Matches Broadcast on TV 01-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
01/4/2010
Saudi League 2nd Division 12:00 AL-jeel -- : -- Al-Arabi Week: 22
Home match

ART Sport 7
Thursday
01/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 12:00 FC Midtjylland -- : -- FC Nordsjlland Week: 21
Away match

Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Thursday
01/4/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 14:00 AlNasar -- : -- Yarmouk Week: 12
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
23C

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
01/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 Brondby IF -- : -- Silkeborg Week: 20
Brondby Stadion
Home match

Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Thursday
01/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 Koge BK -- : -- Randers Week: 21
Koge Stadion
Home match

TV2 Sport
Thursday
01/4/2010
European Handball Champions League 15:00 Chehovski Medvedi - Russia -- : -- Reale Ademar Leon - Spain 1/8 finals
Home match

NTV plus Sport
Sport +
Thursday
01/4/2010
Omani League 15:10 AlSuwaiq -- : -- AlOruba Week: 18
Sohar Sports Complex
34C
Home match

Oman TV2
Thursday
01/4/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:30 AlJahra -- : -- AlQadsia Week: 12
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
23C

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
01/4/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 15:30 ALBusaiteen -- : -- ALShabbab Week: 15
Bahrain National Stadium
25C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
01/4/2010
Poland I Liga 15:45 KS Cracovia -- : -- Jagiellonia Bialystok Week: 23
Stadion Jana Pawla II
5C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Thursday
01/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 FC Kobenhavn -- : -- Odense BK Week: 21
Parken Stadion
5C
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Thursday
01/4/2010
Polish Volleyball League 16:00 Delecta Bydgoszcz -- : -- Jastrzebski Wegiel Quarter Final

Polsat Sport
Thursday
01/4/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:00 Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain Playoffs

Sport 1 Ukraine
Serbia) Sport Klub)
SporMax (Turkey)
Thursday
01/4/2010
Swiss Super League 17:45 FC Zrich -- : -- St. Gallen Week: 28
Letzigrund
1C

Aljazeera Sport +9
Thursday
01/4/2010
Poland I Liga 18:00 gks belchatow -- : -- MKS Odra Wodzislaw Slaski Week: 23
Stadion GKS
4C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Thursday
01/4/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:30 Caja Laboral - Spain -- : -- CSKA MOSCOW - Russia Playoffs

NTV+ Nash Football
Thursday
01/4/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:45 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Maccabi T.A. - Israel Playoffs

RTS 1
SporMax (Turkey)
Thursday
01/4/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Fulham FC - England -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg - Germany Quarterfinals
Craven Cottage
2C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Star TV Turkey
C+France
Premiere Analog
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Ticket 1
Nova Sports 6
Sport TV 2
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sport 3 (UKR)
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Arena Sport 2 (Serbia)
ESPN America UK
Thursday
01/4/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- Standard de Liege - Belgium Quarterfinals
HSH Nordbank Arena
5C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
SAT. 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
ViaSat Ticket 1
Aljazeera Sport +7
(Canvas (Belgium
NTV+ Nash Football
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Thursday
01/4/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Valencia - Spain -- : -- Atletico de Madrid - Spain Quarterfinals
Estadio Mestalla
11C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
(C+Sport (France
Premiere Analog
TV4 Sweden
ITV 4
Nova Sports 7
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sport 2 Ukr
TV2 Sport
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Thursday
01/4/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Benfica - Portugal -- : -- Liverpool - England Quarterfinals
Estadio da Luz
9C
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Italia 1
Polsat Sport
Five UK
B 92
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Analog
SIC
TV Slovenija 2
TV3 (Danmark)
TV4 Sport
3A Telesud
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport.ro - Romania
Aljazeera Sport +3
Aljazeera Sport +4
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Viasat Sport Baltic
BNT 1