Matches Broadcast on TV 03-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
03/3/2010 10:00 Asian Cup Qualifiers Japan -- : -- Bahrain Qualifying Round
Round: 6
Toyota Stadium
7C
Group 1
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
03/3/2010 11:30 Asian Cup Qualifiers Iran -- : -- Thailand Qualifying Round
Round: 6
Azadi Stadium
11C
Group 5
Home match

Premiere Sport CL1
Aljazeera Sport +5
Al Jazeera Sport +5
Wednesday
03/3/2010 12:00 Asian Cup Qualifiers Hong Kong -- : -- Yemen Qualifying Round
Round: 6
Hong Kong Stadium
26C
Group 1
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Premiere Sport CL1
Wednesday
03/3/2010 13:00 Asian Cup Qualifiers Syria -- : -- Lebanon Qualifying Round
Round: 6
Abbasiyyin Stadium
14C
Group 4
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
03/3/2010 13:30 Tunisian League Club Sportif Sfaxien -- : -- Club Africain Week: 17
Stade Taieb Mhiri
17C
Home match

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Wednesday
03/3/2010 15:00 Asian Cup Qualifiers Jordan -- : -- Singapore Qualifying Round
Round: 6
King Abdullah Stadium
16C
Group 5
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
03/3/2010 15:00 Friendlies - National Greece - First -- : -- Senegal - First
Mega
Wednesday
03/3/2010 15:30 Asian Cup Qualifiers Oman -- : -- Kuwait Qualifying Round
Round: 6
Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
27C
Group 2
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Oman TV2
Wednesday
03/3/2010 16:00 Friendlies - National Slovakia - First -- : -- Norway - First Pod Dubnom Stadion
-1C

ViaSat Ticket 1
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Aljazeera Sport +9
Al Jazeera Sport +6
Wednesday
03/3/2010 16:30 Friendlies - National Bosnia And Herzegovina - First -- : -- Ghana - First Stadion Grbavica
2C

BH-TV1
Wednesday
03/3/2010 16:45 Waterpolo Euroleague Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Budva - Montenegro Group C

RTS 2
Wednesday
03/3/2010 17:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Italy - Youth -- : -- Hungary - Youth Group 3
Home match

RAI Due Italy
Wednesday
03/3/2010 17:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Netherlands - Youth -- : -- Poland - Youth Group 4
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Wednesday
03/3/2010 17:15 Friendlies - National - Under 20 National Germany - U-20 -- : -- National Switzerland - U-20
DSF Sport
Wednesday
03/3/2010 17:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Cibona Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Khimki - Russia Top 16
Week: 5
Group H
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Nova Sports 3
Sport +
Wednesday
03/3/2010 17:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania -- : -- Prokom Trefl - Poland Top 16
Week: 5
Group G
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Nova Sports 4
Wednesday
03/3/2010 18:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers England - Youth -- : -- Greece - Youth Group 9
Home match

Sky Sport 1
NTV+Fudbol
SkySport 1 (Italia)
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Tring TV (Albanian)
Al Jazeera Sport +5
ESPN America UK
Wednesday
03/3/2010 18:00 Waterpolo Euroleague Jadran HN - Montenegro -- : -- Barceloneta - Spain Group A

TV Montenegro
Wednesday
03/3/2010 18:00 Friendlies - National Turkey - First -- : -- Honduras - First Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
11C

NTV Spor (Turkey)
Wednesday
03/3/2010 18:00 Norway Handball League Drammen -- : -- Haslum HK
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
03/3/2010 18:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Maroussi - Greece -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain Top 16
Week: 5
Group E
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Wednesday
03/3/2010 18:15 Friendlies - National Algeria - First -- : -- Serbia - First Stade 5 Juillet 1962
17C

Algerian TV
RTS 2
Algerian 1 -Local
Algerian Fourth
Algerian TV
Wednesday
03/3/2010 18:30 Friendlies - National Hungary - First -- : -- Russia - First Ferenc Puskas Nepstadion
4C

