Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4

novacinema 1


06:40 DEATH INSTINCT

True Story
Actors: Vincent Cassel, Gerard Depardieu, Roy Dupuis, Cecile De France
Director: Jean-Francois Richet
109 min.

08:40 LAKEVIEW TERRACE

Crime, Thriller
Actors: Samuel L Jackson, Patrick Wilson, Kerry Washington
Director: Neil LaBute
110 min.

10:40 RED CLIFF

War, Action/Adventure
Actors: Tony Leung Chiu Wai, Takeshi Kaneshiro
Director: John Woo
142 min.

13:10 THE DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL

Science Fiction, Thriller
Actors: Keanu Reeves, Jennifer Connelly, Kathy Bates, Jaden Smith
Director: Scott Derrickson
100 min.

15:00 NUMBERS V - 1. High Exposure

Crime Series
Actors: David Krumholtz, Rob Morrow

60 min.

15:50 C.S.I. IX - 22. The Gone Dead Train

Crime Series
Actors: William Petersen, Marg Helgenberger, Gary Dourdan, George Eads, Jorja Fox, Eric Szmanda

45 min.

16:40 THE MENTALIST II - 11. Rose-Colored Glasses

Mystery, Crime Series
Actors: Simon Baker, Robin Tunney, Tim Kang

60 min.

17:30 LOST VI - 5. Lighthouse

Drama, Action/Adventure
Actors: Matthew Fox, Josh Holloway, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Emerson, Naveen Andrews, Terry O'Quinn, Jorge Garcia

60 min.

18:20 THE LODGER

Mystery, Thriller
Actors: Alfred Molina, Hope Davis, Simon Baker, Shane West
Director: David Ondaatje
95 min.

20:05 TAKING CHANCE

Drama, War
Actors: Kevin Bacon, Tom Aldredge, Nicholas Art
Director: Ross Katz
75 min.

21:30 FILMS AND STARS

TV Magazine

30 min.

22:00 THE WRESTLER

Drama
Actors: Mickey Rourke, Marisa Tomei, Evan Rachel Wood
Director: Darren Aronofsky
105 min.

23:55 RACE TO WITCH MOUNTAIN

Action/Adventure, Family
Actors: Dwayne Johnson, AnnaSophia Robb, Carla Gugino
Director: Andy Fickman
95 min.

01:40 THE WAY OF WAR

Action/Adventure, Thriller
Actors: Cuba Gooding Jr, J.K. Simmons
Director: John Carter
87 min.

03:15 LUNA STERN, LA PRIMA VOLTA CON UN UOMO

Adult

116 min.

novacinema 2

05:20 ONE MISSED CALL

Horror
Actors: Edward Burns, Shannyn Sossamon, Ana Claudia Talancon
Director: Eric Valette
84 min.

06:50 TROPIC THUNDER

Comedy, Action/Adventure
Actors: Robert Downey Jr, Ben Stiller, Jack Black
Director: Ben Stiller
103 min.

08:40 CINE NEWS

TV Magazine

30 min.

09:20 ROXANNE

Comedy, Romance
Actors: Steve Martin, Daryl Hannah, Rick Rossovich, Shelley Duvall
Director: Fred Schepisi
103 min.

11:10 IGOR

Animation, Comedy
With the voices of: John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, Eddie Izzard
Director: Anthony Leondis
84 min.

12:40 NEW YORK STORIES

Comedy, Drama
Actors: Woody Allen, Mia Farrow, Larry David
Director: Woody Allen, Francis Ford Coppola
120 min.

14:45 THE 16th ANNUAL SCREEN ACTORS GUILD AWARDS

Special

100 min.

16:25 MAD ON novacinema

TV Magazine

30 min.

17:00 THE BODYGUARD

Drama, Romance
Actors: Kevin Costner, Whitney Houston, Gary Kemp, Bill Cobbs
Director: Mick Jackson
124 min.

