Matches Broadcast on TV 17-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
17/3/2010 11:00 Gulf Volleyball Clubs Cup Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Nasr - United Arab Emirates Round: 5

Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
Oman TV2
Wednesday
17/3/2010 13:00 AFC Cup Al-Ittihad of Aleppo - Syria -- : -- Al Qadsia SC - Kuwait Groups
Round: 2
Aleppo International Stadium
11C
Group D
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
17/3/2010 13:00 Gulf Volleyball Clubs Cup Al-Qadsia - Kuwait -- : -- AL-Muharraq - Bahrain Round: 5

Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
Oman TV2
Wednesday
17/3/2010 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League AlFehaheel -- : -- AlTtadamon Week: 10
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
25C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
17/3/2010 14:30 Romania Divizia A Gloria Bistrita -- : -- Universitatea Week: 22
Stadionul Gloria
-2C

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
17/3/2010 15:00 Gulf Volleyball Clubs Cup Sohar - Oman -- : -- Alarabi - Qatar Round: 5

Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
Oman TV2
Wednesday
17/3/2010 15:00 Greek Basketball Legue Trikala -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus Week: 20
Home match

ET 1
Wednesday
17/3/2010 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League AlSalibikhaet -- : -- AlQadsia Week: 10
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
25C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
17/3/2010 15:30 Bahraini Premiere League ALShabbab -- : -- ALMuharraq Week: 13
Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
17/3/2010 16:00 AFC Cup Kazma - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Ahed - Lebanon Groups
Round: 2
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
25C
Group C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
17/3/2010 16:00 Greek Basketball Legue AEK -- : -- Panellinios Week: 20
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Wednesday
17/3/2010 16:30 Romania Divizia A CS Gaz Metan Medias -- : -- CFR Cluj Week: 22
Stadionul Gaz Metan
-2C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Wednesday
17/3/2010 16:45 Greek Basketball Legue Panathinaikos -- : -- Kavala Week: 20
Home match

SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Wednesday
17/3/2010 17:00 Turkish Basketball League Pinar Karsiyaka -- : -- Efes Pilsen Week: 23
Home match

SKY TURK
Wednesday
17/3/2010 17:00 Greek Basketball Legue Peristeri -- : -- Aris BSA 2003 Week: 20
Home match

ET 1
Wednesday
17/3/2010 17:30 Adriatic Basketball League KK Buducnost - Serbia -- : -- KK Bosna - Bosnia And Herzegovina Week: 25
Home match

TV Montenegro
Wednesday
17/3/2010 17:30 Denmark Womens Handball League Randers HK -- : -- FC Midtjylland Hndbold
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
17/3/2010 18:00 Norway Handball League Elverum -- : -- Drammen
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
17/3/2010 18:30 Romania Divizia A FC Dinamo Bucuresti -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti Week: 22
Stadionul Dinamo
1C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Wednesday
17/3/2010 19:00 Turkish Basketball League Besiktas -- : -- Oyak Renault Week: 23
Home match

SKY TURK
Wednesday
17/3/2010 19:00 Slovenia Cup NK Rudar Velenje -- : -- NK Publikum Quarterfinals
Away match

TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
17/3/2010 19:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League TRENTINO Volley -- : -- Sisley Treviso Week: 30
Home match

RAI Sport Sat
Wednesday
17/3/2010 19:45 UEFA Champions League FC Girondins de Bordeaux - France -- : -- Olympiacos CFP - Greece Knockout
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
4C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
17/3/2010 19:45 UEFA Champions League FC Barcelona - Spain -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Knockout
Camp Nou
6C
Home match

IRAN - TV 3
Slovakia TV2
SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
SAT. 1
RTE One
(C+Sport (France
CT 2
ITV 1
ORF 1
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
RTL Klub
Sport 1 NL
RTS 1
Scottish TV
Ulster TV
Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
JSC SPORT HD1
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Digi Sport (HUN)
Wednesday
17/3/2010 19:45 Belgium Cup Cercle Brugge KSV -- : -- Roeselare Semifinals
Rearranged from: 10/2/2010
Away match

(Canvas (Belgium
Wednesday
17/3/2010 19:45 French Handball League 1 Montpellier -- : -- Dunkerque Week: 17

Orange Sport (FRA)
Wednesday
17/3/2010 23:50 Copa Libertadores Cerro Porteno - Paraguay -- : -- Sport Club Corinthians Paulista - Brazil Round 2
Estadio General Pablo Rojas
25C
Group 1
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +9