Nova film listings for 11.04.10

Nova on Hot Bird 7A/8 at 13.0E



novacinema 1

11:40 KIT KITTREDGE: AN AMERICAN GIRL
Family, Mystery
Actors: Abigail Breslin, Julia Ormond, Chris O'Donnell
Director: Patricia Rozema
97 min.

13:25 TAKEN
Crime
Actors: Liam Neeson, Leland Orser, Maggie Grace, Xander Berkeley, Famke Janssen
Director: Pierre Morel
90 min.

15:00 NUMBERS V - 7. Charlie Don't Surf
Crime Series
Actors: David Krumholtz, Rob Morrow
60 min.

15:50 THE MENTALIST II - 4. Red Menace
Mystery, Crime Series
Actors: Simon Baker, Robin Tunney, Tim Kang
60 min.

16:40 BURN NOTICE III - 4. Fearless Leader
Crime Series
Actors: Jeffrey Donovan, Gabrielle Anwar, Sharon Gless
60 min.

17:30 LOST VI - 11. Happily Ever After
Drama, Action/Adventure
Actors: Matthew Fox, Josh Holloway, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Emerson, Naveen Andrews, Terry O'Quinn, Jorge Garcia
60 min.

18:20 CINE NEWS
TV Magazine
30 min.

18:40 NICK & NORAH'S INFINITE PLAYLIST
Romantic Comedy
Actors: Michael Cera, Kat Dennings
Director: Peter Sollett
86 min.

20:15 HOTEL FOR DOGS
Comedy, Family
Actors: Don Cheadle, Lisa Kudrow, Emma Roberts
Director: Thor Freudenthal
96 min.

22:00 FROST/NIXON
True Story
Actors: Frank Langella, Michael Sheen, Kevin Bacon, Sam Rockwell
Director: Ron Howard
117 min.

00:05 MARLEY AND ME
Romantic Comedy
Actors: Owen Wilson, Jennifer Aniston, Kathleen Turner, Eric Dane
Director: David Frankel
111 min.

02:05 CINE NEWS
TV Magazine
30 min.

02:50 COMPAGNE BANCO
Adult
106 min.

04:40 FRIDAY THE 13TH

novacinema 2

11:05 ROXANNE
Comedy, Romance
Actors: Steve Martin, Daryl Hannah, Rick Rossovich, Shelley Duvall
Director: Fred Schepisi
103 min.

12:55 SLAP SHOT 3: THE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Comedy
Actors: Lynda Boyd, Leslie Nielsen, Tyler Johnston
Director: Richard Martin
87 min.

14:30 THE DARK KNIGHT
Fantasy, Action/Adventure
Actors: Christian Bale, Michael Caine, Heath Ledger, Gary Oldman, Aaron Eckhart, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Morgan Freeman
Director: Christopher Nolan
146 min.

17:00 MY BEST FRIEND'S GIRL
Comedy
Actors: Kate Hudson, Dane Cook, Alec Baldwin, Jason Biggs
Director: Howard Deutch
108 min.

18:55 CINE NEWS
TV Magazine
30 min.

19:10 THE FORBIDDEN KINGDOM
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
Actors: Jet Li, Jackie Chan, Michael Angarano
Director: Rob Minkoff
101 min.

21:00 TROPIC THUNDER
Comedy, Action/Adventure
Actors: Robert Downey Jr, Ben Stiller, Jack Black
Director: Ben Stiller
103 min.

22:50 BABY MAMA
Romantic Comedy
Actors: Tina Fey, Amy Poehler, Sigourney Weaver, Steve Martin, Dax Shepard, Greg Kinnear
Director: Michael McCullers
95 min.

00:30 FARGO
Crime, Thriller
Actors: Steve Buscemi, Peter Stormare, Frances McDormand, Kristin Rudrud
Director: Joel Coen
95 min.

02:10 ENTRE ADULTES
Dramatic Comedy
Actors: Edith Merieau, Vincent Dubois, Philippe Fauconnier
Director: Stephane Brize
78 min.

03:35 STOP - LOSS

novacinema 3

12:05 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 13. Eating Away
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

12:50 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 14. Primed
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

13:35 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 15. Desert Springs
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

14:20 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 16. Without You
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

15:05 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 17. Deep Water
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

15:50 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 18. Connections
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

16:35 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 19. At Rest
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

17:20 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 20. Skin Deep
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

18:05 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 21. Crash and Burn
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

18:50 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 22. One and Only
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

19:35 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 23. Two of Us
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

20:20 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 24. The Beginning
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Eric Close
Director: Hank Steinberg
45 min.

