Matches Broadcast on TV 10-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
10/4/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 10:00 Montana -- : -- PFC Chernomorets Burgas Week: 23
Ogosta Stadion
9C
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 Krylya Sovetov -- : -- Saturn Week: 5
Metallurg Stadion
4C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
10/4/2010
Japan J. League 10:00 FC Tokyo -- : -- Kashima Antlers Week: 6
Ajinomoto Stadium
20C

Aljazeera Sport +5
Saturday
10/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 FC Kaiserslautern -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin Week: 30
Fritz Walter Stadion
5C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
10/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 FC Energie Cottbus -- : -- Fortuna Dusseldorf Week: 30
Stadion der Freundschaft
6C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
10/4/2010
Scotland - FA Cup 11:15 Celtic -- : -- Ross County Semifinals

Sky Sports 1
Saturday
10/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 11:30 Boluspor -- : -- Konyaspor Week: 30
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 12:00 Sartid Smederevo -- : -- Borac Cacak Week: 23
Kraj Stare Zelezare
10C
Home match

Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 12:00 Otelul Galati -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 27
Stadionul Otelul
10C

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 12:00 Sliven -- : -- CSKA Sofia Week: 23
Hadzhi Dimitar Stadion
7C
Home match

Pro.bg (BUL)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Greek National League B 12:00 Ilioupolis -- : -- Kalamata Week: 29
Home match

ET-3
Saturday
10/4/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 FC Spartak Moskva -- : -- Terek Grozni Week: 5
Olimpiyskiy Kompleks Luzhniki
11C
Away match

Sky Calcio 3
C+Deporte 3
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 Piast Gliwice -- : -- Polonia Warszawa Week: 24
Stadion Piast
5C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Emirates Championship International Youth 12:45 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Germany Round: 2
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
35C

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
10/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 FC Shakhtar Donetsk -- : -- FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Week: 24
Donbass Arena
10C
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Polsat 1
Saturday
10/4/2010
Syrian League 13:00 AlIttihad of Aleppo -- : -- Al-Wathbah Week: 22
Aleppo International Stadium
16C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Aljazeera Sport Global
Saturday
10/4/2010
Hungary NB1 League 13:00 Debreceni VSC -- : -- Paksi Week: 22
Olah Gabor Stadion
8C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
10/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 13:00 Mersin Buyuksehir -- : -- Pinar Karsiyaka Week: 27
Home match

SKY TURK
Saturday
10/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 13:15 Schwadorf -- : -- Rheindorf Altach Week: 25
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Albinoleffe -- : -- Cesena Week: 34
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
12C
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 AC Ancona -- : -- Crotone Week: 34
Stadio del Conero
8C
Home match

SKY Calcio 12
SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Cittadella -- : -- Ascoli Week: 34
Stadio Tombolato
10C
Home match

SKY Calcio 11
SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Grosseto -- : -- Vicenza Week: 34
Stadio Carlo Zecchini
5C
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 US Lecce -- : -- Torino Week: 34
Stadio Via del Mare
8C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Mantova -- : -- Piacenza Week: 34
Stadio Danilo Martelli
9C
Home match

SKY Calcio 13
SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Modena -- : -- Sassuolo Week: 34
Stadio Alberto Braglia
11C
Home match

Sky Sport Extra
SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Triestina -- : -- Brescia Week: 34
Stadio Nereo Rocco
16C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Reggina -- : -- Empoli Week: 34
Stadio Oreste Granillo
15C
Home match

SKY Calcio 10
SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/4/2010
CEV European Volleyball Champions League 13:30 PGE Skra Bełchatow - Poland -- : -- Dinamo Moscow - Russia Semifinals
in LODZ (POL)

Polsat Sport
RAI International 3
RTR Sport Planet
Saturday
10/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Week: 30
Stadion am Bruchweg
9C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
10/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Hannoverscher 1896 -- : -- Schalke 04 Week: 30
AWD Arena
5C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Sport 1 NL
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
10/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- FC Kln Week: 30
Rhein Neckar Arena Stadion
8C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
10/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 SV Werder Bremen -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 30
Weserstadion
6C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
10/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Hertha Berlin -- : -- VfB Stuttgart Week: 30
Olympiastadion
6C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Digi Sport (HUN)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Norway Women Handball League 13:30 Tertnes -- : -- Gjvik og Vardal HK
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Saturday
10/4/2010
UAE League Professional 13:50 Emirate -- : -- AlDhafra Week: 18
Emirates Club Stadium
33C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saturday
10/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 14:00 Universitatea -- : -- Astra Petrolul Week: 27
Ion Oblemenco
14C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League 14:00 Lube Macerata -- : -- Modena Quarter Final