19:20 HANCOCK

Action/Adventure, Comedy
Actors: Will Smith, Charlize Theron, Jason Bateman, Eddie Marsan
Director: Peter Berg
89 min.

21:00 EMPIRE OF THE SUN

Drama, War
Actors: Christian Bale, John Malkovich, Ben Stiller
Director: Steven Spielberg
147 min.

23:35 THE DARK KNIGHT

Fantasy, Action/Adventure
Actors: Christian Bale, Michael Caine, Heath Ledger, Gary Oldman, Aaron Eckhart, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Morgan Freeman
Director: Christopher Nolan
146 min.

02:05 THE HALF LIFE OF TIMOFEY BEREZIN

Drama
Actors: Paddy Considine, Radha Mitchell, Jason Flemyng
Director: Scott Z. Burns
94 min.

03:45 REDBELT

Action/Adventure, Drama
Actors: Chiwetel Ejiofor, Emily Mortimer, Alice Braga, Rodrigo Santoro
Director: David Mamet
96 min.

novacinema 3

06:15 CLOVERFIELD

Action/Adventure, Science Fiction
Actors: Michael Stahl-David, Lizzy Caplan, Jessica Lucas, T.J. Miller
Director: Matt Reeves
82 min.

07:40 THE FALL

Action/Adventure, Fantasy
Actors: Catinca Untaru, Justine Waddell, Lee Pace
Director: Tarsem Singh
113 min.

09:35 CINE NEWS

TV Magazine

30 min.

10:20 THE TEN

Comedy
Actors: Jessica Alba, Winona Ryder, Paul Rudd, Adam Brody
Director: David Wain
93 min.

12:00 PETHENO GIA SENA

Comedy
Actors: Eleni Radou, Fanis Mouratidis, Iosif Polizoidis
Director: Nikos Karapanagiotis
98 min.

13:45 RELATIVE CHAOS

Comedy
Actors: Christopher Gorham, Nicholas Brendon, Charisma Carpenter
Director: Steven Robman
87 min.

15:20 PISTOL WHIPPED

Action/Adventure
Actors: Steven Seagal, Antoni Corone, Lance Henriksen
Director: Roel Reine
96 min.

17:05 SPEED 2 : CRUISE CONTROL

Action/Adventure, Thriller
Actors: Sandra Bullock, Jason Patric, Willem Dafoe, Temuera Morrison
Director: Jan de Bont
120 min.

19:15 STREET KINGS

Crime, Action/Adventure
Actors: Keanu Reeves, Forest Whitaker, Hugh Laurie, Chris Evans
Director: David Ayer
105 min.

21:05 NIP / TUCK VI - 9. Benny Nilsson

Social Series
Actors: Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

60 min.

22:15 CITY OF EMBER

Fantasy, Action/Adventure
Actors: Bill Murray, Tim Robbins, David Ryall
Director: Gil Kenan
91 min.

23:50 ENTOURAGE III - 13. Less Than 30

Comedy
Actors: Adrian Grenier, Jeremy Piven, Kevin Dillon, Jerry Ferrara, Kevin Connolly

60 min.

00:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER IV - 22. Right Place Right Time

Comedy
Actors: Josh Radnor, Jason Segel, Cobie Smulders, Neil Patrick Harris, Alyson Hannigan

35 min.

01:00 MINORITY RULES 3

Adult

135 min.

03:20 THERE WILL BE BLOOD


novasport listing for 28/02/2010


novasports1


07:00 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'
3rd Day: Crusanders - Sharks (M)
SPORTS Rugby
09:00 BILLIARDS: WPBA COLORADO CLASSIC
Final: Fisher - Kim (E)
SPORTS Games around the world
10:00 SUPERGOAL
Sports (E)
SPORTS Sport News, Soccer, Highlights
12:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS
Sports magazine (E)
SPORTS Extreme Sports
13:00 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE
Sports (Z)
SPORTS Sport News, sports, Football
14:30 Real Madrid - Kavala
OPAP Championship 2009/10 (L)
SPORTS Soccer
16:45 Aris - Larisa
OPAP Championship 2009/10 (L)
SPORTS Soccer
19:00 Udinese - Juventus
OPAP Championship 2009/10 (L)
SPORTS Soccer
21:00 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE
Sports (Z)
SPORTS Sport News, sports, Football
01:00 Football League
Tottenham - Everton (M)
SPORTS Soccer
03:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE
PSG - Marseille (M)
SPORTS Soccer
05:00 ITALIAN SOCCER LEAGUE
Juventus - Palermo (T)

