Matches Broadcast on TV 13-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
13/3/2010 9:00

1st Half Australia League A Sydney FC 0 : 0 Wellington Phoenix Grand Final

Sky Sports 3
Fox Soccer Channel
Saturday
13/3/2010 10:00 Russian Premier League Krylya Sovetov -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg Week: 1
Metallurg Stadion
0C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
13/3/2010 12:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Karlsruher SC -- : -- FC Augsburg Week: 26
Wildparkstadion
1C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
13/3/2010 12:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Frankfurt -- : -- Fortuna Dusseldorf Week: 26
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
13/3/2010 12:15 Russian Premier League Anzhi -- : -- Spartak Nalchik Week: 1
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
13/3/2010 12:15 Scotland - FA Cup Kilmarnock -- : -- Celtic Round 6

Sky Sports 1
Sky Sports 2
Saturday
13/3/2010 13:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Dinamo Kiev -- : -- Vorskla Poltava Week: 20
Stade Numa-Daly Magenta
24C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Saturday
13/3/2010 13:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Metalurh Zaporizhya -- : -- FC Metalurg Donetsk Week: 20
Slavutych Arena
0C
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Boom Sport (Romania)
Saturday
13/3/2010 13:00 Romania Divizia A Universitatea -- : -- Fc Brasov Week: 21
Ion Oblemenco
3C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
13/3/2010 13:45 Poland I Liga KS Cracovia -- : -- Korona Kielce Week: 20
Stadion Jana Pawla II
1C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
13/3/2010 13:45 UAE League Professional AlWehda -- : -- AlDhafra Week: 16
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
30C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saturday
13/3/2010 13:45 UAE League Professional Baniyas SC -- : -- Ajman Week: 16
Banni Yas Stadium
30C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:00 Turkish Basketball League Oyak Renault -- : -- Turk Telekom Week: 22
Home match

SKY TURK
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:15 Austria Erste Division Wacker Tirol -- : -- Lustenau FC Week: 20
Home match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Reggina -- : -- Modena Week: 29
Stadio Oreste Granillo
10C
Home match

SKY Calcio 11
SKY Calcio
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B AC Ancona -- : -- Torino Week: 29
Stadio del Conero
6C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Empoli -- : -- Gallipoli Week: 29
Stadio Carlo Castellani
1C
Home match

Sky Sport Extra
SKY Calcio
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Frosinone Calcio -- : -- Piacenza Week: 29
Stadio Matusa
3C
Home match

SKY Calcio 10
SKY Calcio
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B US Lecce -- : -- Cittadella Week: 29
Stadio Via del Mare
10C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Calcio Padova -- : -- Crotone Week: 29
Stadio Euganeo
2C
Home match

SKY Calcio 12
SKY Calcio
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Salernitana -- : -- Cesena Week: 29
Stadio Arechi
-1C
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Sassuolo -- : -- Ascoli Week: 29
Stadio Comunale E. Ricci
-6C
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
SKY Calcio
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Borussia Munchen Gladbach -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg Week: 26
Borussia-Park
5C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Gol TV (USA)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. VFL Bochum -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Week: 26
Ruhrstadion
3C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- FC Kln Week: 26
Stadion am Bruchweg
3C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hannoverscher 1896 -- : -- Eintracht Frankfurt Week: 26
AWD Arena
3C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hertha Berlin -- : -- FC Nurnberg Week: 26
Olympiastadion
2C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:30 Russian Premier League FC Rostov -- : -- Tomsk Week: 1
Olimp 21-Vek Stadion
2C
Away match

ORT
NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
13/3/2010 14:45 Greek National League A Atromitos FC -- : -- Iraklis Week: 26
Stadio Peristeriou
13C
Home match

SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Saturday
13/3/2010 15:00 Moroccan Super League Ittihad Khemisset -- : -- OC Safi Week: 22
Stade du 18 Novembre
9C
Home match

