Matches Broadcast on TV 08-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Monday
08/3/2010 12:00 Syrian League AlKaramah -- : -- Al-Taleiah Week: 17
Khaled bin Walid Stadium
17C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Monday
08/3/2010 12:00 Syrian League Al-Majd -- : -- Al-Jaish Week: 17
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +10
Monday
08/3/2010 12:00 Syrian League Al-Wahda -- : -- Jablah Week: 17
Abbasiyyin Stadium
15C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Monday
08/3/2010 12:00 Bulgaria Premier League Sliven -- : -- PFC Cherno More Varna Week: 17
Hadzhi Dimitar Stadion
-1C
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Monday
08/3/2010 13:15 Prince Faisal Basketball Cup Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Ahli Final Round

Saudi Sports
Monday
08/3/2010 15:00 Moroccan Super League Moghreb Tetouan -- : -- AS Sale Week: 21
Stade Saniat Rmel
11C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Monday
08/3/2010 15:00 Romania Divizia A Fc Brasov -- : -- FC Vaslui Stadionul Tineretului
-1C

GSP TV (Romania)
Monday
08/3/2010 15:30 Gulf Clubs Championship ALMuharraq - Bahrain -- : -- Qatar - Qatar Semifinals
Al Muharraq Stadium
26C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
08/3/2010 15:45 Prince Faisal Basketball Cup Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Ansar Final Round

Saudi Sports
Monday
08/3/2010 16:00 Greek National League B Ionikos -- : -- Doxa Dramas Week: 24
Home match

ET-3
Monday
08/3/2010 16:30 Czech Gambrinus League SK Slavia Prague -- : -- Budejovice Week: 18
Stadion Eden
-5C
Home match

CT 2
Monday
08/3/2010 16:30 Bahrain Basketball Cup Al-Nweidrat -- : -- Al-Hala Round of 6
Week: 2

Bahrain Sport
Monday
08/3/2010 17:00 Morocco Volleyball Super League IRT Itihad de Tanger -- : -- CODM Meknes Week: 13
Home match

Maroc Sport
Monday
08/3/2010 17:20 Zain Saudi Professional League AlRaed -- : -- AlEttifaq Week: 5
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
24C
Away match

Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Aljazeera Sport +9
Monday
08/3/2010 18:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Aalborg BK -- : -- FC Nordsjlland Week: 16
Aalborg Stadion
-2C
Away match

TV2 Sport
Monday
08/3/2010 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi Eskişehirspor -- : -- Galatasaray Week: 24
Eskisehir Ataturk Stadi
6C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Monday
08/3/2010 18:00 Romania Divizia A Pandurii -- : -- Universitatea Stadionul Municipal
-7C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Monday
08/3/2010 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Konyaspor -- : -- Karsiyaka Week: 25
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Monday
08/3/2010 19:00 Morocco Basketball League FUS Rabat -- : -- Maghreb Fez Week: 16
Home match

Maroc Sport
Monday
08/3/2010 19:15 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. DSC Arminia Bielefeld -- : -- Karlsruher SC Week: 25
Schuco-Arena
-4C
Home match

DSF Sport
Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
EuroSport Nordic
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Monday
08/3/2010 19:45 Italian Calcio League B Piacenza -- : -- Reggina Week: 28
Stadio Leonardo Garilli
-1C
Home match

Sky Calcio
SKY Calcio
Monday
08/3/2010 19:45 French League 2nd Div. Laval -- : -- FC Metz Week: 27
Home match

Eurosport France
Foot+
Monday
08/3/2010 20:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Valencia -- : -- Real Racing Club de Santander Week: 25
Estadio Mestalla
7C
Home match

Taquilla 3
Sky Calcio 3
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Gol TV (USA)
Sport 1.2 NL
Sport 2 CZ
Monday
08/3/2010 20:15 Portugal SuperLiga Vitoria Guimaraes -- : -- CD Nacional Week: 22
D. Afonso Henriques
9C
Home match

Sport TV 1