Matches Broadcast on TV 25-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
25/3/2010
Gulf Handball Clubs Championship 12:00 Al-Ahli - Bahrain -- : -- Al-Ahli - Qatar Round: 3
Group A

Oman TV2
Thursday
25/3/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 13:10 Al-Taawon -- : -- Hajer Week: 22
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
28C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +9
Thursday
25/3/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 13:15 Dhamk -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 22
Prince Sultan Sport City Stadium (Mahalah)
23C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Thursday
25/3/2010
Gulf Handball Clubs Championship 13:30 ahli sdab - Oman -- : -- Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia Round: 3
Group A

Oman TV2
Thursday
25/3/2010
Omani League 13:35 Alshabab -- : -- AlTaleea Week: 17
Seeb Sport Stadium
33C
Home match

Oman TV2
Thursday
25/3/2010
UAE League Division 1 13:45 Al-Shaab -- : -- Al-Oruba Week: 8
Khalid Bin Mohammed Stadium - AlShaab Club
26C
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Thursday
25/3/2010
UAE League Division 1 13:45 Dubai -- : -- Ittihad Kalba Week: 8
Group A
Home match

AL Sharjah 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Thursday
25/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 14:00 AlJahra -- : -- AlKuwait SC Week: 11
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
28C

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
25/3/2010
Libyan League Division 1 15:00 Asswehly -- : -- Alahly Tripoli Week: 17
Stadium July 9
17C
Home match

libya sports
Thursday
25/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:30 AlSahel -- : -- AlQadsia Week: 11
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
28C

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
25/3/2010
Gulf Clubs Championship 16:00 AlNasr - Saudi Arabia -- : -- AlWasl - United Arab Emirates Semifinals
King Fahd International Stadium
27C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
25/3/2010
Omani League 16:00 AlSeeb -- : -- AlOruba Week: 17
Seeb Sport Stadium
33C
Home match

Oman TV2
Thursday
25/3/2010
UAE League Division 1 16:30 Dubba Al-Husun -- : -- Al-Fujirah Week: 8
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Thursday
25/3/2010
UAE League Division 1 16:30 Hatta -- : -- Al-Khaleej Week: 8
Group A
Home match

AL Sharjah 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Thursday
25/3/2010
Egyptian League 17:30 Enppi -- : -- El Ahly Week: 23
Arab Contractors Stadium - Osman ahmed osman
17C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Thursday
25/3/2010
Swiss Super League 18:45 Grasshopper -- : -- Neuchatel Xamax FC Week: 26
Hardturm
6C

Aljazeera Sport +9
Thursday
25/3/2010
Argentina Clausura League 18:45 Boca Juniors -- : -- CA River Plate Week: 10
Estadio Alberto J. Armando (Bombonera)
18C

Aljazeera Sport +10
Thursday
25/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Getafe CF -- : -- Real Madrid CF Week: 28
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
8C
Home match

(C+Sport (France
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sport 1.2 NL
Thursday
25/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Napoli -- : -- Juventus Week: 30
Stadio San Paolo
13C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
NTV plus Sport
NTV+Fudbol
Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
ESPN America UK
Thursday
25/3/2010
Belgium Cup 19:45 KAA Gent -- : -- KV Mechelen Semifinals
Jules Otten Stadion
11C
Home match

RTBF Sat
(Canvas (Belgium
Thursday
25/3/2010
KNVB Beker 19:45 Go Ahead Eagles -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Semifinals

RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Thursday
25/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 21:00 Atletico de Madrid -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Week: 28
Estadio Vicente Calderon
7C
Home match

(C+Sport (France
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Alfa TV Cyprus