Matches Broadcast on TV 13-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Tuesday
13/4/2010
AFC Champions League 10:00 Gamba Osaka - Japan -- : -- Suwo SamsunG Bluewings - South Korea Groups
Round: 5
Osaka Expo '70 ( Banpaku ) Stadium
18C
Group G
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Tuesday
13/4/2010
AFC Champions League 10:30 Pohang Steelers - South Korea -- : -- Adelaide United - Australia Groups
Round: 5
Steelyard Stadium
12C
Group H
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
13/4/2010
AFC Champions League 11:30 Singapore Armed Forces FC - Singapore -- : -- Henan Jian Ye FC - China Groups
Round: 5
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
34C
Group G
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Tuesday
13/4/2010
AFC Champions League 11:30 Shandong Luneng LT - China -- : -- Sanfrecce Hiroshima FC - Japan Groups
Round: 5
Shandong Stadium
11C
Group H
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Syrian League 13:00 Al-Jazira -- : -- Al-Jaish Week: 19
Rearranged from: 19/3/2010
New date: 2010/04/13
Home match

Syrian TV 2 - Local
Tuesday
13/4/2010
AFC Champions League 13:00 PFC Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan -- : -- AlAin - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 5
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
19C
Group C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport +4
Tuesday
13/4/2010
AFC Champions League 14:00 Sepahan - Iran -- : -- AlShabab - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 5
Naghsh e Jahan Stadium
28C
Group C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Aljazeera Sport Global
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Libyan League Division 1 14:00 Khaleej Sirte -- : -- Alahly Benghazi Week: 20
Sirt Stadium
20C
Home match

libya sports
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Gulf Clubs Championship 15:30 Qatar - Qatar -- : -- AlWasl - United Arab Emirates Final
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
29C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +7
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Tuesday
13/4/2010
AFC Champions League 15:35 AlAhli - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Mes Kerman - Iran Groups
Round: 5
Rashid Stadium
31C
Group D
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport +5
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup 15:40 AlJahra -- : -- Al Kuwait SC Semifinals
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
25C
Match # 12

Kuwait Sport
RADIO KUWAIT main
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 16:00 Moghreb Tetouan -- : -- JS Massira Week: 25
Stade Saniat Rmel
14C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Hungary Cup 16:00 Debreceni VSC -- : -- K. Budapest Honved Semifinals
Olah Gabor Stadion
10C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 17:00 AlJahra -- : -- AlSahel Week: 6
Hall Yarmouk
25C
Group B

Aladalah
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Portugal Cup 17:00 Naval -- : -- Chaves Semifinals
Municipal Jose Bento Pessoa
10C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport TV 2
Boom Sport (Romania)
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Swedish League Superettan 17:00 Angelholm -- : -- Hammarby Week: 1
Away match

TV4 Sport
Tuesday
13/4/2010
AFC Champions League 17:35 AlHilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- AlSadd - Qatar Groups
Round: 5
King Fahd International Stadium
27C
Group D
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Sport 1 Rom
Aljazeera Sport Global
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Swiss Super League 17:45 Grasshopper -- : -- BSC Young Boys Week: 30
Hardturm
4C

Aljazeera Sport +7
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 18:00 AZ Alkmaar -- : -- FC Twente Enschede Week: 32
DSB-stadion
7C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 18:00 Vitesse Arnhem -- : -- NAC Breda Week: 32
Gelredome Stadion
5C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Real Valladolid -- : -- Sevilla FC Week: 32
Estadio Nuevo Jose Zorilla
1C
Home match

Sky Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Sporting Gijon -- : -- CD Tenerife Week: 32
Estadio El Molinon
8C
Home match

Taquilla 4
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 SK Rapid Wien -- : -- Lask Linz Week: 30
Gerard Hanappi Stadion
6C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
13/4/2010
French Cup 18:30 AS Monaco FC -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Semifinals
Stade Louis II
10C

Eurosport France
Aljazeera Sport +4
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Sassuolo -- : -- Reggina Week: 35
Stadio Comunale E. Ricci
-3C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Albinoleffe -- : -- Grosseto Week: 35
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
6C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Ascoli -- : -- Triestina Week: 35
Stadio Cino e Lillo del Duca
1C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Brescia -- : -- Frosinone Calcio Week: 35
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
5C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Cesena -- : -- Mantova Week: 35
Stadio Dino Manuzzi
7C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Crotone -- : -- Modena Week: 35
Stadio Ezio Scida
14C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Empoli -- : -- Salernitana Week: 35
Stadio Carlo Castellani
11C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Gallipoli -- : -- Cittadella Week: 35
Stadio Via del Mare
14C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Calcio Padova -- : -- US Lecce Week: 35
Stadio Euganeo
6C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
SKY Calcio
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Torino -- : -- Piacenza Week: 35
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
4C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Vicenza -- : -- AC Ancona Week: 35
Stadio Romeo Menti
6C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Italian Cup 18:45 Fiorentina -- : -- Internazionale Semifinals
Stadio Artemio Franchi (Firenze)
11C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Gol TV (USA)
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:45 Benfica -- : -- Sporting Lisbon Week: 26
Estadio da Luz
13C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Boom Sport (Romania)
ShowSports 4
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Sport 1.2 NL
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 20:00 Raja Casablanca -- : -- Maghreb Fez Week: 25
Stade Mohammed V
13C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Tuesday
13/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Getafe CF -- : -- Villarreal CF Week: 32
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
6C
Home match

Taquilla 2
Sky Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sport 2 CZ