Matches Broadcast on TV 02-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
02/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 11:00 Otelul Galati -- : -- Pandurii Week: 25
Stadionul Otelul
11C

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
02/4/2010
Syrian League 13:00 Al-Wahda -- : -- AlIttihad of Aleppo Week: 21
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +9
Friday
02/4/2010
Syrian League 13:00 AlKaramah -- : -- Tishreen SC Week: 21
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +10
Friday
02/4/2010
Albania Super League 13:00 Kastrioti -- : -- Skenderbeu Week: 26
Stadiumi Kastrioti
10C

Digit ALB
Friday
02/4/2010
Albania Super League 13:00 Apolonia -- : -- SK Tirana Week: 26
Stadiumi Loni Papuciu
10C

Digit ALB
Friday
02/4/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 13:10 Al-Faysaly -- : -- Al-Taawon Week: 23
Prince Salman Bin Abdulaziz Sport City Stadium
22C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Friday
02/4/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 13:20 Al-Tai -- : -- Al-Khaleej Week: 23
Pr. A. A. bin Masaad bin Jalawi Stadium
22C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
02/4/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 13:30 Al-Ansar -- : -- Hottain Week: 23
Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
27C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Friday
02/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:30 Astra Petrolul -- : -- FC Unirea Urziceni Week: 25

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
02/4/2010
Omani League 13:40 Oman -- : -- Dhofar Week: 18
Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
30C
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
02/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 Aalborg BK -- : -- Sonderjylland Week: 21
Aalborg Stadion
4C
Away match

TV2 Sport
Friday
02/4/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 14:10 ALRiffa -- : -- ALManama Week: 15
Bahrain National Stadium
24C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Friday
02/4/2010
CAF Champions League 15:00 JS Kabylie - Algeria -- : -- Club Africain - Tunisia Round of 32
Stade du 1er Novembre 1954 - Tizi Ouzou
5C
Home match

Nessma tv
Algerian Fourth
Friday
02/4/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 15:00 Trofense -- : -- SC Beira Mar Week: 25
Home match

Sport TV 1
Friday
02/4/2010
Al-Manaseer Jordainian Professional League 15:00 Al-Jazeera -- : -- AlWihdat Week: 20
Prince Mohammed Stadium
18C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +9
Friday
02/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:30 FC Steaua Bucuresti -- : -- Fc Brasov Week: 25
Steaua Stadium
9C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Friday
02/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 Karpaty -- : -- Chernomorets Odessa Week: 23
Stadion Ukrayina
2C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
Friday
02/4/2010
Polish Volleyball League 16:00 Delecta Bydgoszcz -- : -- Jastrzebski Wegiel Quarter Final

Polsat Sport
Friday
02/4/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 16:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Tunisia -- : -- Alahly Tripoli - Libya Round of 32
Stade Taieb Mhiri
14C
Home match

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
libya sports
Friday
02/4/2010
Omani League 16:05 Muscat -- : -- ALNahda Week: 18
Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
30C
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
02/4/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:10 East Riffa -- : -- AlAhli Week: 15
Bahrain National Stadium
24C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Friday
02/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 17:00 Salernitana -- : -- Reggina Week: 33
Stadio Arechi
4C
Home match

SKY Calcio 10
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 17:00 Ascoli -- : -- Grosseto Week: 33
Stadio Cino e Lillo del Duca
-2C
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 17:00 Brescia -- : -- Mantova Week: 33
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
0C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 17:00 Cesena -- : -- AC Ancona Week: 33
Stadio Dino Manuzzi
5C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 17:00 Empoli -- : -- US Lecce Week: 33
Stadio Carlo Castellani
8C
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 17:00 Gallipoli -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 33
Stadio Via del Mare
8C
Home match

SKY Calcio 12
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 17:00 Calcio Padova -- : -- Cittadella Week: 33
Stadio Euganeo
5C
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 17:00 Piacenza -- : -- Crotone Week: 33
Stadio Leonardo Garilli
1C
Home match

