Matches Broadcast on TV 14-02-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
14/2/2010 11:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Real Sociedad -- : -- Gimnastica Week: 24
Estadio Anoeta
0C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
14/2/2010 11:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Air Avellino -- : -- Lottomatica Roma Week: 18

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
14/2/2010 11:15 Portugal 2.Liga Trofense -- : -- Feirense Week: 19
Stadium Clube Desportivo Trofense
3C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
14/2/2010 11:30 Holland Eredivisie League FC Utrecht -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam Week: 23
Nieuw Galgenwaard Stadion
-1C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
14/2/2010 11:30 Spain ACB Basketball League Real Madrid -- : -- Bizkaia Bilbao Basket
TeleMadrid
Sunday
14/2/2010 11:30 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Orduspor -- : -- Dardanelspor Week: 22
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Sunday
14/2/2010 12:00 Asian Handball Championship South Korea -- : -- Bahrain Main round
Round: 2
Group F

Saudi Sports
?AL JADEED TV
Sunday
14/2/2010 12:30 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SpVgg Gr. Frth -- : -- TSV 1860 Munich Week: 22
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
14/2/2010 12:30 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Koblenz -- : -- FC Hansa Rostock Week: 22
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
14/2/2010 12:30 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC Augsburg -- : -- Fortuna Dusseldorf Week: 22
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
14/2/2010 12:30 Greek National League A Levadiakos FC -- : -- Atromitos FC Week: 22
Levadia Stadium
8C
Home match

Nova Sports 2
Sunday
14/2/2010 12:30 Greek National League A Panionios GSS FC -- : -- Iraklis Week: 22
Nea Smyrni Stadium
8C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Tring TV (Albanian)
Sunday
14/2/2010 13:05 UAE League Professional Ajman -- : -- AlAin Week: 14
Rashid Bin Saeed Stadium - Ajman Club
24C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Sunday
14/2/2010 13:30 Holland Eredivisie League FC Groningen -- : -- RKC Waalwijk Week: 23
Euroborg Stadion
-3C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
14/2/2010 13:30 Holland Eredivisie League Heracles Almelo -- : -- PSV Eindhoven Week: 23
Polman Stadion
-3C
Home match

NTV+Fudbol
Aljazeera Sport +2
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
14/2/2010 13:30 FA Cup Bolton Wanderers -- : -- Tottenham Hotspur Round 16

C+Deporte 1
+ Diema
Galaxie
ITV 1
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Ticket 2
3A Telesud
Sport TV 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Ulster TV
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Fox Soccer Channel
Aljazeera Sport +3
Alfa TV Cyprus
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Tring TV (Albanian)
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Cagliari -- : -- As Bari Week: 24
Stadio Comunale Sant
6C
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
TPS Star
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Catania -- : -- Atalanta Week: 24
Stadio Angelo Massimino
11C
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
SKY Calcio
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Chievo Verona -- : -- Siena Week: 24
Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi
-2C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Juventus -- : -- Genoa Week: 24
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
-2C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio
(C+Sport (France
Nova Sports 3
Sportmania
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
SKY Calcio
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
JSC SPORT HD1
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Livorno -- : -- Bologna FC Week: 24
Stadio Armando Picchi
2C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Parma -- : -- SS Lazio Week: 24
Stadio Ennio Tardini
0C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
Aljazeera Sport +7
Digit ALB
SKY Calcio
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:00 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga SG Flensburg-Handewitt -- : -- SC Magdeburg Week: 19
Home match

DSF Sport
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:00 Asian Handball Championship Syria -- : -- Lebanon Main round
Round: 2
Group F

Saudi Sports
?AL JADEED TV
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:30 Austria Bundesliga Superfund -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz Week: 20
Waldstadion Pasching
-4C
Away match

ORF 1
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Schalke 04 -- : -- FC Kln Week: 22
Veltins Arena
-5C
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
NTV plus Sport
Premiere Start
Digit ALB
Sport 2 Ukr
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:45 Greek National League A Panathinaikos -- : -- Kavala FC Week: 22
Apostolos Nikolaidis
9C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Tring TV (Albanian)
Sunday
14/2/2010 14:45 Greek National League A Aris Thessaloniki -- : -- Ergotelis Week: 22
Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium
4C
Home match

