Matches Broadcast on TV 17-02-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
17/2/2010 8:00

1st Set WTA - Dubai - UAE (1) Carolina Wozniacki - Denmark : Shahar Peer - Israel Round 3

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
17/2/2010 9:30 WTA - Dubai - UAE Regina Kulikova - Russia -- : -- (2) Svetlana Kuznetsova - Russia Round 3

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
17/2/2010 11:00 WTA - Dubai - UAE (3) Venus Williams - United States -- : -- Olga Govortsova - Russia Round 3

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
17/2/2010 12:00 Asian Handball Championship Iran -- : -- Lebanon Placement 5-8
Placement 7 - 8

Saudi Sports
Wednesday
17/2/2010 14:00 Greek Basketball Legue Olympia L. -- : -- Panionios Week: 17
Home match

ET 1
Wednesday
17/2/2010 14:00 Asian Handball Championship Syria -- : -- Qatar Placement 5-8
Placement 5 - 6

Saudi Sports
Wednesday
17/2/2010 15:00 Egyptian League Tala Al-Jaish -- : -- El Ettehad El Sakandary Week: 18
Military Stadium
14C
Home match

Nile Sports
MODERN SPORT 1
Wednesday
17/2/2010 16:00 Cyprus 1st Div. League Ermis Aradippou -- : -- E.N.P. Paralimni Week: 17
Aradippou Stadium
17C
Home match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
17/2/2010 16:00 Mens African Championship Handball Algeria -- : -- Tunisia Round 2 - Groups
Group D

Nile Sports
Nessma tv
Wednesday
17/2/2010 16:00 Mens African Championship Handball Morocco -- : -- Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The Round 2 - Groups
Group E

Nile Sports
Nessma tv
Maroc Sport
Wednesday
17/2/2010 16:00 Asian Handball Championship Saudi Arabia -- : -- Bahrain Semifinals

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
?AL JADEED TV
Wednesday
17/2/2010 16:30 Greek Basketball Legue Maroussi -- : -- Panathinaikos Week: 17
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Wednesday
17/2/2010 16:30 WTA - Dubai - UAE (6) Jelena Jankovic - Serbia -- : -- (12) Vera Zvonareva - Russia Round 3

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
17/2/2010 16:45 Greek Basketball Legue Olympiacos Piraeus -- : -- PAOK Week: 17
Home match

SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Wednesday
17/2/2010 17:30 Egyptian League El Zamalek -- : -- Arab Contractors Week: 18
Cairo International Stadium
23C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Wednesday
17/2/2010 17:30 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Karlsruher SC -- : -- TSV 1860 Munich Week: 20
Wildparkstadion
-4C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Wednesday
17/2/2010 18:00 Asian Handball Championship South Korea -- : -- Japan Semifinals

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
?AL JADEED TV
Wednesday
17/2/2010 18:30 Greek Basketball Legue Aris BSA 2003 -- : -- Ilisiakos Week: 17
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Wednesday
17/2/2010 19:00 Holland Eredivisie League N.E.C. Nijmegen -- : -- Willem II Week: 21
Stadion De Goffert
-4C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Wednesday
17/2/2010 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga HSV Hamburg -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Lwen Week: 20
Home match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
17/2/2010 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga THW Kiel -- : -- TSV Bayer Dormagen Week: 20
Home match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
17/2/2010 19:45 UEFA Champions League Bayern Munich - Germany -- : -- Fiorentina - Italy Knockout
Allianz Arena
-6C
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
(C+Sport (France
+ Diema
NET
NTV+Sport
ORF 1
Premiere Analog
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sports 2
TV3 (Danmark)
BH-TV1
C+Sport (Finland)
Kanal A
Sport TV 2
RTS 1
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sport 2 Ukr
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
JSC SPORT HD1
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
17/2/2010 19:45 UEFA Champions League FC Porto - Portugal -- : -- Arsenal FC - England Knockout
Estadio do Dragao
10C
Away match

Polsat Sport
Nova Sports 1
C+France
Fox Sport Europe
Galaxie
NTV+Fudbol
Polsat 1
RTP 1
ViaSat Ticket 1
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Fox Soccer Channel
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
17/2/2010 19:45 French League Cup Lorient -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Semifinals

Maroc Sport
France 4
Boom Sport (Romania)
Wednesday
17/2/2010 19:45 Scotland - FA Cup Glasgow Rangers FC -- : -- St. Mirren Round 5

Sky Sports 1

ELVIS