Matches Broadcast on TV 10-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Wednesday
10/3/2010 7:30

1st Half AFC Champions League Shandong Luneng LT - China 0 : 0 Adelaide United - Australia Groups
Round: 2
Group H
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Wednesday
10/3/2010 10:00 AFC Champions League Gamba Osaka - Japan -- : -- Henan Jian Ye FC - China Groups
Round: 2
Osaka Expo '70 ( Banpaku ) Stadium
7C
Group G
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Wednesday
10/3/2010 10:30 AFC Champions League Pohang Steelers - South Korea -- : -- Sanfrecce Hiroshima FC - Japan Groups
Round: 2
Steelyard Stadium
3C
Group H
Away match

EuroSport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Wednesday
10/3/2010 11:30 AFC Champions League Singapore Armed Forces FC - Singapore -- : -- Suwon Samsung Bluewings - South Korea Groups
Round: 2
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
31C
Group G
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Wednesday
10/3/2010 12:00 AFC Champions League PFC Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan -- : -- AlShabab - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 2
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
20C
Group C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Wednesday
10/3/2010 13:00 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Shoalah -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 20
AlShoalah Club Stadium
-4C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Wednesday
10/3/2010 13:10 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Taawon -- : -- Dhamk Week: 20
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
25C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Wednesday
10/3/2010 13:30 AFC Champions League Sepahan - Iran -- : -- AlAin - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 2
Naghsh e Jahan Stadium
25C
Group C
Away match

Dubai Sports 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
10/3/2010 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Khaitan -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 9
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
29C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
10/3/2010 14:00 Turkey Super Ligi Kasimpasa SK -- : -- Bursaspor Week: 18
Rearranged from: 23/1/2010
Kasimpasa Stadi
8C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Wednesday
10/3/2010 15:15 Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup Kazma -- : -- AlJahra Quarterfinal
Thamer Stadium
31C
Match # 9

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
10/3/2010 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Fehaheel -- : -- Al-Salmiyah Week: 9
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
29C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
10/3/2010 15:30 Bahraini Premiere League ALBusaiteen -- : -- ALRiffa Week: 13
Bahrain National Stadium
26C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
10/3/2010 15:30 AFC Champions League AlAhli - United Arab Emirates -- : -- AlSadd - Qatar Groups
Round: 2
Rashid Stadium
27C
Group D
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Wednesday
10/3/2010 15:50 Omani League Alshabab -- : -- AlSeeb Week: 15
Seeb Sport Stadium
32C
Home match

Oman TV2
Wednesday
10/3/2010 17:00 Hungary League Cup Debreceni VSC -- : -- K. Budapest Honved Round 2
Week: 3
Olah Gabor Stadion
-2C
Group C

Sport 1 Hungary
Sport 1 Rom
Wednesday
10/3/2010 17:00 Norway Women Handball League Stabk -- : -- Bysen
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
10/3/2010 17:15 Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup Yarmouk -- : -- Al Kuwait SC Quarterfinal
Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium
31C
Match # 10

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
10/3/2010 17:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball CSKA MOSCOW - Russia -- : -- Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania Top 16
Week: 6
Group G
Home match

NTV+Sport
Nova Sports 3
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Wednesday
10/3/2010 17:25 AFC Champions League AlHilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Mes Kerman - Iran Groups
Round: 2
King Fahd International Stadium
28C
Group D
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
IRAN - TV 3
Saudi Sports
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Wednesday
10/3/2010 17:30 Egyptian League El Ahly -- : -- El Masry Week: 20
Cairo International Stadium
22C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Wednesday
10/3/2010 17:30 Denmark Handball League FCK Kopenhagen -- : -- Viborg HK
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
10/3/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- Auxerre Week: 25
Rearranged from: 20/2/2010
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
0C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
10/3/2010 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi Besiktas -- : -- İstanbul Bykşehir Belediyespor Week: 18
Rearranged from: 23/1/2010
Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
8C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Wednesday
10/3/2010 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga VfL Gummersbach -- : -- THW Kiel Week: 21
Home match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
10/3/2010 19:45 UEFA Champions League Real Madrid CF - Spain -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais - France Knockout
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
-1C
Home match

Slovakia TV2
SF2 Switzerland
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Diema 2
Sky Calcio 2
CT 2
NET
NTV+Sport
ORF 1
Premiere Analog
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 1
BH-TV1
Digit ALB
C+Sport (Finland)
Sport 1 Ukraine
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Digi Sport (HUN)
Wednesday
10/3/2010 19:45 UEFA Champions League Manchester United - England -- : -- AC Milan - Italy Knockout
Old Trafford
3C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Galaxie
ITV 1
NTV+Fudbol
Polsat 1
Premiere Analog
TVE La 2
Digit ALB
Foot+
Kanal A
Sport TV 2
Ulster TV
Aljazeera Sport +5
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sport 2 Ukr
Sportsmax
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Moldova 1
Al Jazeera Sport +5
Pro.bg (BUL)
Wednesday
10/3/2010 22:30 Brazil Cup Fluminense FC -- : -- Confianca Home match

PFC International (Brasilian)