Matches Broadcast on TV 03-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
03/4/2010
Russian Premier League 8:00 Amkar -- : -- Sibir Week: 4
Zvezda Stadion
7C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
03/4/2010
Japan J. League 10:00 Urawa Red Diamonds -- : -- Shonan Bellmare Week: 5
Saitama Stadium 2002
15C

Aljazeera Sport +9
Saturday
03/4/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 10:15 Fatima -- : -- Portimonense Week: 25
Estadio Carlos Osorio
11C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport TV 2
Saturday
03/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 1. FC Union Berlin -- : -- Karlsruher SC Week: 29
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 LR Ahlen -- : -- MSV Duisburg Week: 29
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 11:30 International Arges -- : -- FC Rapid Bucuresti Week: 25

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 12:00 Zorya -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev Week: 23
Avanhard Stadium
7C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Saturday
03/4/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 Anzhi -- : -- FC Alania Vladikavkaz Week: 4
Stadion Dinamo
12C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
03/4/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 Piast Gliwice -- : -- Korona Kielce Week: 23
Stadion Piast
1C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Atalanta -- : -- Siena Week: 32
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
7C
Home match

Sky Sport Extra
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 As Bari -- : -- AS Roma Week: 32
Stadio San Nicola
11C
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
Aljazeera Sport +5
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Cagliari -- : -- AC Milan Week: 32
Stadio Comunale Sant
6C
Home match

Sky Calcio 2
Nova Sports 3
SKY Calcio
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Chievo Verona -- : -- Sampdoria Week: 32
Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi
5C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Genoa -- : -- Livorno Week: 32
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
13C
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
Aljazeera Sport +7
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Internazionale -- : -- Bologna FC Week: 32
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
8C
Home match

Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
Nova Sports 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Sport 2 Ukr
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sport 2 CZ
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 SS Lazio -- : -- Napoli Week: 32
Stadio Olimpico
8C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Aljazeera Sport +6
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Parma -- : -- Fiorentina Week: 32
Stadio Ennio Tardini
7C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +9
Saturday
03/4/2010
Hungary NB1 League 13:00 Haladas -- : -- Ujpest FC Week: 21
Stadion Rohonci ut
6C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italian League C1 B 13:00 Viareggio -- : -- Pro Patria Week: 29
Home match

RAI Sport Sat
Saturday
03/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Schalke 04 -- : -- Bayern Munich Week: 29
Veltins Arena
8C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Dubai Sports 2
NTV plus Sport
Premiere Start
SKY Calcio 10
Sport 1 Ukraine
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
03/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Eintracht Frankfurt -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen Week: 29
Commerzbank Arena
8C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 BV Borussia Dortmund -- : -- SV Werder Bremen Week: 29
Signal Iduna Park
8C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 SC Freiburg -- : -- VFL Bochum Week: 29
Badenova Stadion
8C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 VfB Stuttgart -- : -- Borussia Munchen Gladbach Week: 29
Mercedes-Benz Arena
7C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 FC Nurnberg -- : -- FSV Mainz 05 Week: 29
Frankenstadion
6C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:30 Universitatea -- : -- Poli AEK Timisoara Week: 25
Ion Oblemenco
11C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
03/4/2010
European Handball Champions League 13:30 HSV Hamburg - Germany -- : -- Vive Kielce - Poland 1/8 finals
Home match

Eurosport Deutschland
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Sport +
Saturday
03/4/2010
UAE League Division 1 13:40 Al-Khaleej -- : -- Dubba Al-Husun Week: 9
AlKhaleej Club Stadium
31C
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
03/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 14:00 FC Metalurg Donetsk -- : -- FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Week: 23
Stadion Shakhtar
7C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Saturday
03/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 14:00 Efes Pilsen -- : -- Oyak Renault Week: 26
Home match

SKY TURK
Saturday
03/4/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 14:10 Malkia -- : -- AlHala Week: 15
Bahrain National Stadium
29C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Saturday
03/4/2010
Poland I Liga 14:15 Polonia Warszawa -- : -- Wisla Krakow Week: 23
Stadium Polonia
4C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 Spartak Nalchik -- : -- FC Rostov Week: 4
Spartak Stadion
12C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
03/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 AS Sale -- : -- OC Safi Week: 24
Stade Abou Bakr Ammar
9C
Home match