21:05 BOSTON LEGAL V - 6. Happy trails
Crime Series
Actors: James Spader, William Shatner, Candice Bergen, Rene Auberjonois, Mark Valley
55 min.

22:00 ALIEN 3
Thriller, Science Fiction
Actors: Sigourney Weaver, Charles Dutton, Charles Dance, Paul McGann
Director: David Fincher
111 min.

00:00 ENTOURAGE IV - 2. The First Cut Is the Deepest
Comedy
Actors: Jeremy Piven, Kevin Dillon, Jerry Ferrara, Kevin Connolly
60 min.

00:30 ENTOURAGE IV - 3. Malibooty
Comedy
Actors: Jeremy Piven, Kevin Dillon, Jerry Ferrara, Kevin Connolly
60 min.

01:00 RUSSIAN INSTITUTE - LESSON 1
Adult
102 min.

02:45 REC
Horror
Actors: Manuela Velasco, Carlos Vicente, Ferran Terraza
Director: Jaume Balaguero, Paco Plaza
76 min.

04:10 PERDITA DURANGO

Novasports 1

07:00 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

9th Race: Chiefs - Bulls (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
09:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast, Football
10:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Atromitos - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
12:00 THE WAY TO THE LONDON 2012

Athletic program (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
12:30 SUPERGOAL

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Football, Snapshots
14:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS

Sports magazine (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports
15:00 GLOBAL GOLF ADVENTURE

Hawaii SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf, Snapshots, Interview
15:30 Blackburn - Manchester United

English Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
17:30 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
19:00 Panathinaikos - Iraklis

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
01:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Panthrakikos - Manchester (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
03:00 ITALIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Roma - Atalanta (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
05:00 WORLD OF EQUESTRIAN

March SPORTS EMISSIONS Riding, Snapshots
05:30 BOAT RACING UIM CLASS 1 SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor

novasports 2

06:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

'Sony Ericsson Open', Final (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis
08:00 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP F3

Le Castellet/1i race (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
09:00 UEFA ****** LEAGUE: PROIMITELIKOS

Liverpool - Benfica (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
11:00 UEFA ****** LEAGUE: PROIMITELIKOS

Atletico Madrid - Valencia (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
13:00 Zenit - Lokomotiv MOSCOW

Russian Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
15:00 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP F3

Le Castellet/2i race (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
16:00 ROMA - ATALANTA

Italian Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
18:00 ARGENTINE LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Highlights, 13th Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
19:00 Panthrakikos - Olympiakos

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcasting, Football
21:30 WORLD OF FREESPORTS SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcasting, Extreme Sports, Games from around the world
22:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

France Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:00 CHAMPIONSHIP-PAOULISTA '

Sao Paulo - Santos (T) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
02:00 Russian FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Zenit - Lokomotiv (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
04:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

PSG - Bordeaux (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football

novasports 3

10:00 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP F3

Le Castellet/2i race (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
11:00 REAL NBA

Athletic program (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Basketball, Snapshots
11:30 NBA BASKETBALL RACE

Denver Nuggets - San Antonio Spurs (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
14:00 MEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP A1

Maroussi - Colossus of Rhodes (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
16:00 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
17:00 ARIS - Olympia Larissa

Men A1 Basketball Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
19:00 PAOK - Kavala

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

Highlights, Miami SPORTS EMISSIONS Snapshots, Tennis
22:00 Gymnastics

World Cup, Paris / Part 3 SPORTS EMISSIONS Gymnastics
00:10 VELEZ Boys - Banfield

Championship 'Clausura' (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots

novasports 4

09:45 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

9th Race: Brumbies - Cheetahs (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
11:45 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

'Sony Ericsson Open', Final (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis
14:00 GOULVS - Stoke

Football League (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
16:00 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcasting, Rugby
16:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcasting, Football
17:00 Liverpool - Fulham

Football League (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
19:00 Asteras Tripolis - ARIS

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT: 'THE MASTERS GOLF'

4th day, Augusta-Georgia (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf

novasports 7

08:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT: 'THE MASTERS GOLF'

3rd day, Augusta-Georgia (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf
11:30 Gymnastics

World Cup, Paris / 1st part SPORTS EMISSIONS Gymnastics
14:00 BOAT RACING UIM CLASS 1 SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor
14:30 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France, (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
15:30 Gymnastics

World Cup, Paris / Part 2 SPORTS EMISSIONS Gymnastics
17:30 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
19:00 Panionios Athens - Larisa

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France, (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
22:00 Sao Paulo - SANTOS

Championship, Paoulista '(Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:00 Rugby Union: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

Toulouse - Stade Francais (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby