Matches Broadcast on TV 04-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Sunday
04/4/2010
Russian Premier League 7:30

1st Half Tomsk 0 : 0 FC Spartak Moskva Week: 4
Trud Stadion Tomsk
-1C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
04/4/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 10:00 Real Sociedad -- : -- Hercules CF Week: 31
Estadio Anoeta
9C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
04/4/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 Terek Grozni -- : -- Krylya Sovetov Week: 4
Uvays Akhtayev Stadion
6C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
04/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 10:30 ADO Den Haag -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Week: 30
Den Haag stadium
7C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
Polsat 1
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
04/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 10:30 Feyenoord Rotterdam -- : -- NAC Breda Week: 30
Stadion Feijenoord (De Kuip)
7C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
04/4/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 Unicaja Malaga -- : -- Gran Canaria 2014
TVC Int.
Sunday
04/4/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 Suzuki Manresa -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona
TeleMadrid
Sunday
04/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 11:00 Galatasaray Caf Crown -- : -- Mersin Buyuksehir Week: 26
Home match

SporMax (Turkey)
Sunday
04/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 TSV 1860 Munich -- : -- FC Energie Cottbus Week: 29
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
04/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 FC Hansa Rostock -- : -- Alemannia Aachen Week: 29
Ostseestadion
6C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
04/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 FC Augsburg -- : -- SpVgg Gr. Frth Week: 29
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
04/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 Rot-Weiss Oberhausen -- : -- FC Kaiserslautern Week: 29
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
04/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 DSC Arminia Bielefeld -- : -- FSV Frankfurt Week: 29
Schuco-Arena
8C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
04/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 Koblenz -- : -- SC Paderborn 07 Week: 29
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
04/4/2010
Montenegro First League 12:00 Zeta -- : -- Rudar Week: 25
Stadion Tresnjica
12C

TV Montenegro
Sunday
04/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 Willem II -- : -- PSV Eindhoven Week: 30
Willem II Stadion
7C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
TRK Ukraina
Polsat 1
TV4 Sport
Sport 1 CZ
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sport 1 Rom
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
04/4/2010
Russian Premier League 12:30 Saturn -- : -- FC Rubin Kazan Week: 4
Saturn
5C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sport Plus (RUS)
Sunday
04/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 13:00 AGF Aarhus -- : -- Randers Week: 21
Atletion Stadion (NRGi Park)
5C
Home match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
04/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 13:00 Banvit -- : -- Besiktas Week: 26
Home match

SKY TURK
Sunday
04/4/2010
Tunisian League 13:30 J.S. Kairouanaise -- : -- E.Gawafel.S.Gafsa Week: 21
Stade Hamouda Laaouani
13C
Home match

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Sunday
04/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 13:30 FC Magna -- : -- FK Austria Wien Week: 28
Wiener Neustadt Stadion
9C
Away match

ORF 1
Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
04/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 VfL Wolfsburg -- : -- TSG Hoffenheim Week: 29
Volkswagen Arena
8C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
C+Deporte 1
Dubai Sports 2
NTV plus Sport
Premiere Start
Sky Sport IT Xtra
Digi Sport (ROU)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
04/4/2010
Russia - Superleague A 14:00 Unics Kazan -- : -- Khimki Week: 18

Sport (Russia)
Sunday
04/4/2010
CAF Champions League 14:30 Petro Atltico de Luanda - Angola -- : -- Raja Casablanca - Morocco Round of 32
Estadio da Cidadela
24C
Home match

TV Angola Internacional
Sunday
04/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 US Boulogne -- : -- Toulouse FC Week: 31
Stade de la Liberation
7C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
04/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Olympique de Marseille -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Week: 31
Stade Velodrome
8C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Foot+
Sport 1 CZ
Kanal A
Sport 1 Rom
Aljazeera Sport +10
Sunday
04/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 15:00 Koge BK -- : -- Brondby IF Week: 22
Koge Stadion
4C
Home match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
04/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Real Valladolid -- : -- Villarreal CF Week: 30
Estadio Nuevo Jose Zorilla
0C
Home match

Taquilla 1
Sunday
04/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Sporting Gijon -- : -- Xerez CD Week: 30
Estadio El Molinon
7C
Home match

Taquilla 2
Sunday
04/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Getafe CF -- : -- RCD Espanyol Week: 30
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
5C
Home match

Taquilla 3
Sunday
04/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 UD Almeria -- : -- Real Mallorca Week: 30
Estadio Juan Rojas
15C
Home match

Taquilla 4
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sunday
04/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Valencia -- : -- Osasuna Week: 30
Estadio Mestalla
12C
Home match

