Matches Broadcast on TV 07-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
07/4/2010
Emirates Championship International Youth 12:45 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Egypt Round: 1
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
30C

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Wednesday
07/4/2010
AFC Cup 13:00 Al-Jaish - Syria -- : -- Al-Ahed - Lebanon Groups
Round: 4
Abbasiyyin Stadium
15C
Group C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
07/4/2010
AFC Cup 13:00 Al Ahli Sanaa - Yemen -- : -- AlKaramah - Syria Groups
Round: 4
Ali Mohsin Muraisi Stadium
29C
Group A
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Libyan League Division 1 13:00 Alittihad -- : -- Al-Hilal Week: 19
Stade 11 June
17C
Home match

libya sports
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 14:00 AlNasar -- : -- Khaitan Week: 13
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
31C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
07/4/2010
AFC Cup 14:00 Shabab AlOrdon - Jordan -- : -- Saham - Oman Groups
Round: 4
King Abdullah Stadium
14C
Group A
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport Global
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Egyptian League 15:15 Arab Contractors -- : -- El Ahly Week: 25
Arab Contractors Stadium - Osman ahmed osman
18C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Wednesday
07/4/2010
AFC Cup 15:15 ALNahda - Oman -- : -- AlWihdat - Jordan Groups
Round: 4
youth complex in Ibri
29C
Group E
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Kuwaiti League 15:20 Al Kuwait SC -- : -- Al Nasar Week: 15
Rearranged from: 17/3/2010
New date: 2010/04/07
Thamer Stadium
31C

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:30 AlFehaheel -- : -- AlSahel Week: 13
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
31C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Emirates Championship International Youth 15:30 South Korea -- : -- Germany Round: 1
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
30C

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 Karpaty -- : -- SC Tavriya Simferopol Week: 13
Rearranged from: 7/11/2009
Stadion Ukrayina
7C
Away match

TRK Ukraina
Wednesday
07/4/2010
AFC Cup 16:00 ALRiffa - Bahrain -- : -- AlRayyan - Qatar Groups
Round: 4
Bahrain National Stadium
28C
Group E
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport Global
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Poland League Basketball 16:00 Prokom Trefl -- : -- Turow Zgorzeleg Week: 26
Home match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Norway Handball League 16:00 Sandefjord -- : -- Runar
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
07/4/2010
AFC Cup 16:15 Kazma - Kuwait -- : -- Nasaf Qarshi - Uzbekistan Groups
Round: 4
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
31C
Group C
Home match

Kuwait Sport
RADIO KUWAIT main
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Friendlies - National - Under 20 16:15 National Germany - U-20 -- : -- National Italy - U-20
DSF Sport
Wednesday
07/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Olympique de Marseille -- : -- FC Sochaux Week: 14
Stade Velodrome
12C
Away match

Foot+
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 17:00 OC Khouribga -- : -- FAR Rabat Week: 24
Complexe OCP
15C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Sudanese League 17:00 El Merreikh -- : -- Ahli Al Khartoum Week: 7
Al-Merreikh Stadium
23C
Away match

Sudan TV
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 17:30 AlArabi -- : -- Khaitan Week: 5
Hall Yarmouk
31C
Group A

Aladalah
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Egyptian League 18:00 El Zamalek -- : -- ITHAD AL SHORTAH Week: 25
Cairo International Stadium
18C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 18:15 THW Kiel -- : -- SG Flensburg-Handewitt Week: 24
Home match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
07/4/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 FC Girondins de Bordeaux - France -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais - France Quarterfinals
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
11C
Home match
Match # 1

Premiere Sport 1
Nova Sports 1
NTV+Sport
Premiere Analog
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sports 2
TF1
ViaSat Ticket 1
Sport TV 2
Aljazeera Sport +5
TV6 (Latvija)
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Sport 1.2 NL
Wednesday
07/4/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Manchester United - England -- : -- Bayern Munich - Germany Quarterfinals
Old Trafford
7C
Home match
Match # 2

Slovakia TV2
TSR 2
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Star TV Turkey
Sport TV 1
SAT. 1
RTE One
CT 2
Fox Sport Europe
ITV 1
NTV+Fudbol
ORF 1
Premiere Analog
RTP 1
SAT.1 Osterreich
SF 1
TV3 (Danmark)
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
RTS 1
Scottish TV
Ulster TV
Fox Soccer Channel
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Aljazeera Sport +4
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Digi Sport (HUN)
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 19:00 FUS Rabat -- : -- Moghreb Tetouan Week: 24
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
16C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
07/4/2010
Copa Libertadores 22:30 Dep. Cuenca - Ecuador -- : -- Nacional - Uruguay Round 2
Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar
27C
Group 6
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +5