Matches Broadcast on TV 08-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
08/4/2010
UAE League Professional 13:55 AlWasl -- : -- AlAhli Week: 18
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
29C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
08/4/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 14:00 AlTtadamon -- : -- Kazma Week: 13
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
29C

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
08/4/2010
Libyan League Division 1 14:00 Al-Nasr -- : -- Almadina Week: 19
Stad Hugo Chavez
14C
Home match

libya sports
Thursday
08/4/2010
Omani League 15:00 AlOruba -- : -- AlTaleea Week: 19
Sur Sports Complex
2C
Home match

Oman TV2
Thursday
08/4/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:30 AlArabi -- : -- AlSalibikhaet Week: 13
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
29C

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
08/4/2010
Czech Cup 15:30 Jablonec -- : -- FK Teplice Quarterfinals
Strelnice Stadion
7C
Home match

CT 2
Thursday
08/4/2010
UAE League Professional 16:30 AlJazira -- : -- AlSharjah Week: 18
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium - Aljazirah Club
28C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
08/4/2010
Libyan League Division 1 16:30 Alahly Tripoli -- : -- Alahly Benghazi Week: 19
Stade 11 June
17C
Home match

libya sports
Thursday
08/4/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 17:00 Al Tadamon -- : -- Al Shabab Week: 5
Hall Yarmouk
29C
Group A

Aladalah
Thursday
08/4/2010
Saudi King Cup of Champions 17:35 AlFateh FC -- : -- AlHilal Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
25C
Home match
Match # 5

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport +
Thursday
08/4/2010
Saudi King Cup of Champions 17:35 AlHazm -- : -- AlIttihad Alhazm Club Stadium
22C
Home match
Match # 7

Aljazeera Sport +
Thursday
08/4/2010
Saudi King Cup of Champions 17:35 AlWehda -- : -- AlShabab King Abdul Aziz Sport City Stadium
28C
Home match
Match # 6

Saudi Sports Ch -Local
Aljazeera Sport +
Thursday
08/4/2010
Copa Libertadores 19:00 Flamengo - Brazil -- : -- CF Universidad de Chile - Chile Round 2
Estdio Jornalista Mrio Filho - maracana
20C
Group 8
Home match

Fox Sport Europe
Aljazeera Sport +5
Thursday
08/4/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 VfL Wolfsburg - Germany -- : -- Fulham FC - England Quarterfinals
Volkswagen Arena
3C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Star TV Turkey
NTV+Sport
Polsat 1
Premiere Analog
Setanta Sport1
TV2 Norway
ITV 4
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Sport 3 (UKR)
Thursday
08/4/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Standard de Liege - Belgium -- : -- Hamburger SV - Germany Quarterfinals
Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)
9C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
SAT. 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
Sport +
TV2 Norway
Aljazeera Sport +1
(Canvas (Belgium
Thursday
08/4/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Atletico de Madrid - Spain -- : -- Valencia - Spain Quarterfinals
Estadio Vicente Calderon
5C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
NTV plus Sport
Premiere Analog
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Aljazeera Sport +5
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Thursday
08/4/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Liverpool - England -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Quarterfinals
Anfield
5C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Italia 1
Five UK
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Analog
SIC
TV Slovenija 2
TV3 (Danmark)
TV4 Sport
Sport 1 Rom
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Gol TV (USA)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Thursday
08/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 20:00 Velez Sarsfield -- : -- Estudiantes de La Plata Week: 13
Estadio Jose Amalfitani
18C

Aljazeera Sport +2
Thursday
08/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 22:10 Atletico Colon -- : -- Boca Juniors Week: 13
Estadio Brigadier General Lopez
12C

Aljazeera Sport +7
Thursday
08/4/2010
Copa Libertadores 23:15 Independiente Medellin - Colombia -- : -- Cerro Porteno - Paraguay Round 2
Estadio Atanasio Girardot
14C
Group 1
Home match

Fox Sport Europe