RTM1 Morroco
Saturday
13/3/2010 15:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Karpaty -- : -- Arsenal Kyiv Week: 20
Stadion Ukrayina
-1C
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Boom Sport (Romania)
Saturday
13/3/2010 15:00 Romania Divizia A International Arges -- : -- Pandurii Week: 21

GSP TV (Romania)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
13/3/2010 15:00 Morocco Basketball Throne Cup Sport Plazza Casa -- : -- AS Sale Semifinals
Hall Mohamed V
14C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
13/3/2010 15:00 Qatar Stars League AlArabi -- : -- Al Shamal Week: 20
Grand Hamad Stadium
35C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
13/3/2010 15:00 African Nations Championship Qualifiers Algeria -- : -- Libya First Round
Stade 5 Juillet 1962
9C
Zone North
Away match

libya sports
Saturday
13/3/2010 15:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Kalmar -- : -- IFK Goteborg Week: 1
Fredrikskans
-1C
Away match

TV4 Sport
Saturday
13/3/2010 15:20 Kuwaiti League Al Qadsia SC -- : -- AlSalibikhaet Week: 15
Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium
37C

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
13/3/2010 16:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Odense BK -- : -- Sonderjylland Week: 17
Fionia Park
3C
Away match

TV2 Sport
Saturday
13/3/2010 16:00 Poland I Liga Polonia Warszawa -- : -- Ruch Chorzow SA Week: 20
Stadium Polonia
0C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
13/3/2010 16:00 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia -- : -- Modena Week: 30
Home match

RAI Sport Sat
Saturday
13/3/2010 16:30 UAE League Professional AlWasl -- : -- AlNasr Week: 16
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
28C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Austria Bundesliga Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- Kapfenberg Week: 24
Stadion Salzburg-Wals-Siezenheim
1C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Austria Bundesliga Ried -- : -- Mattersburg Week: 24
Keine Sorgen Stadion
2C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Austria Bundesliga FC Magna -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz Week: 24
Wiener Neustadt Stadion
-1C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Moroccan Super League FUS Rabat -- : -- Widad Fez Week: 22
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
13C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Getafe CF -- : -- Real Mallorca Week: 26
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
-2C
Home match

C+Deporte 1
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Genclerbirligi -- : -- Fenerbahce Week: 24
19 Mayıs Stadium
28C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Greek National League A AEK Athens -- : -- Kavala FC Week: 26
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
14C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Greek National League A Olympiacos CFP -- : -- PAS Giannina Week: 26
Karaiskaki Stadium
13C
Home match

ERT Sat
NET
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Spain ACB Basketball League Valencia Basket Club -- : -- Real Madrid
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Qatar Stars League AlWakra -- : -- AlGarrafa Week: 20
Saoud Bin Abdulrahman Stadium
32C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Bulgaria Premier League CSKA Sofia -- : -- Sportist Svoge Week: 18
Stadium Balgarska Armia
2C
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Spanish Handball League Cuenca 2016 -- : -- F.C. Barcelona Borges Week: 20
Home match

Tele Deporte
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:00 Poland League Basketball Turow Zgorzeleg -- : -- Anwil Wloclawek Week: 24
Home match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:15 Poland I Liga Polonia Bytom -- : -- Legia Warsaw Week: 20
Stadion Polonia
2C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayern Munich -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 26
Allianz Arena
1C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Gol TV (USA)
Sport 3 (UKR)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:30 Spanish Handball League Pevafersa Valladolid -- : -- Reale Ademar Leon Week: 20
Home match

