Matches Broadcast on TV 31-03-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
31/3/2010
AFC Champions League 8:30 Melbourne Victory FC - Australia -- : -- Kawasaki Frontale - Japan Groups
Round: 4
Docklands Stadium
21C
Group E
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Wednesday
31/3/2010
AFC Champions League 10:00 Gamba Osaka - Japan -- : -- Singapore Armed Forces FC - Singapore Groups
Round: 4
Osaka Expo '70 ( Banpaku ) Stadium
16C
Group G
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Wednesday
31/3/2010
AFC Champions League 10:30 Suwo SamsunG Bluewings - South Korea -- : -- Henan Jian Ye FC - China Groups
Round: 4
Group G
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
31/3/2010
AFC Champions League 11:30 Beijing Guoan - China -- : -- Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma FC - South Korea Groups
Round: 4
Workers Stadium
16C
Group E
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Wednesday
31/3/2010
AFC Champions League 13:30 Sepahan - Iran -- : -- PFC Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan Groups
Round: 4
Naghsh e Jahan Stadium
24C
Group C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +10
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Greek National League B 14:30 Karditsas -- : -- Doxa Dramas Week: 28
Home match

ET-3
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:30 AlKuwait SC -- : -- AlShabab Week: 12
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
26C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:30 AlFehaheel -- : -- AlSalibikhaet Week: 12
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
26C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
31/3/2010
AFC Champions League 15:30 AlJazira - United Arab Emirates -- : -- AlAhli - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 4
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium - Aljazirah Club
29C
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Baltic Basketball League 15:30 BK Ventspils - Latvia -- : -- VEF Riga - Latvia Playoffs

Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
31/3/2010
AFC Champions League 15:45 AlGarrafa - Qatar -- : -- Esteghlal Tehran - Iran Groups
Round: 4
Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
27C
Group A
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Dubai Sports 2
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Egyptian Volleyball Cup 16:00 El Zamalek -- : -- Al Ahly Final

Nile Sports
Nile Sports - Local
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:15 Esbjerg fB -- : -- AGF Aarhus Week: 20
Blue Water Arena
5C
Away match

TV2 Sport
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Poland I Liga 16:15 Arka Gdynia -- : -- Polonia Bytom Week: 23
Stadion Gosir
8C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Austrian Cup 16:15 Superfund -- : -- SK Rapid Wien Quarterfinals
Waldstadion Pasching
6C

ORF 1
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 17:00 Rhein-Neckar Lwen -- : -- VfL Gummersbach Week: 26
Home match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 17:00 Djurgrden IF -- : -- Brommapojkarna Week: 3
Stockholms Stadion, Olympia Stadion
1C
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
C+Sport (Sweden)
C+ Sport Extra
Wednesday
31/3/2010
AFC Champions League 17:30 AlShabab - Saudi Arabia -- : -- AlAin - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 4
King Fahd International Stadium
26C
Group C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Wednesday
31/3/2010
EuroCup Basketball 17:45 Alba Berlin -- : -- Hapoel Jerusalem Quarterfinals
Home match

EuroSport 2
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 18:00 Feyenoord Rotterdam 1 : 1 Vitesse Arnhem Week: 28
To finish
Spectators: 45,000
Stadion Feijenoord (De Kuip)
7C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Slovenia Basketball League 18:00 Rudar -- : -- Krka Quarterfinals

TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 18:15 THW Kiel -- : -- SC Magdeburg Week: 26
Home match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 18:15 HSV Hamburg -- : -- Frisch Auf! Goppingen Week: 26
Home match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Polish Volleyball League 18:30 Domex Czestochowa -- : -- Asseco Resovia Quarter Final

Polsat Sport
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League 18:30 Lube Macerata -- : -- Modena Quarter Final

RAI Sport Sat
Wednesday
31/3/2010
Spanish Handball League 18:30 BM. Alcobendas -- : -- CAI BM. Aragn Week: 22
Home match

Sportmania
Wednesday
31/3/2010
EuroCup Basketball 18:30 Gran Canaria 2014 -- : -- Panellinios Quarterfinals
Home match

EuroSport 2
Wednesday
31/3/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Arsenal FC - England -- : -- FC Barcelona - Spain Quarterfinals
Emirates Stadium
5C
Away match
Match # 3

TSR 2
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Star TV Turkey
Sport TV 1
C+France
CT 2
ITV 1
ORF 1
Premiere Analog
RTL
Rustavi 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
BH-TV1
RTS 1
Scottish TV
Ulster TV
Sport 2 Ukr
Aljazeera Sport +3
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Aljazeera Sport +4
Viasat Sport Baltic
Digi Sport (HUN)
Pro.bg (BUL)
Wednesday
31/3/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Internazionale - Italy -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia Quarterfinals
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
7C
Away match
Match # 4

RAI Uno Italy
TSI 2
Premiere Sport 1
Nova Sports 1
(C+Sport (France
+ Diema
Premiere Analog
RTP 1
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sports 2
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
Aljazeera Sport +5
TV2 Sport
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Wednesday
31/3/2010
French Handball League 1 18:45 Cesson-Svign -- : -- Chambery Savoie Week: 19

Orange Sport (FRA)
Wednesday
31/3/2010
EuroCup Basketball 19:15 Valencia Basket Club -- : -- Aris BSA 2003 Quarterfinals
Home match

EuroSport 2
Wednesday
31/3/2010
NBA Basketball 23:00 Atlanta Hawks -- : -- Los Angeles Lakers
Sport TV 1
Nova Sports 1