Matches Broadcast on TV 24-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
24/3/2010 6:30

2nd Half Changchun Yatai FC - China 1 : 1 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - South Korea Groups
Round: 3
Changchun City Stadium
-1C
Group F
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Wednesday
24/3/2010
AFC Champions League 9:00 Adelaide United - Australia -- : -- Sanfrecce Hiroshima FC - Japan Groups
Round: 3
Hindmarsh Stadium
25C
Group H
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
24/3/2010
AFC Cup 9:30 East Bengal - India -- : -- Al Qadsia SC - Kuwait Groups
Round: 3
Yuba Bharati Krirangan
40C
Group D
Away match

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
24/3/2010
AFC Champions League 10:00 Kashima Antlers - Japan -- : -- Persipura Jayapura - Indonesia Groups
Round: 3
Kashima Soccer Stadium
3C
Group F
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Wednesday
24/3/2010
AFC Champions League 10:30 Pohang Steelers - South Korea -- : -- Shandong Luneng LT - China Groups
Round: 3
Steelyard Stadium
12C
Group H
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Wednesday
24/3/2010
AFC Cup 13:00 AlIttihad of Aleppo - Syria -- : -- AlNejmeh - Lebanon Groups
Round: 3
Aleppo International Stadium
19C
Group D
Away match

Future TV
Aljazeera Sport +9
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Libyan League Division 1 13:00 Alakhdhar -- : -- Alittihad Week: 17
Stad alwatika alkhdra
21C
Home match

libya sports
Wednesday
24/3/2010
AFC Champions League 13:30 Zobahan - Iran -- : -- FC Bunyodkor - Uzbekistan Groups
Round: 3
Zobahan Stadium
18C
Group B
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Aljazeera Sport +10
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Gulf Handball Clubs Championship 13:30 Muscat - Oman -- : -- AL-noor - Saudi Arabia Round: 3
Group B

Oman TV2
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 14:00 Kazma -- : -- Yarmouk Week: 11
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
23C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
24/3/2010
AFC Champions League 15:10 AlSadd - Qatar -- : -- Mes Kerman - Iran Groups
Round: 3
Group D
Away match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport +5
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:30 AlNasar -- : -- AlShabab Week: 11
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
23C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
24/3/2010
AFC Champions League 15:30 AlWehda - United Arab Emirates -- : -- AlIttihad - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 3
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
27C
Group B
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 Obolon Kiev -- : -- Illichivets Week: 13
Rearranged from: 7/11/2009
Obolon Stadium
9C
Away match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk -- : -- FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Week: 13
Rearranged from: 7/11/2009
Arena Dnipro
6C
Away match

TET (Ukraine)
Wednesday
24/3/2010
French Cup 16:00 AS Monaco FC -- : -- FC Sochaux Quarterfinals
Stade Louis II
15C

Eurosport France
France 2
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Croatia Cup 16:30 NK Dinamo Zagreb -- : -- HNK Hajduk Split Semifinals
Stadion Maksimir
8C
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Baltic Basketball League 16:30 Siauliai - Lithuania -- : -- Rock BasketBall - Estonia Playoffs

Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Baltic Basketball League 16:30 BK Ventspils - Latvia -- : -- VEF Riga - Latvia Playoffs

Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
24/3/2010
EuroCup Basketball 16:30 Aris BSA 2003 -- : -- Valencia Basket Club Quarterfinals
Away match

ET 1
EuroSport 2
Wednesday
24/3/2010
EuroCup Basketball 16:30 Panellinios -- : -- Gran Canaria 2014 Quarterfinals
Away match

Makedonia TV (Greece)
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Waterpolo Euroleague 17:00 Jadran HN - Montenegro -- : -- Primorac Kotor - Montenegro Quarterfinals
Away match

TV Montenegro
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 17:00 FK Crvena zvezda -- : -- Sartid Smederevo Week: 20
Crvena Zvezda
10C
Home match

RTS 2
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Norway Handball League 17:00 Fyllingen -- : -- Elverum
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Egyptian League 17:30 El Zamalek -- : -- El Entag El Harby Week: 23
Cairo International Stadium
18C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Wednesday
24/3/2010
AFC Champions League 17:30 AlHilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- AlAhli - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 3
King Fahd International Stadium
23C
Group D
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 18:00 FC Metalist Kharkiv -- : -- Chernomorets Odessa Week: 13
Stadion Metalist
5C
Away match