Sportmania
Saturday
13/3/2010 17:45 Holland Eredivisie League NAC Breda -- : -- FC Groningen Week: 27
MyCom Stadion
5C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- FC Sochaux Week: 28
Parc des Princes
5C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. AS Monaco FC -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 28
Stade Louis II
10C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
TV5 Afrique
Nova Sports 3
Foot+
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- US Boulogne Week: 28
Stade Marcel Picot
1C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Le Mans -- : -- Nice Week: 28
Stade Leon-Bollee
4C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Lorient -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Week: 28
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
6C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Montpellier HSC -- : -- Auxerre Week: 28
Stade de la Mosson
5C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:00 Romania Divizia A CFR Cluj -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti Week: 21
Dr. Constantin Rădulescu Stadium
1C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:00 France Pro A Basketball League CHOLET BASKET -- : -- BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL Week: 22

Sport +
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:00 Portugal 2.Liga Santa Clara -- : -- Portimonense Week: 23
Home match

Sport TV 1
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:00 Adriatic Basketball League KK Hemofarm - Serbia -- : -- Crvena Zvezda - Serbia Week: 24
Home match

RTV Vojvodine 1
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:15 Poland I Liga WKS Slask Wroclaw -- : -- Lechia Gdansk Week: 20
Stadion Slaska Wroclaw
2C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:30 Adriatic Basketball League Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Lions - Serbia Week: 24
Home match

TV Kosava (Serbia)
Saturday
13/3/2010 18:55 German Basketball Bundesliga Telekom Bonn -- : -- BG 74 Gttingen Week: 27
Home match

DSF Sport
Saturday
13/3/2010 19:00 Moroccan Super League Wydad Casablanca -- : -- FAR Rabat Week: 22
Stade Mohammed V
14C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
13/3/2010 19:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Sporting Gijon -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Week: 26
Estadio El Molinon
6C
Home match

C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 3
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Saturday
13/3/2010 19:15 Slovenia - 1. Liga Domzale -- : -- NK Koper Week: 26
Sportni Park
2C
Away match

TV Slovenija 2
Saturday
13/3/2010 19:15 Portugal SuperLiga Braga Sporting -- : -- Rio Ave FC Week: 23
Estadio Municipal de Braga
6C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Boom Sport (Romania)
Saturday
13/3/2010 19:15 Croatia 1.NHL League HNK Hajduk Split -- : -- HNK Rijeka Week: 20
Stadion Poljud
9C
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
13/3/2010 19:15 Adriatic Basketball League Siroki - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Cedevita - Croatia Week: 24
Home match

BH-TV1
Saturday
13/3/2010 19:30 Italy A1 Basketball League Pepsi Caserta -- : -- Banca Tercas Teramo Week: 21

Sky Sports 2
Saturday
13/3/2010 19:45 Italian Calcio League A Napoli -- : -- Fiorentina Week: 28
Stadio San Paolo
10C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
NTV+Fudbol
Aljazeera Sport +1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
SKY Calcio
Sport 2 Ukr
ESPN America UK
Saturday
13/3/2010 19:45 Holland Eredivisie League N.E.C. Nijmegen -- : -- Roda JC Week: 27
Stadion De Goffert
5C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
13/3/2010 20:00 French League 1st Div. Olympique Lyonnais -- : -- St.Etienne Week: 28
Stade de Gerland
1C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Galaxie
Nova Sports 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
Foot+
Kanal A
Sport 1 Rom
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
13/3/2010 21:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Sevilla FC -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna Week: 26
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
7C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sky Sports 3
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
La Sexta
Aljazeera Sport +3
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Gol TV (USA)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Saturday
13/3/2010 21:15 Portugal SuperLiga Academica Coimbra -- : -- FC Porto Week: 23
Estadio Cidade de Coimbra
6C
Home match

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
RTP Africa
SIC
RTP Madeira
Boom Sport (Romania)
Ma Chaine Sport
Saturday
13/3/2010 22:10 Argentina Clausura League Estudiantes de La Plata -- : -- Newells Old Boys Week: 9
Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi
19C

Aljazeera Sport +7
Saturday
13/3/2010 22:30 Brazil Paulista League Portuguesa -- : -- Sao Caetano Week: 14
Estadio do Caninde
21C

Aljazeera Sport +10