SKY Calcio 11
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 17:00 Sassuolo -- : -- Frosinone Calcio Week: 33
Stadio Comunale E. Ricci
-3C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 17:00 Torino -- : -- Triestina Week: 33
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
4C
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 17:00 Vicenza -- : -- Modena Week: 33
Stadio Romeo Menti
5C
Home match

Sky Sport Extra
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Ankaragucu -- : -- Besiktas Week: 26
19 Mayıs Stadium
20C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Friday
02/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 17:00 Braga Sporting -- : -- Vitoria Guimaraes Week: 25
Estadio Municipal de Braga
10C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Friday
02/4/2010
Hungary NB1 League 17:00 Nyiregyhaza -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 21
Stadion Varosi
6C
Home match

Duna TV
Friday
02/4/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 17:00 E.S. Sahel - Tunisia -- : -- AS-FAN - Niger Round of 32
Stade Olympique Sousse
16C
Home match

Nessma tv
Friday
02/4/2010
Swedish League Basketball 17:04 Sundsvall -- : -- Uppsala Quarterfinals

ViaSat Ticket 2
Friday
02/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:30 FC Dinamo Bucuresti -- : -- CS Gaz Metan Medias Week: 25
Stadionul Dinamo

Antena 1
Antena International (Romania)
Friday
02/4/2010
CAF Champions League 17:30 El Ahly - Egypt -- : -- Gunners FC - Zimbabwe Round of 32
Cairo International Stadium
26C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Al-Ahly Club TV
Friday
02/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Ajaccio -- : -- Bastia Week: 31
Stade Francois Coty
6C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
02/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Angers -- : -- Vannes OC Week: 31
Stade Jean Bouin
8C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
02/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Clermont -- : -- Tours Week: 31
Stade Gabriel Montpied
5C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
02/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Guingamp -- : -- Laval Week: 31
Stade du Roudourou
7C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
02/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 CS Sedan Ardennes -- : -- Istres Week: 31
Stade Louis Dugauguez
3C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
02/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Chteauroux -- : -- Dijon Week: 31
Stade Gaston Petit
6C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
02/4/2010
CAF Champions League 18:00 ES Setif - Algeria -- : -- Union Douala - Cameroon Round of 32
Stade du 8 mai 1945
1C
Home match

Algerian 1 -Local
Friday
02/4/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 18:00 FUS Rabat - Morocco -- : -- FC Baraka - Guinea Round of 32
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
8C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Friday
02/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- Mattersburg Week: 28
Stadion Salzburg-Wals-Siezenheim
-2C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
02/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Arles -- : -- Nimes Olympique Week: 31
Home match

Foot+
Friday
02/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Caen -- : -- Brest Week: 31
Stade Michel d'Ornano
6C
Home match

Foot+
Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
02/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Nantes -- : -- Le Havre AC Week: 31
Stade de La Beaujoire
8C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
02/4/2010
Ireland Premier League 18:35 St Patrick -- : -- Sporting Fingal FC Week: 5
Richmond Park
6C

RTE One
Friday
02/4/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 18:45 Paris -- : -- CHOLET BASKET Week: 25

Sport +
Friday
02/4/2010
French Handball League 1 18:45 Nantes -- : -- ST RAPHAEL Week: 19

Eurosport France
Friday
02/4/2010
CAF Champions League 19:00 Difaa El Jadida - Morocco -- : -- Alittihad - Libya Round of 32
Stade Ben Ahmed El Abdi
11C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +
Friday
02/4/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 19:00 CD Numancia -- : -- Levante Week: 31
Estadio Los Pajaritos
6C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Friday
02/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Sporting Lisbon -- : -- Rio Ave FC Week: 25
Estadio Jose Alvalade
9C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 2 CZ
Friday
02/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 20:00 Wydad Casablanca -- : -- Kenitra AC Week: 24
Stade Mohammed V
11C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Friday
02/4/2010
NBA Basketball 23:00 Charlotte Bobcats -- : -- Milwaukee Bucks
Sky Sport 2
Sport TV 1
Sport Italia
NTV Spor (Turkey)