Matches Broadcast on TV 23-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Champions League 10:00 Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma FC - South Korea -- : -- Beijing Guoan - China Groups
Round: 3
Seongnam Stadium
10C
Group E
Away match

Dubai Sports 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Champions League 10:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Japan -- : -- Melbourne Victory FC - Australia Groups
Round: 3
Todoroki Stadium
13C
Group E
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Champions League 11:30 Singapore Armed Forces FC - Singapore -- : -- Gamba Osaka - Japan Groups
Round: 3
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
30C
Group G
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Champions League 12:00 PFC Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan -- : -- Sepahan - Iran Groups
Round: 3
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
12C
Group C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
Dubai Sports 2
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Champions League 12:00 Henan Jian Ye FC - China -- : -- Suwo SamsunG Bluewings - South Korea Groups
Round: 3
Zhengzhou Xinxiang Stadium
12C
Group G
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Gulf Handball Clubs Championship 12:00 Al-Ahli - Qatar -- : -- Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia Round: 2
Group A

Oman TV2
Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Champions League 13:00 Esteghlal Tehran - Iran -- : -- AlGarrafa - Qatar Groups
Round: 3
Azadi Stadium
13C
Group A
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +5
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 13:30 Khaitan -- : -- AlTtadamon Week: 11
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
25C

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Gulf Handball Clubs Championship 13:30 ahli sdab - Oman -- : -- Al-Ahli - Bahrain Round: 2
Group A

Oman TV2
Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Cup 14:30 Saham - Oman -- : -- Shabab AlOrdon - Jordan Groups
Round: 3
Seeb Sport Stadium
31C
Group A
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +9
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Gulf Clubs Championship 15:00 Qatar - Qatar -- : -- ALMuharraq - Bahrain Semifinals
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
28C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +4
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:00 AlSalibikhaet -- : -- AlSalmiyah Week: 11
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
25C

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Cup 15:00 AlWihdat - Jordan -- : -- ALNahda - Oman Groups
Round: 3
King Abdullah Stadium
16C
Group E
Away match

jordan
Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Champions League 15:30 AlAin - United Arab Emirates -- : -- AlShabab - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 3
Khalifa Bin Zayed Stadium - Alain Club
26C
Group C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Cup 15:30 AlRayyan - Qatar -- : -- ALRiffa - Bahrain Groups
Round: 3
Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium
28C
Group E
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +10
Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Cup 16:00 Al-Ahed - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Jaish - Syria Groups
Round: 3
Beirut Municipality Stadium
19C
Group C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Libyan League Division 1 16:00 Al-Nasr -- : -- Alahly Benghazi Week: 17
Stad Hugo Chavez
17C
Home match

libya sports
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 16:30 AlArabi -- : -- AlFehaheel Week: 11
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
25C

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Austria W. Am. -- : -- Schwadorf Week: 22
Home match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 St. Polten -- : -- Lustenau FC Week: 22
Home match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Gratkorn -- : -- FC Dornbirn Week: 22
Home match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Wacker Tirol -- : -- Fernwrme First Vienna FC 1894 Week: 22
Home match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Rheindorf Altach -- : -- Salzburg Am. Week: 22
Home match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 A. Lustenau -- : -- Hartberg Week: 22
Home match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
23/3/2010
French Cup 17:00 Quevilly -- : -- US Boulogne Quarterfinals

Eurosport France
Tuesday
23/3/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:15 CSKA MOSCOW - Russia -- : -- Caja Laboral - Spain Playoffs

C+France
C+Sport (Poland)
ETB sat
NTV+Sport
Nova Sports 3
Teledeporte
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport 2 Ukr
Sportsmax
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Tuesday
23/3/2010
AFC Champions League 17:30 AlAhli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- AlJazira - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 3
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
29C
Group A
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 18:00 Malm FF -- : -- Orebro Week: 2
Malmo Stadion
5C
Away match

C+Sport (Sweden)
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Portugal Cup 18:15 Chaves -- : -- Naval Semifinals
Away match

TVI
Tuesday
23/3/2010
French League 2nd Div. 19:00 Clermont -- : -- Ajaccio Week: 24
Rearranged from: 12/2/2010
Stade Gabriel Montpied
5C
Home match

Foot+
Tuesday
23/3/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:00 Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Playoffs

Sport Italia
Nova Sports 1
C+France
NTV+Fudbol
Teledeporte
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sportsmax
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Viasat Sport Baltic
ESPN America Europe
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Sporting Gijon -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna Week: 28
Estadio El Molinon
9C
Home match

Taquilla 3
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Tuesday
23/3/2010
EuroCup Basketball 19:15 Nymburk -- : -- Bizkaia Bilbao Basket Quarterfinals
Away match

ETB sat
EuroSport 2
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Austria Bundesliga 19:30 SK Rapid Wien -- : -- Mattersburg Week: 26
Gerard Hanappi Stadion
5C
Away match

ORF 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
23/3/2010
German DFB Pokal 19:30 SV Werder Bremen -- : -- FC Augsburg Semifinals
Weserstadion
8C

Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Premiere Analog
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Sport 1 CZ
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Rom
TV2 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +10
Sport 1.2 NL
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 AC Ancona -- : -- Reggina Week: 31
Stadio del Conero
10C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 Brescia -- : -- Cesena Week: 31
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
11C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 Empoli -- : -- Mantova Week: 31
Stadio Carlo Castellani
9C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 Frosinone Calcio -- : -- Modena Week: 31
Stadio Matusa
11C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 Gallipoli -- : -- Triestina Week: 31
Stadio Via del Mare
12C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 Calcio Padova -- : -- Grosseto Week: 31
Stadio Euganeo
13C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 Piacenza -- : -- Cittadella Week: 31
Stadio Leonardo Garilli
10C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 Salernitana -- : -- US Lecce Week: 31
Stadio Arechi
7C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 Sassuolo -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 31
Stadio Comunale E. Ricci
0C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 Torino -- : -- Ascoli Week: 31
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
8C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 Vicenza -- : -- Crotone Week: 31
Stadio Romeo Menti
13C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
23/3/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain Playoffs

Sport Italia
Nova Sports 1
C+France
NTV+Sport
Teledeporte
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sportsmax
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Viasat Sport Baltic
ESPN America Europe
Tuesday
23/3/2010
French Cup 19:45 Auxerre -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Quarterfinals
Stade de l'Abbe-Deschamps
3C

Aljazeera Sport 1
Eurosport France
Tuesday
23/3/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 20:00 Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece -- : -- Prokom Trefl - Poland Playoffs

C+Sport (Poland)
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 21:00 Sevilla FC -- : -- Xerez CD Week: 28
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
14C
Home match

NTV plus Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Tuesday
23/3/2010
Copa Libertadores 22:30 Estudiantes de La Plata - Argentina -- : -- Bolvar - Bolivia Round 2
Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi
15C
Group 3
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +10
Tuesday
23/3/2010
NBA Basketball 23:30 New York Knicks -- : -- Denver Nuggets
Canal+ (Spain)