Sport 1 Hungary
ORT
ORT International
Wednesday
03/3/2010 18:45 Friendlies - National Romania - First -- : -- Israel - First Stadionul Dan Paltinisanu
4C

Romania 1
Israel 10 (Israel)
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:00 Moroccan Super League Difaa El Jadida -- : -- Kenitra AC Week: 20
Stade Ben Ahmed El Abdi
12C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:00 Denmark Womens Handball League Team Esbjerg -- : -- Viborg HK
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:15 Friendlies - National Switzerland - First -- : -- Uruguay - First Letzigrund
1C

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:30 Spanish Handball League CAI BM. Aragn -- : -- Pevafersa Valladolid Week: 19
Home match

Sportmania
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:30 Friendlies - National Austria - First -- : -- Denmark - First Ernst Happel Stadion
3C

TV 2 Danmark
ORF 1
Aljazeera Sport +6
Al Jazeera Sport +6
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:30 Friendlies - National Poland - First -- : -- Bulgaria - First Stadium Polonia
-1C

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
TVP 1
BNT 1
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Unicaja Malaga - Spain -- : -- CSKA MOSCOW - Russia Top 16
Week: 5
Group G
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Nova Sports 4
Sport 1 Ukraine
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:45 Friendlies - National Netherlands - First -- : -- United States - First Amsterdam ArenA
0C

SBS6
Aljazeera Sport +7
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Al Jazeera Sport +6
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:45 Friendlies - National Belgium - First -- : -- Croatia - First Stade Roi Baudouin
-1C

HRT-TV2 Croatia
RTL Klub
Aljazeera Sport +2
(Canvas (Belgium
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:45 Friendlies - National Wales - First -- : -- Sweden - First Liberty Stadium
3C

Sky Sports 2
TV4 Sport
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:45 Friendlies - National Slovenia - First -- : -- Qatar - First Ljudski vrt
4C

Aljazeera Sport 1
TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:45 Friendlies - National Albania - First -- : -- Northern Ireland - First Stadiumi Qemal Stafa
10C

Digit ALB
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:45 Friendlies - National Italy - First -- : -- Cameroon - First Stade Louis II
14C

Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
03/3/2010 19:45 Friendlies - National Germany - First -- : -- Argentina - First Allianz Arena
-4C

IRAN - TV 3
ZDF Germany
Nova Sports 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
Kanal A
Gol TV (USA)
Aljazeera Sport +9
Al Jazeera Sport +6
Orange Sport (FRA)
Wednesday
03/3/2010 20:00 Friendlies - National England - First -- : -- Egypt - First Wembley Stadium
2C

Nile Sports
Egypt TV 2
Diema 2
Eurosport British
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Aljazeera Sport 2
TRK Ukraina
Galaxie
ITV 1
NTV plus Sport
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sports 1
ViaSat Ticket 1
Nile Sports - Local
Sport TV 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Ulster TV
Nova Sport CZE
Sport Klub (Polska)
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV SPOR
Alfa TV Cyprus
Sport Klub (Croatia)
ITV 1 Wales
Tring TV (Albanian)
Sport 1.2 NL
Wednesday
03/3/2010 20:00 Friendlies - National France - First -- : -- Spain - First Stade de France
1C

TV 8 Turkey
Sport TV 1
NTV+Fudbol
TF1
Sport 1 NL
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
03/3/2010 20:00 Friendlies - National Scotland - First -- : -- Czech Republic - First
Polsat Sport
Sky Sports 1
Sport 1 CZ
Wednesday
03/3/2010 20:00 Brazil Gaucho League Internacional -- : -- Santa Cruz Taa Fbio Koff: League

PFC International (Brasilian)
Wednesday
03/3/2010 20:15 Friendlies - National Portugal - First -- : -- China - First Estadio Cidade de Coimbra
11C

TVI
Aljazeera Sport +5
RTPA International (Spain)
Al Jazeera Sport +5
Wednesday
03/3/2010 22:00 Argentina Clausura League Estudiantes de La Plata -- : -- Argentinos Jrs Week: 7
Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi
22C

(Sport Klub (Romania
Aljazeera Sport +6
Al Jazeera Sport +6