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 Zaglebie -- : -- Lechia Gdansk Week: 23
Stadion Zaglebia
4C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
03/4/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 15:00 FAR Rabat - Morocco -- : -- CR Belouizdad - Algeria Round of 32
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
9C
Home match

RTM1 Morroco
Maroc Sport
Saturday
03/4/2010
European Handball Champions League 15:15 MKB Veszprem KC - Hungary -- : -- Constanta - Romania 1/8 finals
Home match

Sport.ro - Romania
ViaSat 3 (HUN)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 Ferencvarosi -- : -- Kaposvari Rakoczi FC Week: 21
Albert Stadion
8C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
03/4/2010
Qatar Stars League 15:30 Al Shamal -- : -- AlRayyan Week: 22
Al-Khawr Stadium
31C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
03/4/2010
Qatar Stars League 15:30 AlKhuraitiat -- : -- Qatar Week: 22
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
31C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport +9
Saturday
03/4/2010
Qatar Stars League 15:30 AlArabi -- : -- AlWakra Week: 22
Grand Hamad Stadium
31C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
JSC SPORT GLOBAL
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 15:30 Virtus Forza Bologna -- : -- Carife Ferrara Week: 24

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
03/4/2010
European Handball Champions League 15:30 Montpellier - France -- : -- Kolding - Denmark 1/8 finals
Home match

Sport +
TV2 Sport
Saturday
03/4/2010
Kuwaiti League 15:35 Al Nasar -- : -- Al Qadsia SC Week: 17
Thamer Stadium
28C

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Saturday
03/4/2010
Kuwaiti League 15:35 Al Arabi -- : -- Al Tadamon Week: 17
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
28C

RADIO KUWAIT main
Saturday
03/4/2010
Kuwaiti League 15:35 Al Kuwait SC -- : -- Kazma Week: 17
Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium
28C

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
03/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz -- : -- Kapfenberg Week: 28
UPC-Arena
3C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
03/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 SK Rapid Wien -- : -- Superfund Week: 28
Gerard Hanappi Stadion
4C
Away match

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
03/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 Ried -- : -- Lask Linz Week: 28
Keine Sorgen Stadion
3C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
03/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 Obolon Kiev -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk Week: 23
Obolon Stadium
8C
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Saturday
03/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Real Zaragoza -- : -- Malaga CF Week: 30
Estadio La Romareda
8C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
TV4 Sport
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 16:00 Bursaspor -- : -- Antalyaspor Week: 27
Bursa Ataturk Stadyumu
12C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 16:00 FC Vaslui -- : -- Alba Iulia Week: 25
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui)
13C

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 16:00 Real Madrid -- : -- MMT Estudiantes
TVE La 2
Saturday
03/4/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 16:00 Las Palmas -- : -- FC Cartagena Week: 31
Estadio de Gran Canaria
19C
Home match

TV Canaria
Saturday
03/4/2010
European Handball Champions League 16:00 B.M. Ciudad Real - Spain -- : -- Gorenje Velenje - Slovenia 1/8 finals
Home match

Tele Deporte
TV Slovenija 2
Saturday
03/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 16:00 Fenerbahce Ulker -- : -- Turk Telekom Week: 26
Home match

SporMax (Turkey)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:10 AlNajma -- : -- ALMuharraq Week: 15
Bahrain National Stadium
29C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Saturday
03/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 16:30 FC Kln -- : -- Hertha Berlin Week: 29
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Sport 2 Ukr
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Saturday
03/4/2010
UAE League Division 1 16:30 Al-Shaab -- : -- Dubai Week: 9
Khalid Bin Mohammed Stadium - AlShaab Club
29C
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
03/4/2010
UAE League Division 1 16:30 Ittihad Kalba -- : -- Hatta Week: 9
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Saturday
03/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 16:45 VVV-Venlo -- : -- FC Twente Enschede Week: 30
Stadion De Koel
7C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
C+ Sport Extra
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 17:00 Catania -- : -- Palermo Week: 32
Stadio Angelo Massimino
10C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
C+Deporte 1
Nova Sports 3
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +7
C+Sport (Denmark)
Sport 1 Ukraine
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Nice -- : -- FC Sochaux Week: 31
Stade municipal du Ray
10C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
03/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine Week: 31
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
8C
Home match

