Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Millenium and fte

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    19-01-2009
    Posts
    139
    Uploads
    0

    Millenium and fte

    I wanted to know if the decoder Fte with cardreader reads the card millennium,
    or we need a viaccess cam?

    thanks,,,,thunderrroad

  2. #2
    Senior Member karympatcha's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-03-2005
    Posts
    147
    Uploads
    16

    Re: Millenium and fte

    Quote Originally Posted by thunderroad View Post
    I wanted to know if the decoder Fte with cardreader reads the card millennium,
    or we need a viaccess cam?

    thanks,,,,thunderrroad
    yes work fine no need cam for used

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    19-01-2009
    Posts
    139
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Millenium and fte

    So I just need a programmer card:
    I have to buy Dynamiteplus, Infinity USB Unlimited or Smargo Smart Reader plus ??
    What is the best??

    thanks,, thunderrroad

  4. #4
    Senior Member karympatcha's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-03-2005
    Posts
    147
    Uploads
    16

    Re: Millenium and fte

    Quote Originally Posted by thunderroad View Post
    So I just need a programmer card:
    I have to buy Dynamiteplus, Infinity USB Unlimited or Smargo Smart Reader plus ??
    What is the best??

    thanks,, thunderrroad
    as you like because all this model have phonix mode

  5. #5

    Re: Millenium and fte

    Hi!!
    I have a cas interface 3+,can I update my millenium card?
    Thanks.

  6. #6
    Senior Member karympatcha's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-03-2005
    Posts
    147
    Uploads
    16

    Re: Millenium and fte

    Quote Originally Posted by arthur1964 View Post
    Hi!!
    I have a cas interface 3+,can I update my millenium card?
    Thanks.
    yes you can

  7. #7

    Re: Millenium and fte

    Thanks man!!

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    23-07-2008
    Location
    In Your Heart
    Posts
    8
    Uploads
    1

    Re: Millenium and fte

    dose Millenium work on Echolink 3020IR Plus? if not then may i have a list of supported receivers please?

  9. #9
    VIP Member Cyb3rc0m's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-04-2005
    Location
    город
    Posts
    644
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Millenium and fte

    Quote Originally Posted by aquariens View Post
    dose Millenium work on Echolink 3020IR Plus? if not then may i have a list of supported receivers please?
    Yes it work fine with all Fte and clone , with an smartcard reader inside. but no HD channel because it an SD receiver

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •