Matches Broadcast on TV 07-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
07/3/2010 11:00 Russia Super Cup FC Rubin Kazan -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Olimpiyskiy Kompleks Luzhniki
-8C
2010

ORT
ORT International
Sunday
07/3/2010 11:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Arsenal Kyiv -- : -- FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Week: 19
Kolos Stadium
-6C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Sunday
07/3/2010 11:00 Bulgaria Premier League Pirin Blagoevgrad -- : -- PFC Litex Lovech Week: 17
Hristo Botev Stadion
-4C
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Pro.bg (BUL)
Sunday
07/3/2010 11:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Elche CF -- : -- Hercules CF Week: 27
Estadio Manuel Martinez Valero
11C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
07/3/2010 11:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Armani Jeans Milano -- : -- Virtus Forza Bologna Week: 20

Sky Sports 2
Sunday
07/3/2010 11:00 Adriatic Basketball League Union Olimpija Liubliana - Slovenia -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Week: 23
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
07/3/2010 11:15 Portugal 2.Liga Estoril -- : -- Santa Clara Week: 22
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
07/3/2010 11:30 Holland Eredivisie League Sparta Rotterdam -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Week: 26
Sparta Stadion
-2C
Home match

Polsat Sport
Aljazeera Sport +6
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Al Jazeera Sport +6
ESPN America UK
Sunday
07/3/2010 11:30 Holland Eredivisie League Roda JC -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam Week: 26
Parkstad Limburg Stadion
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
07/3/2010 11:30 Spain ACB Basketball League Real Madrid -- : -- Xacobeo Blu:Sens
TeleMadrid
Sunday
07/3/2010 11:30 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Samsunspor -- : -- Adanaspor Week: 25
Samsun 19 Mayis Stadi
7C
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Sunday
07/3/2010 12:30 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Metalurg Donetsk -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk Week: 19
Stadion Shakhtar
-3C
Home match

Inter TV - Ukraine
TRK Ukraina
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
07/3/2010 12:30 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 1. FC Union Berlin -- : -- MSV Duisburg Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
07/3/2010 12:30 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. TSV 1860 Munich -- : -- FC St. Pauli Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
07/3/2010 12:30 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC Augsburg -- : -- SC Paderborn 07 Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
07/3/2010 12:30 Greek National League A Ergotelis -- : -- Atromitos FC Week: 25
Pankritio Stadium
16C
Home match

Nova Sports 2
Sunday
07/3/2010 12:30 Greek National League A PAS Giannina -- : -- Asteras Tripolis FC Week: 25
Zossimades Stadium
8C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
07/3/2010 13:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih -- : -- SC Tavriya Simferopol Week: 19
Stadion Metalurh
-2C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Sunday
07/3/2010 13:00 Serbia 1.SFL Rad -- : -- FK Crvena zvezda Week: 17
Stadion Kraj Nisave
-2C
Home match

RTS 2
Sunday
07/3/2010 13:00 Romania Divizia A Otelul Galati -- : -- CFR Cluj Stadionul Otelul
1C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
07/3/2010 13:00 Bulgaria Premier League PFC Levski Sofia -- : -- Minyor Pernik Week: 17
Georgi Asparuhov Stadion
-4C
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Pro.bg (BUL)
Sunday
07/3/2010 13:00 Greek Basketball Legue Kavala -- : -- Kolossos Week: 19
Home match

ET 1
Sunday
07/3/2010 13:15 Poland I Liga Legia Warsaw -- : -- MKS Odra Wodzislaw Slaski Week: 19
Stadion Wojska Polskiego
-6C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
07/3/2010 13:15 Poland I Liga Piast Gliwice -- : -- gks belchatow Week: 19
Stadion Piast
-6C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
07/3/2010 13:30 Holland Eredivisie League RKC Waalwijk -- : -- FC Twente Enschede Week: 26
Stadium Mandemakers
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Al Jazeera Sport +6
Sunday
07/3/2010 13:30 Holland Eredivisie League FC Groningen -- : -- VVV-Venlo Week: 26
Euroborg Stadion
-4C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
07/3/2010 13:30 Cyprus 1st Div. League Apoel Nicosia -- : -- AEL Limassol Week: 24
Neo GSP Stadium
17C
Home match

Lumiere TV
Sunday
07/3/2010 13:45 FA Cup Reading FC -- : -- Aston Villa Quarterfinals