Nova Sports 2
Sunday
14/2/2010 15:00 Swiss Super League Neuchatel Xamax FC -- : -- FC Basel 1893 Week: 20
Stade la Maladiere
-5C

Aljazeera Sport +7
Sunday
14/2/2010 15:00 Moroccan Super League JS Massira -- : -- OC Khouribga Week: 18
Stade Sheikh Mohamed Laghdaf
14C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Sunday
14/2/2010 15:00 Qatar Stars League AlSadd -- : -- AlRayyan Week: 18
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
24C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Sunday
14/2/2010 15:00 Qatar Stars League AlKhor SC -- : -- Umm salal Week: 18
Al-Khawr Stadium
24C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport +9
Sunday
14/2/2010 15:00 FA Cup Fulham FC -- : -- Notts County FC Round 16

7TV - Russia
TRK Ukraina
ViaSat Ticket 1
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sunday
14/2/2010 15:30 European Handball Champions League THW Kiel - Germany -- : -- F.C. Barcelona Borges - Spain Group D

Eurosport Deutschland
Teledeporte
TV2 Sport
Sunday
14/2/2010 15:45 FA Cup Crystal Palace -- : -- Aston Villa Round 16

DSF Sport
Sky Sport Extra
C+Deporte 1
+ Diema
Galaxie
ITV 1
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Ticket 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Ulster TV
France 4
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Fox Soccer Channel
Aljazeera Sport +3
Alfa TV Cyprus
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Tring TV (Albanian)
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:00 French League 1st Div. Auxerre -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 24
Stade de l'Abbe-Deschamps
-3C
Home match

Digit ALB
Foot+
Kanal 1 (Turkey)
Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:00 French League 1st Div. Lorient -- : -- Toulouse FC Week: 24
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
0C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Real Valladolid -- : -- Real Zaragoza Week: 22
Estadio Nuevo Jose Zorilla
-3C
Home match

Taquilla 2
TPS Star
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Getafe CF -- : -- UD Almeria Week: 22
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
-3C
Home match

Taquilla 3
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Real Racing Club de Santander -- : -- Malaga CF Week: 22
Estadio El Sardinero
3C
Home match

Taquilla 4
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 RCD Espanyol -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna Week: 22
Estadi Cornella-El Prat
2C
Home match

Taquilla 1
(C+Sport (France
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:00 Cyprus 1st Div. League Omonia Nicosia FC -- : -- E.N.P. Paralimni Week: 21
Neo GSP Stadium
15C
Home match

Lumiere TV
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:00 CAF Champions League Djoliba AC - Mali -- : -- Alahly Benghazi - Libya Away match

libya sports
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:00 UAE League Professional AlWehda -- : -- AlJazira Week: 14
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
22C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:00 Greek Basketball Legue Peristeri -- : -- AEK Week: 16
Home match

ET 1
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:00 Asian Handball Championship Iran -- : -- Qatar Main round
Round: 2
Group E

Saudi Sports
?AL JADEED TV
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Eintracht Frankfurt -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 22
Commerzbank Arena
-4C
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sportmania
Digit ALB
Sunday
14/2/2010 16:30 African Confederation Cup 2009 ASC Diaraf - Senegal -- : -- FUS Rabat - Morocco Away match

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Sunday
14/2/2010 17:00 Belgium Exqi League Standard de Liege -- : -- KVC Westerlo Week: 26
Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)
-4C
Home match

(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sunday
14/2/2010 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Vestel Manisa -- : -- Fenerbahce Week: 20
19 Mayis Stadi
10C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
C+Deporte 3
Sunday
14/2/2010 17:00 Greek National League A Asteras Tripolis FC -- : -- Olympiacos CFP Week: 22
Asteras Tripolis Stadium
6C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tring TV (Albanian)
Sunday
14/2/2010 17:00 CAF Champions League AS Tempte MOCAF - Central African Republic -- : -- Alittihad - Libya Away match

libya sports
Sunday
14/2/2010 17:00 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Modena -- : -- TRENTINO Volley Week: 24
Home match

