Matches Broadcast on TV 28-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
28/3/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 10:00 Minyor Pernik -- : -- PFC Cherno More Varna Week: 21
Minjor Stadion
5C
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 FC Spartak Moskva -- : -- Lokomotiv Moscow Week: 3
Olimpiyskiy Kompleks Luzhniki
5C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
28/3/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 10:15 Chaves -- : -- Santa Clara Week: 24
Municipal 25 de Abril
9C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
28/3/2010
Italian Calcio League B 10:30 Reggina -- : -- Torino Week: 32
Stadio Oreste Granillo
15C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
28/3/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 10:30 N.E.C. Nijmegen -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam Week: 29
Stadion De Goffert
8C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 C.B. VALLADOLID -- : -- Caja Laboral
ETB sat
Sunday
28/3/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 SpVgg Gr. Frth -- : -- LR Ahlen Week: 28
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
28/3/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 Alemannia Aachen -- : -- FC Augsburg Week: 28
Tivoli Stadion
9C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
28/3/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 FC St. Pauli -- : -- FC Hansa Rostock Week: 28
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
28/3/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 12:00 FC Dinamo Kiev -- : -- FC Metalist Kharkiv Week: 22
Stade Numa-Daly Magenta
23C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 12:00 Sliven -- : -- PFC slavia Sofia Week: 21
Hadzhi Dimitar Stadion
10C
Home match

Pro.bg (BUL)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 VVV-Venlo -- : -- PSV Eindhoven Week: 29
Stadion De Koel
8C
Home match

Sport Italia
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sport 1 Rom
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
28/3/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 Ajax Amsterdam -- : -- FC Groningen Week: 29
Amsterdam ArenA
8C
Home match

TV4 Sport
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Slovakia 1. Liga 12:30 Trnava -- : -- Slovan Bratislava Week: 25
Antona Malatinskeho
10C
Away match

STV 3 (Slovakia)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Russian Premier League 12:30 FC Rubin Kazan -- : -- Terek Grozni Week: 3
Tsentralnyi Stadion
1C
Away match

Sky Calcio 9
C+Deporte 3
NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
28/3/2010
English Football League Trophy 12:30 Carlisle -- : -- Southampton FC Final

Sky Sports 2
Sunday
28/3/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 Jagiellonia Bialystok -- : -- Piast Gliwice Week: 22
Stadion Hetman
8C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Tunisia Cup 13:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien -- : -- C. A. Bizertin Quarterfinals

Hannibal TV
Hannibal TV -Local
Sunday
28/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Napoli -- : -- Catania Week: 31
Stadio San Paolo
12C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
Aljazeera Sport +7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
28/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Sampdoria -- : -- Cagliari Week: 31
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
10C
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +9
Sunday
28/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Siena -- : -- Genoa Week: 31
Stadio Artemio Franchi
10C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Sunday
28/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Chievo Verona -- : -- Parma Week: 31
Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi
6C
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
28/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Fiorentina -- : -- Udinese Week: 31
Stadio Artemio Franchi (Firenze)
10C
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
Sportmania
SKY Calcio
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Juventus -- : -- Atalanta Week: 31
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
9C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Ukraine
SKY Calcio
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Livorno -- : -- As Bari Week: 31
Stadio Armando Picchi
8C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Sunday
28/3/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 SC Tavriya Simferopol -- : -- FC Metalurg Donetsk Week: 22
Lokomotiv Stadium
6C
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 FC Shakhtar Donetsk -- : -- Arsenal Kyiv Week: 22
Donbass Arena
1C
Home match

Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:00 Gloria Bistrita -- : -- Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt Week: 24
Stadionul Gloria
8C

GSP TV (Romania)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 13:00 Fuchse Berlin -- : -- HSG Wetzlar Week: 25
Home match

DSF Sport
Sunday
28/3/2010
Libyan League Division 1 13:00 Alittihad -- : -- Khaleej Sirte Week: 18
Stade 11 June
16C
Home match

libya sports
Sunday
28/3/2010
Austria Bundesliga 13:30 Lask Linz -- : -- Ried Week: 27
Linzer Stadion
7C
Away match

ORF 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
28/3/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 28
Rhein Neckar Arena Stadion
9C
Home match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
28/3/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 Silkeborg -- : -- Koge BK Week: 20
Silkeborg Stadion
5C
Home match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
28/3/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 14:00 FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih -- : -- Vorskla Poltava Week: 22
Stadion Metalurh
6C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Libyan League Division 1 14:00 Al-Nasr -- : -- Alakhdhar Week: 18
Stad Hugo Chavez
18C
Home match

libya sports
Sunday
28/3/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 14:10 ALRiffa -- : -- AlNajma Week: 14
Bahrain National Stadium
25C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Sunday
28/3/2010
Moroccan Super League 14:30 Raja Casablanca -- : -- FUS Rabat Week: 23
Stade Mohammed V
12C
Home match

Maroc 2M
Morocco TV 2M Local
Sunday
28/3/2010
Moroccan Super League 14:30 Kenitra AC -- : -- Maghreb Fez Week: 23
Stade Municipal de Knitra
11C
Home match

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Sunday
28/3/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Toulouse FC -- : -- Nice Week: 30
Stadium Municipal
10C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
28/3/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Le Mans -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 30
Stade Leon-Bollee
9C
Home match

TV5 Afrique
TV5 Asie
TV5 Orient
Foot+
Sunday
28/3/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Lorient -- : -- St.Etienne Week: 30
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
11C
Home match

