunisia -- : -- Libya Round: 1
Group A

Nessma tv
Thursday
11/2/2010 15:30 King of Bahrain Cup ALBusaiteen -- : -- ALRiffa Final
Bahrain National Stadium
19C
Match # 15

Aljazeera Sport 1
Bahrain Sport
Thursday
11/2/2010 15:30 Asian Handball Championship South Korea -- : -- Qatar Group C

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
?AL JADEED TV
Thursday
11/2/2010 16:00 UAE League Professional AlWasl -- : -- AlSharjah Week: 14
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
22C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
11/2/2010 17:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Maroussi - Greece -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Top 16
Group E

Nova Sports 1
RTS 2
Thursday
11/2/2010 18:30 Turkey Cup Bursaspor -- : -- Fenerbahce Quarterfinals
Bursa Ataturk Stadyumu
14C
Home match

TRT 1 Turkey
Thursday
11/2/2010 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Efes Pilsen - Turkey Top 16
Group F

Nova Sports 4
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Thursday
11/2/2010 19:00 Friendlies - Clubs Kalmar - Sweden -- : -- Elfsborg - Sweden
TV4 Sport
Thursday
11/2/2010 19:00 Morocco Volleyball Super League MAS Maghrib A. Fs -- : -- FUS Rabat Week: 10
Home match

Maroc Sport
Thursday
11/2/2010 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Caja Laboral - Spain -- : -- Khimki - Russia Top 16
Group H

NTV+Sport
Thursday
11/2/2010 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Montepaschi Siena - Italy -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain Top 16
Group F

Sport Italia
Nova Sports 3
Thursday
11/2/2010 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Top 16
Group E

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
C+Sport (Poland)
NTV plus Sport
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Thursday
11/2/2010 20:15 Portugal 2.Liga Freamunde -- : -- Oliveirense Week: 19
Complexo Desportivo de Freamunde
4C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Thursday
11/2/2010 21:00 Spain Copa del Rey Real Racing Club de Santander -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Semifinals
Estadio El Sardinero
4C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Nova Sports 2
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport TV 2
La Sexta
Sport Klub (Polska)
JSC SPORT HD1

ELVIS