Matches Broadcast on TV 11-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
11/3/2010 11:00 Gulf Volleyball Clubs Cup Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- AL-Muharraq - Bahrain Round: 1

Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
Oman TV2
Thursday
11/3/2010 13:00 Gulf Volleyball Clubs Cup Al-Qadsia - Kuwait -- : -- Alarabi - Qatar Round: 1

Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
Oman TV2
Thursday
11/3/2010 13:35 UAE League Division 1 Al-Khaleej -- : -- Al-Shaab Week: 6
AlKhaleej Club Stadium
28C
Group A
Away match

Dubai Sports 2
AL Sharjah 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Thursday
11/3/2010 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Nasar -- : -- AlSahel Week: 9
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
32C

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
11/3/2010 15:00 Gulf Volleyball Clubs Cup Sohar - Oman -- : -- Al-Nasr - United Arab Emirates Round: 1

Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
Oman TV2
Thursday
11/3/2010 15:15 Egyptian League El Ismaily -- : -- El Ettehad El Sakandary Week: 20
Ismaily Stadium
24C
Home match

Nile Sports
MODERN SPORT 1
Thursday
11/3/2010 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Arabi -- : -- Al-Qadsia Week: 9
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
32C

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
11/3/2010 15:30 Bahraini Premiere League AlNajma -- : -- AlAhli Week: 13
Bahrain National Stadium
27C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
11/3/2010 16:05 UAE League Division 1 Al-Fujirah -- : -- Dubai Week: 6
Group A
Away match

AL Sharjah 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Thursday
11/3/2010 17:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- Maroussi - Greece Top 16
Week: 6
Group E
Home match

Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
11/3/2010 17:30 Egyptian League Tala Al-Jaish -- : -- El Zamalek Week: 20
Military Academy Stadium
34C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Thursday
11/3/2010 17:30 Bahraini Premiere League East Riffa -- : -- Malkia Week: 13
Bahrain National Stadium
27C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
11/3/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League Atletico de Madrid - Spain -- : -- Sporting Lisbon - Portugal Round of 16
Estadio Vicente Calderon
3C
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Nova Sports 3
Setanta Sport1
TV2 Norway
Hi Sports2 (Nigeria)
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sport 3 (UKR)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
ESPN America UK
Thursday
11/3/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- RSC Anderlecht - Belgium Round of 16
HSH Nordbank Arena
-2C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
SAT. 1
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
Sportmania
Nova Sports 4
Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +1
ITV 4
(Canvas (Belgium
NTV+ Nash Football
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Gol TV (USA)
Thursday
11/3/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League Lille OSC - France -- : -- Liverpool - England Round of 16
Stadium Lille Metropole
0C
Away match

TV4 Plus (Sweden)
Five UK
C+France
(C+Sport (France
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sport.ro - Romania
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Al Jazeera Sport +6
B92
BNT 1
Thursday
11/3/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League FC Rubin Kazan - Russia -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg - Germany Round of 16
Tsentralnyi Stadion
-5C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Star TV Turkey
Polsat Sport
NTV+Fudbol
NTV+Sport
Premiere Analog
Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +2
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport 2 Ukr
Hi Sports2 (Nigeria)
Arena Sport 2 (Serbia)
Thursday
11/3/2010 18:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Unicaja Malaga - Spain Top 16
Week: 6
Group G
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
11/3/2010 18:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Caja Laboral - Spain -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia Top 16
Week: 6
Group H
Home match

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
11/3/2010 18:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Khimki - Russia -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece Top 16
Week: 6
Group H
Home match

NTV+Sport
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
SporMax (Turkey)
Thursday
11/3/2010 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Maccabi T.A. - Israel Top 16
Week: 6
Group F
Home match

(Sport Klub (Hungary
Nova Sports 7
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Thursday
11/3/2010 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Top 16
Week: 6
Group E
Home match

Nova Sports 3
RTS 2
SporMax (Turkey)
Thursday
11/3/2010 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Montepaschi Siena - Italy -- : -- Efes Pilsen - Turkey Top 16
Week: 6
Group F
Home match

Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
11/3/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Juventus - Italy -- : -- Fulham FC - England Round of 16
Stadio delle alpi
0C
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Italia 1
(C+Sport (France
NTV+Fudbol
Polsat 1
Premiere Analog
Nova Sports 3
Setanta Sport1
Sportmania
TV2 Norway
ITV 4
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sport 1 Rom
Sport 2 Ukr
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Gol TV (USA)
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Al Jazeera Sport +5
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Thursday
11/3/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Benfica - Portugal -- : -- Olympique de Marseille - France Round of 16
Estadio da Luz
8C
Away match

TV 2 Danmark
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 Ukraine
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Thursday
11/3/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Valencia - Spain -- : -- SV Werder Bremen - Germany Round of 16
Estadio Mestalla
4C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
SAT. 1
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
Sport +
TV Slovenija 2
ViaSat Ticket 1
Nova Sports 4
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sport 3 (UKR)
Al Jazeera Sport +6
B92
ESPN America UK
Pro.bg (BUL)
Thursday
11/3/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- Standard de Liege - Belgium Round of 16
Apostolos Nikolaidis
12C
Away match

ANT 1 (Greece)
Aljazeera Sport +2
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Arena Sport 2 (Serbia)