RAI Sport Sat
Saturday
10/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 14:00 Maroussi -- : -- Kolossos Week: 23
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Saturday
10/4/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:00 Hacken -- : -- Atvidabergs FF Week: 5
Rambergsvallen
5C
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Saturday
10/4/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 14:15 Malkia -- : -- ALBusaiteen Week: 16
Bahrain National Stadium
29C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Saturday
10/4/2010
Denmark Handball League 14:15 Nordsjlland Hndbold -- : -- Mors-Thy Hndbold
TV 2 Danmark
Saturday
10/4/2010
Denmark Handball League 14:15 FHK Elite -- : -- TMS Ringsted
TV 2 Danmark
Saturday
10/4/2010
Denmark Handball League 14:15 Kolding -- : -- Bjerringbro
TV 2 Danmark
Saturday
10/4/2010
Denmark Handball League 14:15 Viborg HK -- : -- Team Tvis Holstebro
TV 2 Danmark
Saturday
10/4/2010
Denmark Handball League 14:15 Aarhus -- : -- Lemvig H?ndbold
TV 2 Danmark
Saturday
10/4/2010
Denmark Handball League 14:15 Aalborg -- : -- Skjern
TV 2 Danmark
Saturday
10/4/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 Dinamo Moscow -- : -- Tomsk Week: 5
Stadion Dinamo
11C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
10/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 15:00 AGF Aarhus -- : -- Aalborg BK Week: 22
Atletion Stadion (NRGi Park)
7C
Away match

TV2 Sport
Saturday
10/4/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 Lechia Gdansk -- : -- Polonia Bytom Week: 24
Stadion Lechii
4C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 15:00 Oyak Renault -- : -- Kepez Belediye Week: 27
Home match

SKY TURK
Saturday
10/4/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 MTK Budapest -- : -- Ferencvarosi Week: 22
Hidegkuti Nandor Stadion
10C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
10/4/2010
Qatar Stars League 15:30 AlSailiya SC -- : -- Mesaimeer Relegation Playoffs
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
31C

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
10/4/2010
Emirates Championship International Youth 15:30 Egypt -- : -- South Korea Round: 2
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
35C

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
10/4/2010
Kuwaiti League 15:40 Al Arabi -- : -- Al Qadsia SC Week: 18
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
30C

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
10/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 15:45 Panathinaikos -- : -- Panionios Week: 23
Home match

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 16:00 Napoli -- : -- Parma Week: 33
Stadio San Paolo
13C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Saturday
10/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 Lask Linz -- : -- FC Magna Week: 29
Linzer Stadion
8C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
10/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 Superfund -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg Week: 29
Waldstadion Pasching
8C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
10/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 Mattersburg -- : -- Kapfenberg Week: 29
Pappelstadion
9C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
10/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Malaga CF -- : -- Sevilla FC Week: 31
Estadio La Rosaleda
15C
Home match

C+Finland
C+France
TV4 Sport
C+Sport (Norway)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
10/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 16:00 International Arges -- : -- Alba Iulia Week: 27

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 16:00 Regal F.C. Barcelona -- : -- Real Madrid
TVE La 2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 16:00 SC Beira Mar -- : -- Santa Clara Week: 26
Estadio Complexo Desportivo da Covilh
13C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Saturday
10/4/2010
FA Cup 16:00 Aston Villa -- : -- Chelsea FC Semifinals
Wembley Stadium
5C

Sport TV 1
Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
C+Deporte 1
Galaxie
ITV 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
France 4
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Sport 1.2 NL
Saturday
10/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 16:00 PAOK -- : -- Peristeri Week: 23
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Saturday
10/4/2010
Norway Handball League 16:00 Fyllingen -- : -- Bod
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:15 ALShabbab -- : -- AlHala Week: 16
Bahrain National Stadium
29C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Saturday
10/4/2010
Poland I Liga 16:15 Wisla Krakow -- : -- WKS Slask Wroclaw Week: 24
Stadion Wisly
7C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
10/4/2010
CEV European Volleyball Champions League 16:30 ACH Volley BLED - Slovenia -- : -- TRENTINO Volley - Italy Semifinals
in LODZ (POL)

