Matches Broadcast on TV 04-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
04/3/2010 13:45 Etisalat Emirates Cup AlWehda -- : -- AlJazira Semi Finals
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
23°C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
04/3/2010 15:00 Moroccan Super League Moghreb Tetouan -- : -- Raja Casablanca Week: 20
Stade Saniat Rmel
7°C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Thursday
04/3/2010 16:30 Etisalat Emirates Cup Ajman -- : -- AlAin Semi Finals
Rashid Bin Saeed Stadium - Ajman Club
22°C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
04/3/2010 17:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al Ahly - Egypt -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Final

Nile Sports
Saudi Sports
libya sports
Thursday
04/3/2010 17:20 Zain Saudi Professional League AlHazm -- : -- AlAhli Week: 2
Alhazm Club Stadium
20°C
Away match

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
ART Sport 7
Thursday
04/3/2010 18:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Montepaschi Siena - Italy Top 16
Week: 5
Group F
Home match

Sport Italia
Nova Sports 3
Sport +
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Thursday
04/3/2010 18:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Efes Pilsen - Turkey -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain Top 16
Week: 5
Group F
Home match

Nova Sports 4
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Al Jazeera Sport +6
Thursday
04/3/2010 19:00 Moroccan Super League FUS Rabat -- : -- Hassania Agadir Week: 20
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
13°C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Thursday
04/3/2010 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga TV Großwallstadt -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Löwen Week: 22
Home match

DSF Sport
Thursday
04/3/2010 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Top 16
Week: 5
Group E
Home match

Nova Sports 3
RTS 2
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Thursday
04/3/2010 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece -- : -- Caja Laboral - Spain Top 16
Week: 5
Group H
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Serbia) Sport Klub)
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Thursday
04/3/2010 20:00 Brazil Paulista League Sport Club Corinthians Paulista -- : -- Botafogo SP Week: 12
Municipal Paulo Machado de Carvalho
20°C

PFC International (Brasilian)
Thursday
04/3/2010 20:15 Portugal 2.Liga Chaves -- : -- SC Beira Mar Week: 22
Estadio Complexo Desportivo da Covilhã
10°C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Thursday
04/3/2010 22:10 Argentina Clausura League CA River Plate -- : -- San Lorenzo Week: 7
Estadio Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Monumental)
22°C

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Thursday
04/3/2010 22:30 Brazil Paulista League Ituano -- : -- Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta Week: 12
Estadio Novelli Junior
20°C

PFC International (Brasilian)