Matches Broadcast on TV 05-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Monday
05/4/2010
Switzerland Cup 11:30 St. Gallen -- : -- Lausanne Semifinals
Espenmoos Stadion
4C

TSI 2
TSR 2
Monday
05/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 12:00 Silkeborg -- : -- Aalborg BK Week: 22
Silkeborg Stadion
4C
Home match

Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Monday
05/4/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 13:00 Mjllby -- : -- Gefle Week: 4
Away match

Sasongskortet 2
Monday
05/4/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 13:00 Trelleborg -- : -- Helsingborgs IF Week: 4
Vangavallen
5C
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Monday
05/4/2010
Swiss Super League 14:00 FC Zrich -- : -- Grasshopper Week: 21
Letzigrund
4C

Aljazeera Sport +2
Monday
05/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 Sonderjylland -- : -- FC Midtjylland Week: 22
Home match

TV2 Sport
Monday
05/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 FC Nordsjlland -- : -- FC Kobenhavn Week: 21
Farum Park
5C
Away match

Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Monday
05/4/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 15:00 Fuchse Berlin -- : -- TuS N-Lubbecke Week: 26
Home match

DSF Sport
Monday
05/4/2010
Czech Gambrinus League 15:30 FC Viktoria Plzen -- : -- AC Sparta Prague Week: 23
Struncovy Sady Stadion
4C
Home match

CT 2
Monday
05/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 Odense BK -- : -- Esbjerg fB Week: 21
Fionia Park
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Monday
05/4/2010
Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League 16:00 Piacenza -- : -- Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo Quarter Final

RAI Sport Sat
Monday
05/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Sivasspor -- : -- Galatasaray Week: 27
4 Eylul Stadi
8C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Monday
05/4/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 17:30 Al Tadamon -- : -- Al Shabab Week: 5
Hall Yarmouk
30C
Group A

Aladalah
Monday
05/4/2010
Saudi King Cup of Champions 17:35 AlAhli -- : -- AlNasr Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
33C
Away match
Match # 4

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
ART Sport 7
Aljazeera Sport Global
Monday
05/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 18:15 Fortuna Dusseldorf -- : -- FC St. Pauli Week: 29
Home match

DSF Sport
Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Monday
05/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:45 RC Strasbourg -- : -- FC Metz Week: 31
Stade de La Meinau
6C
Home match

Eurosport France
Foot+
Monday
05/4/2010
Morocco Basketball League 19:00 Sport Plazza Casa -- : -- Raja Casablanca Week: 18
Hall Mohamed V
13C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Monday
05/4/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 19:00 Villarreal B -- : -- Real Betis Week: 31
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Monday
05/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 20:00 Naval -- : -- Benfica Week: 25
Municipal Jose Bento Pessoa
5C
Home match

RTPi Portugal
Sport 1 Hungary
Premiere Sport CL1
RTP 1
RTP Africa
SIC
Sport 1 CZ