Diema 2
Sky Sport Extra
C+Deporte 1
ITV 1
Setanta Sport Europe
Setanta Sport2
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 2
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Ulster TV
Sport Klub (Polska)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Alfa TV Cyprus
Tring TV (Albanian)
Aljazeera Sport +9
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Atalanta -- : -- Udinese Week: 27
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
2C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A As Bari -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 27
Stadio San Nicola
7C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
Digit ALB
SKY Calcio
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Bologna FC -- : -- Napoli Week: 27
Stadio Renato dall'Ara
3C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
(C+Sport (France
Fox Sport Europe
Sportmania
Digit ALB
Nova Sports 4
Aljazeera Sport +1
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
SKY Calcio
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Cagliari -- : -- Catania Week: 27
Stadio Comunale Sant
8C
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
TPS Star
Digit ALB
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +4
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Palermo -- : -- Livorno Week: 27
Stadio Renzo Barbera
11C
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +8
Al Jazeera Sport +6
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Sampdoria -- : -- SS Lazio Week: 27
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
4C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
RAI International 3
Digit ALB
Sport 1 CZ
Polsat Sport Extra
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +10
Al Jazeera Sport +6
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Orange Sport (FRA)
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Siena -- : -- Parma Week: 27
Stadio Artemio Franchi
5C
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:30 Austria Bundesliga Kapfenberg -- : -- SK Rapid Wien Week: 23
Franz Fekete Stadion
-5C
Away match

ORF 1
Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:30 Ukraine Vischaya League Obolon Kiev -- : -- Chernomorets Odessa Week: 19
Obolon Stadium
-6C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:30 Serbia 1.SFL FK Partizan -- : -- Javor Week: 17
Partizan Stadium
6C
Home match

Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. FC Nurnberg -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen Week: 25
Frankenstadion
-8C
Home match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 3
Premiere Start
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
EuroSport Nordic
Gol TV (USA)
Digi Sport (HUN)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:45 Greek National League A Panathinaikos -- : -- Levadiakos FC Week: 25
Apostolos Nikolaidis
9C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
07/3/2010 14:50 European Handball Champions League FCK Kopenhagen - Denmark -- : -- Alingsas - Sweden Group C

DR 1
SVT
Sunday
07/3/2010 15:00 Swiss Super League Neuchatel Xamax FC -- : -- BSC Young Boys Week: 23
Stade la Maladiere
-4C

Aljazeera Sport +9
Al Jazeera Sport +6
Sunday
07/3/2010 15:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Koge BK -- : -- Silkeborg Week: 17
Koge Stadion
-2C
Away match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
07/3/2010 15:00 Romania Divizia A Politehnica Iasi -- : -- Alba Iulia Stadionul Dan Paltinisanu
-2C

GSP TV (Romania)
Sunday
07/3/2010 15:00 Friendlies - Clubs Stabk Fotball - Norway -- : -- Molde FK - Norway
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
07/3/2010 15:00 Greek Basketball Legue Olympiacos Piraeus -- : -- Ilisiakos Week: 19
Home match

SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Sunday
07/3/2010 15:00 Greek Basketball Legue Olympia L. -- : -- AEK Week: 19
Home match

ET 1
Sunday
07/3/2010 15:15 Egyptian League Petrojet -- : -- El Zamalek Week: 17
Suez Canal Stadium
24C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Sunday
07/3/2010 15:15 Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup Al Kuwait SC -- : -- Al Salmiyah Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
28C
Match # 6

Kuwait Sport
Sunday
07/3/2010 15:30 Greek Basketball Legue PAOK -- : -- Panathinaikos Week: 19
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
07/3/2010 16:00 French League 1st Div. Grenoble -- : -- Le Mans Week: 27
Stade des Alpes
-3C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
07/3/2010 16:00 French League 1st Div. Olympique de Marseille -- : -- Lorient Week: 27
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Digit ALB
Foot+
Kanal A
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sunday
07/3/2010 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Malaga CF -- : -- Xerez CD Week: 25
Estadio La Rosaleda
11C
Home match

Taquilla 1
Sunday
07/3/2010 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 RCD Espanyol -- : -- Villarreal CF Week: 25
Estadi Cornella-El Prat
6C
Home match

Taquilla 2
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
TPS Star
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Sunday
07/3/2010 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Real Mallorca -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 25
ONO Estadi
7C
Home match

Taquilla 3
Sunday
07/3/2010 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Osasuna -- : -- Getafe CF Week: 25
Estadio Reyno de Navarra
1C
Home match

Taquilla 4
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
07/3/2010 16:00 European Handball Champions League Montpellier - France -- : -- Pevafersa Valladolid - Spain Group A

