Matches Broadcast on TV 30-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Tuesday
30/3/2010
AFC Champions League 9:00 Persipura Jayapura - Indonesia -- : -- Kashima Antlers - Japan Groups
Round: 4
Mandala Krida Stadium
Group F
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Tuesday
30/3/2010
AFC Champions League 10:00 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - South Korea -- : -- Changchun Yatai FC - China Groups
Round: 4
Jeonju World Cup Stadium
13C
Group F
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
30/3/2010
AFC Champions League 10:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima FC - Japan -- : -- Adelaide United - Australia Groups
Round: 4
Hiroshima Big Arch Stadium
10C
Group H
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Tuesday
30/3/2010
AFC Champions League 11:30 Shandong Luneng LT - China -- : -- Pohang Steelers - South Korea Groups
Round: 4
Group H
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Tuesday
30/3/2010
AFC Champions League 12:00 FC Bunyodkor - Uzbekistan -- : -- Zobahan - Iran Groups
Round: 4
JAR Stadium
18C
Group B
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Tuesday
30/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 13:30 Kazma -- : -- Khaitan Week: 12
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
26C

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
30/3/2010
AFC Champions League 13:30 Mes Kerman - Iran -- : -- AlSadd - Qatar Groups
Round: 4
Shahid Bahonar Stadium
17C
Group D
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Tuesday
30/3/2010
Gulf Clubs Championship 15:00 AlWasl - United Arab Emirates -- : -- AlNasr - Saudi Arabia Semifinals
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
28C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +9
Tuesday
30/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:00 AlTtadamon -- : -- AlArabi Week: 12
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
26C

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
30/3/2010
AFC Champions League 15:25 AlAhli - United Arab Emirates -- : -- AlHilal - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 4
Rashid Stadium
28C
Group D
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Aljazeera Sport +10
Tuesday
30/3/2010
Kuwait Emir Cup 15:30 Al Kuwait SC -- : -- Al Nasar Quarterfinal
Sabah al-Salem Stadium
28C
Match # 9

Kuwait Sport
Tuesday
30/3/2010
Baltic Basketball League 15:30 Siauliai - Lithuania -- : -- Rock BasketBall - Estonia Playoffs

Viasat Sport Baltic
Tuesday
30/3/2010
Lithuania League Basketball 16:15 Rudupis -- : -- Lietuvos Rytas
Lietuvos Rytas TV
Tuesday
30/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 16:30 AlSahel -- : -- AlSalmiyah Week: 12
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
26C

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
30/3/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 17:00 Hacken -- : -- Trelleborg Week: 3
Rambergsvallen
1C
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Tuesday
30/3/2010
Kuwait Emir Cup 17:30 Kazma -- : -- Al Fahaheel SC Quarterfinal
Thamer Stadium
28C
Match # 10

Kuwait Sport
Tuesday
30/3/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:45 Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece Playoffs

C+Sport (Poland)
Tuesday
30/3/2010
AFC Champions League 17:45 AlIttihad - Saudi Arabia -- : -- AlWehda - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 4
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
24C
Group B
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Tuesday
30/3/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 18:15 TV Growallstadt -- : -- TBV Lemgo Week: 26
Home match

DSF Sport
Tuesday
30/3/2010
Spanish Handball League 18:30 Reale Ademar Leon -- : -- F.C. Barcelona Borges Week: 22
Home match

Tele Deporte
Tuesday
30/3/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Bayern Munich - Germany -- : -- Manchester United - England Quarterfinals
Allianz Arena
7C
Away match
Match # 2

TVEi Spain
TSI 2
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
TV3 (Ireland)
SAT. 1
Nova TV (Croatia)
Premiere Analog
RTL
SAT.1 Osterreich
Sky Sports 2
TV 2 (Hungary)
TV3 (Danmark)
ViaSat Ticket 1
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
RTS 1
TV6 (Sweden)
Aljazeera Sport +5
TV6 (Latvija)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Pro.bg (BUL)
Tuesday
30/3/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Olympique Lyonnais - France -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux - France Quarterfinals
Stade de Gerland
12C
Away match
Match # 1

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
Nova Sports 1
+ Diema
Premiere Analog
Rustavi 2
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 3
TF1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
Sport 2 Ukr
TV2 Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Aljazeera Sport +4
DigiSport (Hungary)
Tuesday
30/3/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:45 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Maccabi T.A. - Israel Playoffs

RTS 2
Nova Sports 7
Tuesday
30/3/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:25 Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain Playoffs

Nova Sports 2
Sport +
Tuesday
30/3/2010
NBA Basketball 23:00 Philadelphia 76ers -- : -- Oklahoma City Thunder
Canal+ (Spain)
NTV Spor (Turkey)