TET (Ukraine)
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz Week: 26
Stadion Salzburg-Wals-Siezenheim
7C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Ried -- : -- FK Austria Wien Week: 26
Keine Sorgen Stadion
9C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 FC Magna -- : -- Superfund Week: 26
Wiener Neustadt Stadion
8C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Lask Linz -- : -- Kapfenberg Week: 26
Linzer Stadion
9C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Swiss Super League 18:45 FC Basel 1893 -- : -- FC Zrich Week: 26
St. Jakob Park
6C

Aljazeera Sport +9
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 19:00 FC Kobenhavn -- : -- FC Nordsjlland Week: 19
Parken Stadion
4C
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Slovakia 1. Liga 19:00 Slovan Bratislava -- : -- MSK Zilina Week: 24
Tehelne Pole
10C
Away match

STV 3 (Slovakia)
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Czech Gambrinus League 19:00 Jablonec -- : -- AC Sparta Prague Week: 21
Strelnice Stadion
9C
Home match

CT 2
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 CD Tenerife -- : -- Villarreal CF Week: 28
Estadio Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez
12C
Home match

Taquilla 1
Aljazeera Sport +6
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Real Valladolid -- : -- RCD Espanyol Week: 28
Estadio Nuevo Jose Zorilla
9C
Home match

Taquilla 2
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Real Racing Club de Santander -- : -- Real Mallorca Week: 28
Estadio El Sardinero
18C
Home match

Taquilla 3
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 FC Barcelona -- : -- Osasuna Week: 28
Camp Nou
13C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
NTV+Fudbol
Sky Sports 3
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Norway)
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sport 1.2 NL
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 UD Almeria -- : -- Real Zaragoza Week: 28
Estadio Juan Rojas
12C
Home match

Taquilla 4
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 19:15 Frisch Auf! Goppingen -- : -- THW Kiel Week: 25
Home match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
24/3/2010
German DFB Pokal 19:30 Schalke 04 -- : -- Bayern Munich Semifinals
Veltins Arena
10C

Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Polsat Sport
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Premiere Analog
Sport +
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Rom
Viasat Sport Baltic
Aljazeera Sport +10
Sport 1.2 NL
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Spanish Handball League 19:30 Frigorficos Morrazo -- : -- Pevafersa Valladolid Week: 21
Home match

Teledeporte
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Spanish Handball League 19:30 Portland San Antonio -- : -- Reale Ademar Leon Week: 21
Home match

Sportmania
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Denmark Handball League 19:30 Nordsjlland Hndbold -- : -- Viborg HK
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Parma -- : -- AC Milan Week: 30
Stadio Ennio Tardini
9C
Home match

NTV plus Sport
Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Udinese -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 30
Stadio Friuli
12C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Atalanta -- : -- Cagliari Week: 30
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
12C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 As Bari -- : -- Sampdoria Week: 30
Stadio San Nicola
12C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Bologna FC -- : -- AS Roma Week: 30
Stadio Renato dall'Ara
10C
Home match

Nova Sports 3
Aljazeera Sport +7
C+Sport (Denmark)
SKY Calcio
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Catania -- : -- Fiorentina Week: 30
Stadio Angelo Massimino
12C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Genoa -- : -- Palermo Week: 30
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
15C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Internazionale -- : -- Livorno Week: 30
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
12C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 SS Lazio -- : -- Siena Week: 30
Stadio Olimpico
11C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Wednesday
24/3/2010
KNVB Beker 19:45 Feyenoord Rotterdam -- : -- FC Twente Enschede Semifinals
Stadion Feijenoord (De Kuip)
10C

RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Wednesday
24/3/2010
FA Cup 19:45 Tottenham Hotspur -- : -- Fulham FC Quarterfinals
White Hart Lane
9C
Home match

ITV 1
Setanta Sport1
Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport +3
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Scotland - FA Cup 19:45 Dundee United FC -- : -- Glasgow Rangers FC Semifinals
Tannadice Park
6C

Sky Sports 2
Wednesday
24/3/2010
French Cup 19:45 Racing Club de Lens -- : -- St.Etienne Quarterfinals
Stade Felix Bollaert
9C

Aljazeera Sport 1
France 3
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Portugal Cup 20:15 Rio Ave FC -- : -- FC Porto Semifinals
Estdio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube (Arcos)
13C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Wednesday
24/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 21:00 Valencia -- : -- Malaga CF Week: 28
Estadio Mestalla
13C
Home match

(C+Sport (France
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sport 1.2 NL