Polsat Sport
RAI International 3
RTR Sport Planet
Saturday
10/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 16:30 Bayer 04 Leverkusen -- : -- Bayern Munich Week: 30
BayArena
7C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 3
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Start
Sport 1 NL
Digi Sport (HUN)
DigiSport (Hungary)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 16:30 PFC Levski Sofia -- : -- Lokomotiv Plovdiv Week: 23
Georgi Asparuhov Stadion
9C
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Saturday
10/4/2010
UAE League Professional 16:30 AlNasr -- : -- Ajman Week: 18
Aal-Maktoum Stadium - Alnasr Club
32C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saturday
10/4/2010
Spanish Handball League 16:30 Labaro Toledo -- : -- Pevafersa Valladolid Week: 23
Home match

Sportmania
Saturday
10/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 16:45 FC Twente Enschede -- : -- SC Heerenveen Week: 31
Arke Stadion
3C
Home match

C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Saturday
10/4/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 17:00 Al Qadsia SC -- : -- Al Shabab Week: 6
Hall Yarmouk
30C
Group A

Aladalah
Saturday
10/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Le Mans -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 32
Stade Leon-Bollee
9C
Home match

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +2
Saturday
10/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Racing Club de Lens -- : -- US Boulogne Week: 32
Stade Felix Bollaert
5C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
10/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Lorient -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 32
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
8C
Home match

TV5 Afrique
Foot+
Saturday
10/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 FC Sochaux -- : -- St.Etienne Week: 32
Stade Auguste Bonal
4C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
10/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 AS Monaco FC -- : -- Valenciennes Week: 32
Stade Louis II
14C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
10/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Toulouse FC -- : -- Grenoble Week: 32
Stadium Municipal
7C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
10/4/2010
Poland I Liga 17:15 Korona Kielce -- : -- gks belchatow Week: 24
Korona Kielce Stadion
7C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 17:30 Carife Ferrara -- : -- Scavolini Spar Pesaro Week: 25

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
10/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 17:45 NAC Breda -- : -- Roda JC Week: 31
MyCom Stadion
5C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 17:45 N.E.C. Nijmegen -- : -- AZ Alkmaar Week: 31
Stadion De Goffert
5C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 CD Tenerife -- : -- Real Valladolid Week: 31
Estadio Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez
13C
Home match

Taquilla 2
Aljazeera Sport +7
Saturday
10/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Villarreal CF -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 31
Estadio El Madrigal
8C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 3
C+France
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Xerez CD -- : -- Getafe CF Week: 31
Estadio Chapin
15C
Home match

Taquilla 4
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 18:00 FC Vaslui -- : -- FC Unirea Urziceni Week: 27
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui)
12C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Croatia 1.NHL League 18:00 HNK Hajduk Split -- : -- Cibalia Week: 24
Stadion Poljud
19C
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
10/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 18:15 Uniao Leiria -- : -- Braga Sporting Week: 26
Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa
14C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Saturday
10/4/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 18:30 Entente Orlanaise 45 -- : -- BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL Week: 26

Sport +
Saturday
10/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 Fiorentina -- : -- Internazionale Week: 33
Stadio Artemio Franchi (Firenze)
9C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
NTV+Fudbol
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 NL
SKY Calcio
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 18:45 Sparta Rotterdam -- : -- Heracles Almelo Week: 31
Sparta Stadion
5C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
10/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 32
Parc des Princes
10C
Home match

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +4
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Real Madrid CF -- : -- FC Barcelona Week: 31
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
8C
Home match

NTV Turkey
Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
C+France
NTV+Sport
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
La Sexta
Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport +3
SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 20:15 Rio Ave FC -- : -- FC Porto Week: 26
Estdio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube (Arcos)
14C
Home match

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
RTP Africa
SIC
RTP Madeira
Saturday
10/4/2010
Major League Soccer USA 22:01 Philadelphia Union -- : -- D.C. United
Aljazeera Sport +5
Saturday
10/4/2010
National Hockey League - USA 23:00 Atlanta -- : -- Pittsburgh
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
10/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 23:15 Independiente -- : -- San Lorenzo Week: 14
Estadio Libertadores de Amrica
19C

Aljazeera Sport 2