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +10
Saturday
03/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Grenoble -- : -- Lorient Week: 31
Stade des Alpes
8C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
03/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Valenciennes -- : -- Lille OSC Week: 31
Stade Nungesser
7C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
03/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Stade Rennais FC -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais Week: 31
Stade de la Route de Lorient
7C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
03/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 St.Etienne -- : -- Le Mans Week: 31
Stade Geoffroy Guichard
10C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
03/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 17:00 Academica Coimbra -- : -- Uniao Leiria Week: 25
Estadio Cidade de Coimbra
11C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Saturday
03/4/2010
Poland I Liga 17:00 KKS Lech Poznan -- : -- Legia Warsaw Week: 23
Stadion Lecha
4C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
03/4/2010
CAF Champions League 17:00 El Merreikh - Sudan -- : -- Gazelle - Chad Round of 32
Al-Merreikh Stadium
26C
Home match

ashorooq
Saturday
03/4/2010
NBA Basketball 17:00 Philadelphia 76ers -- : -- Toronto Raptors
(Cuatro (Spain
Saturday
03/4/2010
Poland I Liga 17:15 Ruch Chorzow SA -- : -- WKS Slask Wroclaw Week: 23
Stadion Ruchu
4C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
03/4/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 17:15 STRASBOURG IG -- : -- Entente Orlanaise 45 Week: 25

Sport +
Saturday
03/4/2010
German Basketball Bundesliga 17:55 Eisbren Bremerhaven -- : -- Skyliners Francfort Week: 30
Home match

DSF Sport
Saturday
03/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 FC Barcelona -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Week: 30
Camp Nou
10C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 3
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport 1 CZ
Alfa TV Cyprus
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Saturday
03/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 18:00 CFR Cluj -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 25
Dr. Constantin Rădulescu Stadium
7C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 18:00 Lottomatica Roma -- : -- Montegranaro Week: 24

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
03/4/2010
Bosnia & Herzegovina Premier League 18:15 Zrinjski -- : -- Borac Banja Luka Week: 21
Bijeli Brijeg Stadium
10C
Home match

BH-TV1
Saturday
03/4/2010
Croatia 1.NHL League 18:15 HNK Rijeka -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb Week: 23
Stadion Kantrida
7C
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
03/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 18:45 SC Heerenveen -- : -- Sparta Rotterdam Week: 30
Abe Lenstra Stadion
7C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Setanta Cup Ireland 18:45 Bohemian FC - Ireland -- : -- Linfield - Northern Ireland Semifinals
Dalymount Park
0C
Away match

Setanta Sport1
Saturday
03/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:00 Udinese -- : -- Juventus Week: 32
Stadio Friuli
8C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Fox Soccer Channel
Sport 2 CZ
Saturday
03/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Montpellier HSC -- : -- AS Monaco FC Week: 31
Stade de la Mosson
11C
Home match

ViaSat Ticket 2
Foot+
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Aljazeera Sport +10
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Brazil Paulista League 19:00 Palmeiras -- : -- Oeste Week: 18
Parque Antartica
21C

Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
SporMax (Turkey)
Saturday
03/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 FC Porto -- : -- Maritimo Week: 25
Estadio do Dragao
11C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Premiere Sport CL1
Saturday
03/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Sevilla FC -- : -- CD Tenerife Week: 30
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
10C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
TRK Ukraina
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport 1 CZ
La Sexta
Saturday
03/4/2010
Mexico Bicentenario League 23:00 Monterrey -- : -- Pumas UNAM Week: 13
Estadio Tecnologico
24C

Estrellas Europe
Saturday
03/4/2010
Mexico Bicentenario League 23:00 Club de Futbol Indios -- : -- Pachuca Week: 13

Fox Sport Europe