Matches Broadcast on TV 18-02-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


######################################


Thursday
18/2/2010 13:00 Saudi Arabia Youth League Al-Tai -- : -- Al-Ahli Week: 10
AlTai Club Stadium
24C
Away match

ART Sport 7
Aljazeera Sport +
Thursday
18/2/2010 13:30 UAE League Professional AlShabab -- : -- AlWehda Week: 15
Maktoum Bin Rashid Stadium - Alsahbab Club
28C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
18/2/2010 14:45 Omani League Muscat -- : -- AlNasr Week: 13
Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
26C
Home match

Oman TV2
Thursday
18/2/2010 15:00 Egyptian League Haras El Hedoud -- : -- El Ahly Week: 18
Haras Alhodod Stadium
23C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Thursday
18/2/2010 15:00 Qatar Stars League AlGarrafa -- : -- Umm salal Week: 19
Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
27C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
18/2/2010 15:00 Greek Basketball Legue Kavala -- : -- AEK Week: 17
Home match

ET 1
Thursday
18/2/2010 15:30 Bahraini Premiere League ALRiffa -- : -- ALShabbab Week: 12
Bahrain National Stadium
25C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
18/2/2010 16:00 Moroccan Super League FUS Rabat -- : -- OC Safi Week: 18
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
14C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Thursday
18/2/2010 16:15 UAE League Professional AlAin -- : -- AlJazira Week: 15
Khalifa Bin Zayed Stadium - Alain Club
27C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
18/2/2010 17:00 Qatar Stars League Al Shamal -- : -- Qatar Week: 19
Al-Khawr Stadium
27C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
18/2/2010 17:00 Cyprus Cup AEL Limassol -- : -- APEP Quarterfinals
Tsireio Stadio
17C
Home match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Thursday
18/2/2010 17:30 Egyptian League El Ismaily -- : -- Petrojet Week: 18
Ismaily Stadium
22C
Home match

Nile Sports
MODERN SPORT 1
Thursday
18/2/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League FC Rubin Kazan - Russia -- : -- Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC - Israel Round of 32
Tsentralnyi Stadion
-16C
Away match

NTV+Fudbol
Thursday
18/2/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands -- : -- Juventus - Italy Round of 32
Amsterdam ArenA
2C
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Polsat Sport
B 92
NTV plus Sport
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
18/2/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League Club Brugge KV - Belgium -- : -- Valencia - Spain Round of 32
Jan Breydel Stadion
0C
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Nova Sports 4
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport TV 2
(Canvas (Belgium
NTV+ Nash Football
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Thursday
18/2/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League Villarreal CF - Spain -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg - Germany Round of 32
Estadio El Madrigal
9C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
ITV 2
NTV+Sport
Premiere Analog
Nova Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Gol TV (USA)
Sport 3 (UKR)
Thursday
18/2/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League Standard de Liege - Belgium -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg - Austria Round of 32
Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)
2C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Thursday
18/2/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands -- : -- SV Werder Bremen - Germany Round of 32
Arke Stadion
1C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Nova Sports 3
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sport 2 Ukr
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Thursday
18/2/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League Lille OSC - France -- : -- Fenerbahce - Turkey Round of 32
Stadium Lille Metropole
0C
Away match

(C+Sport (France
Nova Sports 6
Aljazeera Sport +5
Thursday
18/2/2010 19:00 Moroccan Super League Difaa El Jadida -- : -- FAR Rabat Week: 18
Stade Ben Ahmed El Abdi
16C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Thursday
18/2/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Athletic de Bilbao - Spain -- : -- RSC Anderlecht - Belgium Round of 32
Estadio San Mames
4C
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Aljazeera Sport +7
Sport 3 (UKR)
Thursday
18/2/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League FC Kobenhavn - Denmark -- : -- Olympique de Marseille - France Round of 32
Parken Stadion
0C
Away match

M6
Thursday
18/2/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- AS Roma - Italy Round of 32
Apostolos Nikolaidis
17C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport TV 2
Thursday
18/2/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Atletico de Madrid - Spain -- : -- Galatasaray - Turkey Round of 32
Estadio Vicente Calderon
2C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Nova Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Gol TV (USA)
Thursday
18/2/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Fulham FC - England -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine Round of 32
Craven Cottage
1C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Setanta Sport1
ITV 4
Sport 1 Ukraine
Aljazeera Sport +6
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Thursday
18/2/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Liverpool - England -- : -- FC Unirea Urziceni - Romania Round of 32
Anfield
2C
Away match

Slovakia TV2
Five UK
(C+Sport (France
NTV plus Sport
Pro TV International
Nova Sports 4
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Thursday
18/2/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands Round of 32
HSH Nordbank Arena
-1C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Polsat Sport
NTV+Sport
Premiere Analog
RTL
TV4 Sport
Nova Sports 6
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Sport 2 Ukr
Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
18/2/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Hertha Berlin - Germany -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Round of 32
Olympiastadion
0C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Nova Sports 3
Thursday
18/2/2010 20:30 Spanish Basketball Cup Regal F.C. Barcelona -- : -- Cajasol Match # 2

Tele Deporte
TVE La 2
Thursday
18/2/2010 22:15 Copa Libertadores CF Universidad de Chile - Chile -- : -- Caracas FC - Venezuela Round 2
Estadio Nacional de Chile
13C
Group 8

Fox Sport Europe

ELVIS