Sport +
Sunday
07/3/2010 16:00 FA Cup Chelsea FC -- : -- Stoke City FC Quarterfinals

Diema 2
Sky Sport Extra
C+Deporte 1
ITV 1
Setanta Sport Europe
Setanta Sport2
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
SkySport 1 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 2
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Ulster TV
France 4
Sport Klub (Polska)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport +3
Alfa TV Cyprus
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Tring TV (Albanian)
Al Jazeera Sport +5
Sunday
07/3/2010 16:15 European Handball Champions League Pick Szeged - Hungary -- : -- Constanta - Romania Group A

Sport 1 Rom
ViaSat 3 (HUN)
Sunday
07/3/2010 16:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- FSV Mainz 05 Week: 25
Rhein Neckar Arena Stadion
-3C
Home match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 9
Premiere Start
Sportmania
Digit ALB
EuroSport Nordic
Digi Sport (HUN)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Sunday
07/3/2010 17:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen FC Kobenhavn -- : -- AGF Aarhus Week: 16
Parken Stadion
-1C
Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Sunday
07/3/2010 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Fenerbahce -- : -- Antalyaspor Week: 23
Fenerbahe Sukru Saracoglu
5C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
C+Deporte 3
Sunday
07/3/2010 17:00 Greek National League A Iraklis -- : -- Olympiacos CFP Week: 25
Kaftanzoglio Stadium
3C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
07/3/2010 17:00 NBA Basketball Toronto Raptors -- : -- Philadelphia 76ers
Sport Italia
Sunday
07/3/2010 17:00 European Handball Champions League RK Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- HSV Hamburg - Germany Group C

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Eurosport Deutschland
Sunday
07/3/2010 17:15 Italy A1 Basketball League Angelico Biella -- : -- Lottomatica Roma Week: 20

Sky Sports 2
Sunday
07/3/2010 17:20 Zain Saudi Professional League AlNasr -- : -- AlWehda Week: 7
King Fahd International Stadium
27C
Away match

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
ART Sport 7
Sunday
07/3/2010 17:30 Egyptian League Enppi -- : -- El Ismaily Week: 17
Petro Sport Stadium
24C
Home match

Nile Sports
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Sunday
07/3/2010 18:00 Moroccan Super League Widad Fez -- : -- Difaa El Jadida Week: 21
Complexe sportif de Fs
11C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
07/3/2010 18:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Athletic de Bilbao -- : -- Real Valladolid Week: 25
Estadio San Mames
5C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 5
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Alfa TV Macedonia
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
07/3/2010 18:00 Portugal SuperLiga Belenenses -- : -- Sporting Lisbon Week: 22
Estadio do Restelo Belenenses
11C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
07/3/2010 18:30 Romania Divizia A FC Unirea Urziceni -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti Stadionul U. Valahorum
0C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
07/3/2010 19:30 NBA Basketball Orlando Magic -- : -- Los Angeles Lakers
C+Deporte 2
C+Sport (Poland)
DK 4
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Al Jazeera Sport +6
Sunday
07/3/2010 19:45 Italian Calcio League A Internazionale -- : -- Genoa Week: 27
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
3C
Home match

IRAN - TV 3
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
C+Deporte 1
(C+Sport (France
RAI International 3
Digit ALB
Nova Sports 4
Aljazeera Sport +1
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
SKY Calcio
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Sport TV3
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Digi Sport (ROU)
ESPN America UK
Sport 1.2 NL
Sunday
07/3/2010 20:00 French League 1st Div. FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 27
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
1C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
TRK Ukraina
C+France
C+Sport (Poland)
Nova Sports 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Foot+
Kanal A
Sport 1 Rom
Orange Sport (POL)
Sport 1.2 NL
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
07/3/2010 20:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Real Zaragoza -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Week: 25
Estadio La Romareda
5C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
Sky Sports 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport TV 2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Gol TV (USA)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Sunday
07/3/2010 20:00 Brazil Paulista League Sao Caetano -- : -- Sport Club Corinthians Paulista Week: 13
Estadio Anacleto Campanella
18C

Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport Italia
Nova Sports 3
Sportmania
(Sport Klub (Hungary
SporMax (Turkey)
Sunday
07/3/2010 20:15 Portugal SuperLiga Benfica -- : -- Pacos Ferreira Week: 22
Estadio da Luz
11C
Home match

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
RTP Africa
Digit ALB
RTP Madeira
Boom Sport (Romania)
Ma Chaine Sport
Sunday
07/3/2010 22:10 Argentina Clausura League Independiente -- : -- CA River Plate Week: 8

Fox Sport Europe
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska+)