Taquilla 5
Aljazeera Sport +7
Sunday
04/4/2010
Russian Premier League 15:00 Lokomotiv Moscow -- : -- Dinamo Moscow Week: 4
Lokomotiv Stadion
2C
Away match

Sky Calcio 4
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
NTV+ Nash Football
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sunday
04/4/2010
European Handball Champions League 15:15 Rhein-Neckar Lwen - Germany -- : -- Pevafersa Valladolid - Spain 1/8 finals
Home match

Eurosport Deutschland
Sunday
04/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 15:30 Hamburger SV -- : -- Hannoverscher 1896 Week: 29
HSH Nordbank Arena
8C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
C+Deporte 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Sky Sport IT Xtra
Sport 2 Ukr
Digi Sport (ROU)
ESPN America UK
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
04/4/2010
Qatar Stars League 15:30 AlSailiya SC -- : -- Umm salal Week: 22
Grand Hamad Stadium
29C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sunday
04/4/2010
Qatar Stars League 15:30 AlAhli -- : -- AlGarrafa Week: 22
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
04/4/2010
Qatar Stars League 15:30 AlKhor SC -- : -- AlSadd Week: 22
Al-Khawr Stadium
29C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport +9
Sunday
04/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 16:00 Fenerbahce -- : -- Kayserispor Week: 27
Fenerbahe Sukru Saracoglu
14C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sunday
04/4/2010
Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League 16:00 Modena -- : -- Lube Macerata Quarter Final

RAI Sport Sat
Sunday
04/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 17:00 Maghreb Fez -- : -- Widad Fez Week: 24
Complexe sportif de Fs
7C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
04/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 Real Racing Club de Santander -- : -- Real Madrid CF Week: 30
Estadio El Sardinero
9C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
TRK Ukraina
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
04/4/2010
CAF Champions League 17:00 Al-Hilal - Sudan -- : -- Africa Sports - Ivory Coast Round of 32
Al Hilal Stadium
30C
Home match

ashorooq
Sunday
04/4/2010
NBA Basketball 17:00 Boston Celtics -- : -- Cleveland Cavaliers
Sky Sport 2
Sport TV 1
Sport Italia
Nova Sports 1
Sport +
(Cuatro (Spain
NTV Spor (Turkey)
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Orange Sport (POL)
Orange Sport (FRA)
Sunday
04/4/2010
European Handball Champions League 17:00 THW Kiel - Germany -- : -- FCK Kopenhagen - Denmark 1/8 finals
Home match

Eurosport Deutschland
NTV+Sport
Sunday
04/4/2010
Mexico Bicentenario League 17:00 Toluca -- : -- Tecos UAG Week: 13
Estadio Nemesio Dez
11C

Estrellas Europe
Sunday
04/4/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 17:30 Al Fahaheel SC -- : -- AlJahra Week: 5
Hall Yarmouk
30C
Group B

Aladalah
Sunday
04/4/2010
Saudi King Cup of Champions 17:35 AlShabab -- : -- AlWehda King Fahd International Stadium
28C
Away match
Match # 2

Saudi Sports Ch -Local
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sunday
04/4/2010
Saudi King Cup of Champions 17:35 AlIttihad -- : -- AlHazm Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
33C
Away match
Match # 3

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport +7
Sunday
04/4/2010
Saudi King Cup of Champions 17:35 AlHilal -- : -- AlFateh FC Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
28C
Away match
Match # 1

Aljazeera Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport Global
Sunday
04/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Auxerre -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Week: 31
Stade de l'Abbe-Deschamps
6C
Home match

C+France
ViaSat Ticket 2
Foot+
Sport 1 Rom
Aljazeera Sport +10
Sunday
04/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Atletico de Madrid -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna Week: 30
Estadio Vicente Calderon
4C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
Sky Sports 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
04/4/2010
Brazil Paulista League 19:00 Ituano -- : -- Corinthians Week: 18
Estadio Novelli Junior
21C

Kuwait Sport
C+Deporte 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
SporMax (Turkey)
Aljazeera Sport +9
Sunday
04/4/2010
NBA Basketball 19:30 Los Angeles Lakers -- : -- San Antonio Spurs
Sport +
Orange Sport (FRA)
Sunday
04/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 20:10 Boca Juniors -- : -- Atletico Rosario Central Week: 12
Estadio Alberto J. Armando (Bombonera)
13C

Aljazeera Sport 2
Sunday
04/4/2010
NBA Basketball 22:01 Orlando Magic -- : -- Memphis Grizzlies
Nova Sports 1
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
ESPN America UK
Sunday
04/4/2010
NBA Basketball 22:01 Toronto Raptors -- : -- Golden State Warriors
Sky Sport 2
Sport TV 1
Sport Italia
NTV Spor (Turkey)