Matches Broadcast on TV 11-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
11/4/2010
CEV European Volleyball Champions League 9:30 ?? -- : -- ?? 3rd place
Postponed
As a tribute to the victims of the plane crash, the final four in Lodz is officially cancelled

Sunday
11/4/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 10:00 Banca Tercas Teramo -- : -- Lottomatica Roma Week: 25

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
11/4/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 Zenit St. Petersburg -- : -- Lokomotiv Moscow Week: 5
Petrovsky Stadion
6C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +5
Sunday
11/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 10:00 Besiktas -- : -- Fenerbahce Ulker Week: 27
Home match

SporMax (Turkey)
Sunday
11/4/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 10:15 Freamunde -- : -- Trofense Week: 26
Estadio do Clube Desportivo das Aves
16C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
11/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 10:30 PSV Eindhoven -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam Week: 31
Philips Stadion
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Sunday
11/4/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 MMT Estudiantes -- : -- Lagun Aro GBC
TeleMadrid
Sunday
11/4/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 Gran Canaria 2014 -- : -- C.B. Murcia
TV Canaria
Sunday
11/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 MSV Duisburg -- : -- SpVgg Gr. Frth Week: 30
MSV Arena
29C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
11/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 FSV Frankfurt -- : -- Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Week: 30
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
11/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 Karlsruher SC -- : -- FC Hansa Rostock Week: 30
Wildparkstadion
4C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
11/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 Ajax Amsterdam -- : -- VVV-Venlo Week: 31
Amsterdam ArenA
7C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
11/4/2010
CEV European Volleyball Champions League 12:30 ?? -- : -- ?? Final
Postponed
As a tribute to the victims of the plane crash, the final four in Lodz is officially cancelled

Sunday
11/4/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 Ruch Chorzow SA -- : -- MKS Odra Wodzislaw Slaski Week: 24
Postponed
Stadion Ruchu
4C
Home match

Sunday
11/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Bologna FC -- : -- SS Lazio Week: 33
Stadio Renato dall'Ara
8C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Juventus -- : -- Cagliari Week: 33
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
6C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Livorno -- : -- Udinese Week: 33
Stadio Armando Picchi
11C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 AC Milan -- : -- Catania Week: 33
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
9C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Sunday
11/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Palermo -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 33
Stadio Renzo Barbera
14C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +2
SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 AS Roma -- : -- Atalanta Week: 33
Stadio Olimpico
10C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Siena -- : -- As Bari Week: 33
Stadio Artemio Franchi
8C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 13:00 Olympiacos Piraeus -- : -- AEK Week: 23
Home match

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Sunday
11/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 13:30 FK Austria Wien -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz Week: 29
Franz Horr Stadion
6C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
11/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 VFL Bochum -- : -- Hamburger SV Week: 30
Ruhrstadion
3C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Sunday
11/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 14:00 Hassania Agadir -- : -- OC Khouribga Week: 25
Al Inbiate Stadim
16C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
11/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 14:00 Ilisiakos -- : -- Trikala Week: 23
Home match

ET 1
Sunday
11/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 14:00 Aris BSA 2003 -- : -- Olympia L. Week: 23
Home match

Nova Sports 1
SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Sunday
11/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 14:00 Kavala -- : -- Panellinios Week: 23
Home match

ET 1
Sunday
11/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- Auxerre Week: 32
Stade Marcel Picot
4C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
11/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Olympique Lyonnais -- : -- Lille OSC Week: 32
Stade de Gerland
8C
Home match

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
11/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- Real Racing Club de Santander Week: 31
Estadio Municipal de Riazor
9C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Sunday
11/4/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 Legia Warsaw -- : -- Jagiellonia Bialystok Week: 24
Postponed
Stadion Wojska Polskiego
6C
Home match

Sunday
11/4/2010
Al-Manaseer Jordainian Professional League 15:00 Shabab AlOrdon -- : -- Al-Jazeera Week: 21
King Abdullah Stadium
23C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Aljazeera Sport Global
Sunday
11/4/2010
FA Cup 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur -- : -- Portsmouth Semifinals
Wembley Stadium
6C

Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sunday
11/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 15:30 FC Nurnberg -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg Week: 30
Frankenstadion
4C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Sunday
11/4/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 16:00 Angelico Biella -- : -- Montegranaro Week: 25

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
11/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 16:45 Kawkab Marrakech -- : -- FUS Rabat Week: 25
Stade El Harti
13C
Home match

Maroc 2M
Sunday
11/4/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 17:00 AlKuwait SC -- : -- Al Fahaheel SC Week: 6
Hall Yarmouk
30C
Group B

Aladalah
Sunday
11/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 RCD Espanyol -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Week: 31
Estadi Cornella-El Prat
12C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +2
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Sunday
11/4/2010
Spanish Handball League 17:00 CAI BM. Aragn -- : -- B.M. Ciudad Real Week: 23
Home match

Tele Deporte
Sunday
11/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 18:00 FAR Rabat -- : -- OC Safi Week: 25
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
17C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
11/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 Sampdoria -- : -- Genoa Week: 33
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
13C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Olympique de Marseille -- : -- Nice Week: 32
Stade Velodrome
13C
Home match

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
11/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Real Mallorca -- : -- Valencia Week: 31
ONO Estadi
10C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +2
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Sunday
11/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Vitoria Guimaraes -- : -- SC Olhanense Week: 26
D. Afonso Henriques
16C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
11/4/2010
NBA Basketball 19:30 Los Angeles Lakers -- : -- Portland Trail Blazers
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sunday
11/4/2010
NBA Basketball 22:01 New York Knicks -- : -- Miami Heat
Aljazeera Sport +6
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sunday
11/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 23:15 Atletico Tucuman -- : -- CA River Plate Week: 14
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas
16C

Aljazeera Sport 1