Matches Broadcast on TV 18-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Thursday
18/3/2010 12:30 Romania Divizia A Poli AEK Timisoara -- : -- Alba Iulia Week: 22
Stadionul UMT
5C

GSP TV (Romania)
Thursday
18/3/2010 13:45 UAE League Professional Baniyas SC -- : -- AlJazira Week: 17
Banni Yas Stadium
30C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
18/3/2010 13:45 UAE League Professional AlDhafra -- : -- AlAin Week: 17
Al Dhafra Stadium
30C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
18/3/2010 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Yarmouk -- : -- Khaitan Week: 10
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
28C

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
18/3/2010 14:55 Omani League AlTaleea -- : -- Dhofar Week: 16
Sur Sports Complex
-9C
Home match

Oman TV2
Thursday
18/3/2010 15:00 Russian Basketball Cup Khimki -- : -- Unics Kazan Semifinals

Sport (Russia)
Thursday
18/3/2010 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League AlArabi -- : -- AlSalmiyah Week: 10
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
28C

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
18/3/2010 15:30 Qatar Stars League AlKhuraitiat -- : -- Al Shamal Week: 21
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
27C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
18/3/2010 16:30 Romania Divizia A Politehnica Iasi -- : -- FC Vaslui Week: 22
Stadionul Dan Paltinisanu
5C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Thursday
18/3/2010 16:30 Romania Divizia A FC Unirea Urziceni -- : -- Otelul Galati Week: 22
Stadionul U. Valahorum
3C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Thursday
18/3/2010 16:30 UAE League Professional AlAhli -- : -- AlNasr Week: 17
Rashid Stadium
33C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
18/3/2010 17:30 Russian Basketball Cup CSKA MOSCOW -- : -- St. Petersburg Semifinals

Sport (Russia)
Thursday
18/3/2010 17:30 Zain Saudi Professional League AlIttihad -- : -- AlHilal Week: 22
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
28C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Thursday
18/3/2010 17:30 Zain Saudi Professional League AlShabab -- : -- AlQadasiya Week: 22
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +9
Thursday
18/3/2010 17:30 Zain Saudi Professional League AlFateh FC -- : -- AlAhli Week: 22
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
27C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +10
Thursday
18/3/2010 17:30 Zain Saudi Professional League AlNasr -- : -- AlRaed Week: 22
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Thursday
18/3/2010 17:30 Zain Saudi Professional League AlWehda -- : -- AlHazm Week: 22
King Abdul Aziz Sport City Stadium
32C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +8
Thursday
18/3/2010 17:45 Qatar Stars League Qatar -- : -- Umm salal Week: 21
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
27C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
18/3/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League Fulham FC - England -- : -- Juventus - Italy Round of 16
Craven Cottage
7C
Home match

(C+Sport (France
NTV+Fudbol
Setanta Sport1
Sport.ro - Romania
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sport 3 (UKR)
ESPN America UK
Thursday
18/3/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League SV Werder Bremen - Germany -- : -- Valencia - Spain Round of 16
Weserstadion
6C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
SAT. 1
B 92
NTV+Sport
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
Sport +
ITV 4
Sport 1 Ukraine
Aljazeera Sport +6
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Pro.bg (BUL)
Thursday
18/3/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League Olympique de Marseille - France -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Round of 16
Home match

Sport TV 1
M6
C+Deporte 2
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +1
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Sport 2 Ukr
Hi Sports2 (Nigeria)
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Thursday
18/3/2010 18:00 UEFA Europa League Standard de Liege - Belgium -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Round of 16
Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)
7C
Home match

ANT 1 (Greece)
NTV plus Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Thursday
18/3/2010 18:30 Romania Divizia A FC Rapid Bucuresti -- : -- Astra Petrolul Week: 22
Stadionul V. Stanescu
3C

Antena 1
Thursday
18/3/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Liverpool - England -- : -- Lille OSC - France Round of 16
Anfield
9C
Home match

Five UK
B 92
(C+Sport (France
NTV+Sport
Pro TV International
TV Slovenija 2
TV3 (Danmark)
Sport 1 Ukraine
TV2 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
JSC SPORT HD1
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Aljazeera Sport +9
BNT 1
Thursday
18/3/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League VfL Wolfsburg - Germany -- : -- FC Rubin Kazan - Russia Round of 16
Volkswagen Arena
6C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Polsat Sport
SAT. 1
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
Aljazeera Sport +2
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Sport 2 Ukr
Hi Sports2 (Nigeria)
STV 3 (Slovakia)
ESPN America UK
Thursday
18/3/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League RSC Anderlecht - Belgium -- : -- Hamburger SV - Germany Round of 16
Constant Vanden Stock Stadion
8C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 2
NTV plus Sport
Premiere Analog
Aljazeera Sport +7
(Canvas (Belgium
TV2 Sport
JSC SPORT HD1
Thursday
18/3/2010 20:05 UEFA Europa League Sporting Lisbon - Portugal -- : -- Atletico de Madrid - Spain Round of 16
Estadio Jose Alvalade
15C
Home match

Setanta Sport1
Sport +
ITV 4
Aljazeera Sport +5
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Sport 3 (UKR)