Matches Broadcast on TV 12-02-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


######################################


Friday
12/2/2010 11:00 Mens African Championship Handball Nigeria -- : -- Libya Round: 2
Group A

Nessma tv
Friday
12/2/2010 11:30 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Rotterdam - Holland Julien Benneteau - France -- : -- (3) Robin Soderling - Sweden Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
12/2/2010 12:00 Syrian League Al-Ittihad of Aleppo -- : -- AlKaramah Week: 16
Al Hamadaniah Stadium
8C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Syrian TV 2 - Local
Friday
12/2/2010 12:00 Syrian League Omyyah -- : -- Al-Wahda Week: 16
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +4
Friday
12/2/2010 12:00 Mens African Championship Handball Algeria -- : -- Congo Round: 2
Group C

Nessma tv
Friday
12/2/2010 13:00 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Rotterdam - Holland Jurgen Melzer - Austria -- : -- (2) Nikolay Davydenko - Russia Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
12/2/2010 13:15 UAE League Professional AlDhafra -- : -- AlShabab Week: 14
Al Dhafra Stadium
19C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
12/2/2010 15:00 Al-Manaseer Jordainian Professional League Al-Faisaly -- : -- Shabab Al-Ordon Week: 16
King Abdullah Stadium
10C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Friday
12/2/2010 15:00 Mens African Championship Handball Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The -- : -- Tunisia Round: 2
Group A

Nessma tv
Friday
12/2/2010 16:00 UAE League Professional AlAhli -- : -- Emirate Week: 14
Rashid Stadium
21C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
12/2/2010 16:00 Mens African Championship Handball Morocco -- : -- Ivory Coast Round: 2
Group C

Nessma tv
Friday
12/2/2010 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. LR Ahlen -- : -- DSC Arminia Bielefeld Week: 22
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
12/2/2010 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC St. Pauli -- : -- FSV Frankfurt Week: 22
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
12/2/2010 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SC Paderborn 07 -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin Week: 22
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
12/2/2010 17:00 Polish Volleyball League Jadar Radom -- : -- ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle Week: 12
Home match

Polsat Sport
Friday
12/2/2010 17:00 Morocco Volleyball Super League TSC Tihad Sportive de Casablanca -- : -- SCCM Chabab Mohamdia Week: 10
Home match

Maroc Sport
Friday
12/2/2010 18:00 Mens African Championship Handball Egypt -- : -- Cameroon Round: 2
Group B

Nile Sports
MODERN SPORT 1
Friday
12/2/2010 18:30 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Rotterdam - Holland (4) Gael Monfils - France -- : -- (6) Mikhail Youzhny - Russia Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
12/2/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Clermont -- : -- Ajaccio Week: 24
Stade Gabriel Montpied
-5C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
12/2/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Istres -- : -- Laval Week: 24
Stade Auguste Audibert
-1C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
12/2/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Tours -- : -- FC Metz Week: 24
Stade de la Vallee du Cher
-3C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
12/2/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Angers -- : -- Arles Week: 24
Stade Jean Bouin
-3C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
12/2/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Bastia -- : -- Dijon Week: 24
Stade Armand Cesari
3C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
12/2/2010 19:00 France Pro A Basketball League SLUC NANCY BASKET PRO -- : -- LE MANS SARTHE BASKET Week: 19

Sport +
Friday
12/2/2010 19:00 Friendlies - Clubs PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine
TRK Ukraina
NTV+Fudbol
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Friday
12/2/2010 19:15 Adriatic Basketball League KK Bosna - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Domzale - Slovenia Week: 21
Home match

BH-TV1
Friday
12/2/2010 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Caen -- : -- Guingamp Week: 24
Stade Michel d'Ornano
-2C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
12/2/2010 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Nimes Olympique -- : -- Le Havre AC Week: 24
Stade des Costires
-1C
Home match

Foot+
Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
12/2/2010 19:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Borussia Munchen Gladbach -- : -- FC Nurnberg Week: 22
Borussia-Park
-3C
Home match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Sportmania
Sport 2 Hungary
Friday
12/2/2010 19:45 Italian Calcio League A AC Milan -- : -- Udinese Week: 24
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
2C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Sport 1
Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
NTV plus Sport
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Sport TV 2
SKY Calcio
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Friday
12/2/2010 19:45 Italian Calcio League B Empoli -- : -- AC Ancona Week: 25
Stadio Carlo Castellani
0C
Home match

Sky Calcio 2
SKY Calcio
Friday
12/2/2010 19:45 Holland Eredivisie League N.E.C. Nijmegen -- : -- NAC Breda Week: 23
Stadion De Goffert
-4C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Friday
12/2/2010 20:00 Moroccan Super League Kawkab Marrakech -- : -- Hassania Agadir Week: 18
Stade El Harti
12C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Friday
12/2/2010 20:15 Portugal SuperLiga Pacos Ferreira -- : -- Sporting Lisbon Week: 19
Estadio do Mata Real
4C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Boom Sport (Romania)
Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
12/2/2010 22:00 Argentina Clausura League Atletico Rosario Central -- : -- Chacarita Juniors Week: 4
Estadio Gigante de Arroyito
26C

(Sport Klub (Romania

ELVIS