RAI Sport Sat
Sunday
14/2/2010 17:00 Greek Basketball Legue PAOK -- : -- Maroussi Week: 16
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
14/2/2010 17:00 Greek Basketball Legue Panathinaikos -- : -- Aris BSA 2003 Week: 16
Home match

SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Sunday
14/2/2010 17:15 Saudi Crown Prince Cup AlShabab -- : -- AlAhli Semifinal
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
24C
Match # 13

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
ART Sport 7
Sunday
14/2/2010 17:15 Qatar Stars League AlAhli -- : -- AlArabi Week: 18
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
24C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport +9
Sunday
14/2/2010 17:15 Italy A1 Basketball League Scavolini Spar Pesaro -- : -- Benetton Treviso Week: 18

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
14/2/2010 18:00 Moroccan Super League Maghreb Fez -- : -- Ittihad Khemisset Week: 18
Complexe sportif de Fs
7C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Sunday
14/2/2010 18:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Sevilla FC -- : -- Osasuna Week: 22
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
3C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 5
TRK Ukraina
Sky Sports 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Sport +
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport TV 2
Sky Sports Interactive
Aljazeera Sport +3
JSC SPORT HD1
Gol TV (USA)
Sunday
14/2/2010 18:00 Portugal SuperLiga Braga Sporting -- : -- Maritimo Week: 19
Estadio Municipal de Braga
3C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Boom Sport (Romania)
Ma Chaine Sport
Sunday
14/2/2010 18:00 Asian Handball Championship Japan -- : -- Saudi Arabia Main round
Round: 2
Group E

Saudi Sports
?AL JADEED TV
Sunday
14/2/2010 19:00 Brazil Paulista League Santos Futebol Clube -- : -- Rio Claro Week: 8
Estadio Urbano Caldeira
23C

Kuwait Sport
Nile Sports
Nova Sports 4
Maroc Sport
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
14/2/2010 19:30 Belgium Exqi League KAA Gent -- : -- Club Brugge KV Week: 26
Jules Otten Stadion
-2C
Home match

(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sunday
14/2/2010 19:45 Italian Calcio League A Napoli -- : -- Internazionale Week: 24
Stadio San Paolo
6C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
NTV plus Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Ukraine
Serbia) Sport Klub)
SKY Calcio
Fox Soccer Channel
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Sport TV3
Sunday
14/2/2010 20:00 French League 1st Div. FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- St.Etienne Week: 24
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
-2C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
C+France
NTV+Sport
Nova Sports 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Foot+
Kanal 1 (Turkey)
Sport 1 Rom
Orange Sport (POL)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Sunday
14/2/2010 20:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Atletico de Madrid -- : -- FC Barcelona Week: 22
Estadio Vicente Calderon
-4C
Home match

NTV Turkey
Canal+ (Spain)
Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
TRK Ukraina
(C+Sport (France
NTV Hayat
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport TV 2
Aljazeera Sport +3
Alfa TV Cyprus
JSC SPORT HD1
Sunday
14/2/2010 20:00 Argentina Clausura League Independiente -- : -- Estudiantes de La Plata Week: 4
Estadio Libertadores de Amrica
19C

Nova Sports 7
Sunday
14/2/2010 20:00 Argentina Clausura League San Lorenzo -- : -- Velez Sarsfield Week: 4
Estadio Pedro Bidegain
19C

Aljazeera Sport +9
Sunday
14/2/2010 21:00 Uruguay Clausura League Liverpool FC -- : -- Nacional Week: 4
Estaadio belvedere
22C

Gol TV (USA)
Sunday
14/2/2010 22:10 Argentina Clausura League Boca Juniors -- : -- Atletico Tucuman Week: 4
Estadio Alberto J. Armando (Bombonera)
19C

(Sport Klub (Romania
Aljazeera Sport +9

ELVIS