novasports2

06:00 CHAMPIONSHIP 'CLAUSURA'
Independiente - Racing Club (M)
SPORTS Football, Highlights
08:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: PHASE OF 32
Galatasaray - Atletico Madrid (M)
SPORTS Soccer
10:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: PHASE OF 32
Ounirea - Liverpool (M)
SPORTS Soccer
12:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: PHASE OF 32
Wolfsburg - Villarreal (M)
SPORTS Soccer
14:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: PHASE OF 32
Roma - Panathinaikos (E)
SPORTS Soccer
16:00 A ROAD TO THE LONDON 2012
Athletic Program (M)
SPORTS Sport News
16:45 Levadeiakos - PAS Giannina
OPAP Championship 2009/10 (L)
SPORTS Soccer
18:45 BILLIARDS: WPBA COLORADO CLASSIC
Final: Fisher - Kim (M)
SPORTS Games around the world
20:00 Football League
Liverpool - Blackburn (M)
SPORTS Soccer
22:00 PSG - MARSEILLE
French Football League (Z)
SPORTS Soccer
00:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10
Panionios - Panathinaikos (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
02:00 ITALIAN SOCCER LEAGUE
Genoa - Bologna (M)
SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CHAMPIONSHIP 'PAOULISTA'
Santos - Corinthians (ML)

novasports3

09:00 Bowling K GAMES
USBC Masters (R)
SPORTS Games around the world
10:00 REAL NBA
Sports program (E)
SPORTS Sport News, sports, Basketball, Highlights
NBA BASKETBALL MATCH 10:30 C
Utah Jazz - Houston Rockets (M)
SPORTS Basketball
13:00 novasports SPECIAL
Aston Villa - Blackburn (20/01/10)
SPORTS Soccer
15:00 novasports SPECIAL
Manchester United - Manchester (27/01/10)
SPORTS Soccer
17:00 ASTON VILLA - MANCHESTER UTD
Cup Final Karlingk (G)
SPORTS Soccer
19:45 ITALIAN SOCCER LEAGUE
Genoa - Bologna (M)
SPORTS Soccer
21:45 JUVENTUS - PALERMO
Italian Football Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
23:45 WORLD OF FREESPORTS SPORTS sports, Extreme Sports, Games around the world
00:15 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

novasports4


09:30 SAILING
America's Cup (E)
SPORTS Sailing
10:30 FIS MARATHON CUP: SKI MARATHON
Tartu Ski Marathon, Estonia (E)
SPORTS Winter Sports
13:15 PARAXENA SPORTS OF WINTER
X-Games (M)
SPORTS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
GENOA 16:00 - BOLOGNA
Italian Football Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
18:00 Lille - AUXERRE
French Football Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
20:00 Rugby Union: SIX NATIONS
Italy - Scotland (M)
SPORTS Rugby
22:00 Football League
Liverpool - Blackburn (M)
SPORTS Soccer
00:00 novasports4
Again with you at 12:00

novasports7

TOTTENHAM 15:00 - EVERTON
English Football Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
17:00 LIVERPOOL - BLACKBURN
English Football Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
19:00 WORLD OF FREESPORTS SPORTS sports, Extreme Sports, Games around the world
19:30 novasports TODAY
Cup Final Karlingk
SPORTS Soccer
22:00 SANTOS - KORINTHIANS
Championship 'Paoulista' (G)
SPORTS Soccer
00:00 novasports7
Again with you at 14:40