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +9
Sunday
28/3/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Week: 30
Stade Marcel Picot
7C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
28/3/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- US Boulogne Week: 30
Parc des Princes
9C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
28/3/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 15:00 Karpaty -- : -- FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Week: 22
Stadion Ukrayina
7C
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Sunday
28/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Xerez CD -- : -- Real Valladolid Week: 29
Estadio Chapin
10C
Home match

Taquilla 1
Sunday
28/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 RCD Espanyol -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 29
Estadi Cornella-El Prat
12C
Home match

Taquilla 2
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
28/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- Getafe CF Week: 29
Estadio Municipal de Riazor
10C
Home match

Taquilla 3
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Osasuna -- : -- UD Almeria Week: 29
Estadio Reyno de Navarra
5C
Home match

Taquilla 4
Sunday
28/3/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 MKS Odra Wodzislaw Slaski -- : -- KKS Lech Poznan Week: 22
Stadion Odry
6C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Russian Premier League 15:00 FC Rostov -- : -- Saturn Week: 3
Olimp 21-Vek Stadion
3C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
28/3/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:30 Hassania Agadir -- : -- Wydad Casablanca Week: 23
Al Inbiate Stadim
13C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
28/3/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 15:30 Borussia Munchen Gladbach -- : -- Hamburger SV Week: 28
Borussia-Park
9C
Home match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
SKY Calcio 10
Sportmania
Sport 2 Ukr
Digi Sport (ROU)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
28/3/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 AGF Aarhus -- : -- FC Kobenhavn Week: 20
Atletion Stadion (NRGi Park)
6C
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 16:00 Galatasaray -- : -- Fenerbahce Week: 26
Ali Sami Yen
13C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
C+Deporte 1
Sunday
28/3/2010
Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League 16:00 Verona -- : -- TRENTINO Volley Quarter Final

RAI Sport Sat
Sunday
28/3/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Lillestrom -- : -- Honefoss Week: 3
Arasen Stadion
0C
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Odd Grenland -- : -- Haugesund Week: 3
Odd stadion
0C
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Stromsgodset IF -- : -- Viking FK Week: 3
Marienlyst stadion
6C
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Aalesunds FK -- : -- Stabk Fotball Week: 3
Color Line Stadion
1C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Tromso -- : -- Kongsvinger Week: 3
Alfheim stadion
-2C
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:10 ALMuharraq -- : -- ALBusaiteen Week: 14
Bahrain National Stadium
25C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Sunday
28/3/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 16:15 Pepsi Caserta -- : -- Virtus Forza Bologna Week: 23

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
28/3/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 16:45 FK Crvena zvezda -- : -- Vojvodina Week: 21
Crvena Zvezda
9C
Home match

RTS 2
Sunday
28/3/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Valenciennes -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 30
Postponed
Stade Nungesser
9C
Home match

Sunday
28/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 Villarreal CF -- : -- Sevilla FC Week: 29
Estadio El Madrigal
13C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 9
C+Deporte 2
Sky Sports 1
TV4 Sport
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport TV 2
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
28/3/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 17:00 Uniao Leiria -- : -- Pacos Ferreira Week: 24
Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa
11C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:00 FC Unirea Urziceni -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti Week: 24
Stadionul U. Valahorum
7C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Sudanese League 17:00 Al-Hilal -- : -- Khartoum Week: 6
Al Hilal Stadium
21C
Away match

Sudan TV
Sunday
28/3/2010
Moroccan Super League 18:00 FAR Rabat -- : -- Ittihad Khemisset Week: 23
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
11C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
28/3/2010
Mexico Bicentenario League 18:00 Pumas UNAM -- : -- San Luis Week: 12
Estadio Olimpico Universitario
17C

Estrellas Europe
Sunday
28/3/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 18:00 Valerenga -- : -- Rosenborg BK Week: 3
Ullevaal Stadion
0C
Away match

TV2 Norway
Sunday
28/3/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 AC Milan -- : -- SS Lazio Week: 31
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
7C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
C+Sport (Denmark)
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Ukraine
SKY Calcio
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
28/3/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Lille OSC -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 30
Stadium Lille Metropole
9C
Home match

C+France
Foot+
Sport 1 Rom
Aljazeera Sport +9
Sunday
28/3/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Real Madrid CF -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Week: 29
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
7C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
Sky Sports 1
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
28/3/2010
NBA Basketball 19:00 Cleveland Cavaliers -- : -- Sacramento Kings
Nova Sports 1
Sport +
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Orange Sport (FRA)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Brazil Paulista League 19:00 Corinthians -- : -- Sao Paulo Futebol Clube Week: 17
Municipal Paulo Machado de Carvalho
21C

Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Sunday
28/3/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Belenenses -- : -- FC Porto Week: 24
Estadio do Restelo Belenenses
11C
Home match

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
RTP Africa
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
28/3/2010
Argentina Clausura League 20:10 Atletico Colon -- : -- Independiente Week: 11
Estadio Brigadier General Lopez
20C

Aljazeera Sport +10
Sunday
28/3/2010
NBA Basketball 22:01 Orlando Magic -- : -- Denver Nuggets
Nova Sports 1
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
28/3/2010
NBA Basketball 23:00 Oklahoma City Thunder -- : -- Portland Trail Blazers
Sky Sport 2
Sport Italia
(Cuatro (Spain
NTV Spor (Turkey)
ESPN America UK