Matches Broadcast on TV 19-02-10


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
19/2/2010 Mens African Championship Handball Morocco -- : -- Angola Placement 5 - 6

Nessma tv
Friday
19/2/2010 13:00 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Taawon -- : -- Al-Watani Week: 17
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
22C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +9
Friday
19/2/2010 13:15 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Ansar -- : -- Abha Week: 17
Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
28C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Friday
19/2/2010 13:20 Omani League Saham -- : -- AlOruba Week: 13
Sohar Sports Complex
27C
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
19/2/2010 13:25 UAE League Professional Emirate -- : -- Ajman Week: 15
Emirates Club Stadium
28C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
19/2/2010 13:50 Bahraini Premiere League AlAhli -- : -- ALBusaiteen Week: 12
Bahrain National Stadium
31C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Friday
19/2/2010 14:00 Libyan League Division 1 Al-Hilal -- : -- Almadina Week: 16
Stad Hugo Chavez
25C
Home match

libya sports live
Friday
19/2/2010 14:00 Friendlies - Clubs FC Midtjylland - Denmark -- : -- Brann - Norway
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Friday
19/2/2010 14:00 Asian Handball Championship Saudi Arabia -- : -- Japan 3rd Place

Aljazeera Sport 2
?AL JADEED TV
Friday
19/2/2010 15:00 Qatar Stars League AlArabi -- : -- AlSadd Week: 19
Grand Hamad Stadium
30C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport +7
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Friday
19/2/2010 15:00 Al-Manaseer Jordainian Professional League Al-Faisaly -- : -- Kufer Soom Week: 17
King Abdullah Stadium
17C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +9
Friday
19/2/2010 15:45 Omani League ALNahda -- : -- AlSeeb Week: 13
Sohar Sports Complex
27C
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
19/2/2010 15:50 Bahraini Premiere League ALMuharraq -- : -- Malkia Week: 12
Bahrain National Stadium
31C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Friday
19/2/2010 16:00 Libyan League Division 1 Alittihad -- : -- Alahly Benghazi Week: 16
Stade 11 June
24C
Home match

libya sports
Friday
19/2/2010 16:00 Mens African Championship Handball Tunisia -- : -- Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The Semi Final

Nile Sports
Nessma tv
Friday
19/2/2010 16:00 Asian Handball Championship Bahrain -- : -- South Korea Final

Bahrain Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
?AL JADEED TV
Friday
19/2/2010 16:15 UAE League Professional AlAhli -- : -- Baniyas SC Week: 15
Rashid Stadium
27C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
19/2/2010 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. DSC Arminia Bielefeld -- : -- MSV Duisburg Week: 23
Schuco-Arena
4C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
19/2/2010 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 1. FC Union Berlin -- : -- Koblenz Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
19/2/2010 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Fortuna Dusseldorf -- : -- LR Ahlen Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
19/2/2010 17:00 Polish Volleyball League PGE Skra Bełchatow -- : -- Domex Czestochowa Week: 14
Home match

Polsat Sport
Friday
19/2/2010 17:00 Qatar Stars League AlWakra -- : -- AlRayyan Week: 19
Saoud Bin Abdulrahman Stadium
31C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Friday
19/2/2010 17:00 Friendlies - Clubs Molde FK - Norway -- : -- Krylya Sovetov - Russia
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Friday
19/2/2010 17:15 Saudi Crown Prince Cup AlAhli -- : -- AlHilal Final
King Fahd International Stadium
27C
Match # 15

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Friday
19/2/2010 18:00 Mens African Championship Handball Egypt -- : -- Algeria Semi Final

Nile Sports
Nessma tv
MODERN SPORT 1
Friday
19/2/2010 18:30 Austria Bundesliga FC Magna -- : -- SK Rapid Wien Week: 21
Wiener Neustadt Stadion
-1C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Friday
19/2/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Ajaccio -- : -- Caen Week: 25
Stade Francois Coty
16C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
19/2/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Le Havre AC -- : -- Istres Week: 25
Stade Jules Deschaseaux
4C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
19/2/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Nantes -- : -- Bastia Week: 25
Stade de La Beaujoire
1C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
19/2/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. CS Sedan Ardennes -- : -- Angers Week: 25
Stade Louis Dugauguez
3C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
19/2/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. RC Strasbourg -- : -- Clermont Week: 25
Stade de La Meinau
2C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
19/2/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Chteauroux -- : -- Vannes OC Week: 25
Stade Gaston Petit
3C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
19/2/2010 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Laval -- : -- Nimes Olympique Week: 25
Home match

Foot+
Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
19/2/2010 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Arles -- : -- Tours Week: 25
Home match

Foot+
Friday
19/2/2010 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Dijon -- : -- FC Metz Week: 25
Gaston Gerard
4C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
19/2/2010 19:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- Borussia Munchen Gladbach Week: 23
Rhein Neckar Arena Stadion
2C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
TRK Ukraina
Premiere Start
SkySport 1 (Italia)
EuroSport 2
Digit ALB
Sport 2 Hungary
EuroSport Nordic
Gol TV (USA)
Friday
19/2/2010 19:45 Italian Calcio League B Brescia -- : -- Ascoli Week: 26
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
8C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
SKY Calcio
Friday
19/2/2010 19:45 Holland Eredivisie League Roda JC -- : -- Heracles Almelo Week: 24
Parkstad Limburg Stadion
5C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Friday
19/2/2010 20:00 Moroccan Super League Raja Casablanca -- : -- AS Sale Week: 19
Stade Mohammed V
14C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Friday
19/2/2010 20:15 Portugal SuperLiga Maritimo -- : -- CD Nacional Week: 20
Estadio dos Barreiros
13C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Digit ALB
Friday
19/2/2010 20:30 Spanish Basketball Cup Real Madrid -- : -- DKV Joventut Match # 4

Tele Deporte
TVE La 2
Friday
19/2/2010 21:00 Argentina Clausura League Chacarita Juniors -- : -- Atletico Colon Week: 5
Estadio Chacarita Juniors
26C

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania

ELVIS