Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Diablo 2 Configuration

  1. #1

    Diablo 2 Configuration

    First of all, hello to everyone and many thanks for all your interesting posts.
    I have just received my Diablo 2 and I have three questions:
    1) With Ipnosys firmware, what would be the ideal configuration for the Cam. i am talking about the correct options for Caids, Auto PMT, Fixed Cw, etc.
    2) What is the diference between "Ipnosys004 BackUp [Diablo2 Rev3.9 ONLY] 7-50pm 110210" and the other file simply called "Ipnosys 004". Which one should I use?
    3) Is it necesary to update data.bin and keys.bin as we used to do with Diablo lite?

    Many thanks in advance for your help and sorry if I asked any stupid question.
    Regards.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    16-11-2008
    Location
    Between Belgium and Sweden
    Posts
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Diablo 2 Configuration

    Quote Originally Posted by mago2609 View Post
    First of all, hello to everyone and many thanks for all your interesting posts.
    I have just received my Diablo 2 and I have three questions:
    1) With Ipnosys firmware, what would be the ideal configuration for the Cam. i am talking about the correct options for Caids, Auto PMT, Fixed Cw, etc.
    2) What is the diference between "Ipnosys004 BackUp [Diablo2 Rev3.9 ONLY] 7-50pm 110210" and the other file simply called "Ipnosys 004". Which one should I use?
    3) Is it necesary to update data.bin and keys.bin as we used to do with Diablo lite?

    Many thanks in advance for your help and sorry if I asked any stupid question.
    Regards.
    Hej,
    I can't help you for everything but I can try. For your first question, here is the correct configuration :

    LANGUAGE > English
    CAIDS FILE > Caids
    AUTO PMT > On
    EMULATORS > On
    N2 AU > Off
    EMULATORS PRIORITY > 1-Emu ; 2-Cards
    FIXED CW > Off
    SMARTCARD MESSAGE > Show Never
    ADMINISTRATOR > Menu

    I have this configuration on my D!@BL0 2 and it's working. For your second question, I can't help you because I don't know the answer. For your last question, I think it depends : when a new f!rm@re is released, check if any new D@T@ and K€Y$ are released at the same time. If no, then, it's not necessary. Everything is in the new f!rmw@re.

    I think that's all. Hej då!

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    16-11-2008
    Location
    Between Belgium and Sweden
    Posts
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Diablo 2 Configuration

    You're welcome.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    14-02-2009
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Angry Re: Diablo 2 Configuration

    Hello, to everyone and thanks for this helpfull post.
    I have just bought a Diablo 2 Cam Rev. 3.9 and i have a question.
    I have updated with Ipnosys 010 and fine working. I have inputted the configuration of cam mentioned in your section, but after 10-15 minutes, it is warming and ... black screen.
    What can I do to no happen in future this situation ?
    Many thanks all and good luck !

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    16-11-2008
    Location
    Between Belgium and Sweden
    Posts
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Diablo 2 Configuration

    Quote Originally Posted by grg_joita View Post
    Hello, to everyone and thanks for this helpfull post.
    I have just bought a Diablo 2 Cam Rev. 3.9 and i have a question.
    I have updated with Ipnosys 010 and fine working. I have inputted the configuration of cam mentioned in your section, but after 10-15 minutes, it is warming and ... black screen.
    What can I do to no happen in future this situation ?
    Many thanks all and good luck !
    Hej,
    This is strange. I've never had a problem like this. Format your D!@BL0 2 and try again with the last !PN0$Y$. Maybe you've forgotten to format it before putting the last !PN0$Y$.

Similar Threads

  1. Info Diablo light - Diablo WI-FI - Diablo 2 - Fausto etj
    By studiounivers in forum Albanian / Shqip
    Replies: 905
    Last Post: 05-02-2017, 20:29:15
  2. Question Configuration of DDream-X5-S
    By BillMcQ in forum Worldsat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 20-12-2008, 17:27:54
  3. Question probleme configuration
    By clearsky in forum French / Français
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-12-2008, 02:20:57
  4. Dreambox7000 configuration
    By blumind in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-10-2006, 22:58:46

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •