Matches Broadcast on TV 14-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Wednesday
14/4/2010
AFC Champions League 13:00 Esteghlal Tehran - Iran -- : -- AlAhli - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 5
Azadi Stadium
21C
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport Global
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Cyprus Cup 13:30 AEL Limassol -- : -- Apollon Limassol Semifinals
Tsireio Stadio
17C
Away match

Lumiere TV
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Kuwaiti Federation Basketball Cup 14:00 Al-Nasar -- : -- Al-Ttadamon Round: 5
Hall Kazma
27C
Group A

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Waterpolo Euroleague 15:30 Primorac Kotor - Montenegro -- : -- Jadran HN - Montenegro Quarterfinals
Home match

TV Montenegro
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Cyprus Cup 15:30 Apoel Nicosia -- : -- Aris Limasso Semifinals
Neo GSP Stadium
19C
Away match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
14/4/2010
AFC Champions League 15:35 AlWehda - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Zobahan - Iran Groups
Round: 5
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
30C
Group B
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport Global
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup 15:40 Al Qadsia SC -- : -- Al Arabi Semifinals
Al-Kuwayt Stadium
27C
Match # 11

Kuwait Sport
RADIO KUWAIT main
Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Waterpolo Euroleague 16:00 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Eger - Hungary Quarterfinals
Home match

RTS 2
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 FC Midtjylland -- : -- AGF Aarhus Week: 23
Home match

TV2 Sport
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 Obolon Kiev -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev Week: 25
Obolon Stadium
12C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
NTV+ Nash Football
Boom Sport (Romania)
Wednesday
14/4/2010
AFC Champions League 16:00 AlGarrafa - Qatar -- : -- AlJazira - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 5
Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
30C
Group A
Home match

Dubai Sports 2
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Aljazeera Sport +5
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Hungary Cup 16:00 Zalaegerzseg -- : -- Ujpest FC Semifinals
ZTE Arena
10C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Kuwaiti Federation Basketball Cup 16:00 Al-Qadsia -- : -- Al-Kuwait SC Round: 5
Hall Kazma
27C
Group A

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Waterpolo Euroleague 16:30 Jug - Croatia -- : -- Barceloneta - Spain Quarterfinals
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Bahrain Basketball League 16:30 Al-Ahli -- : -- Isa Town Round of 6
Week: 5

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 17:00 AlArabi -- : -- AlSalmiyah Week: 6
Hall Yarmouk
27C
Group A

Aladalah
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 17:00 Willem II -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Week: 32
Willem II Stadion
5C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 IK Start -- : -- Odd Grenland Week: 6
Sor Arena
5C
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Viking FK -- : -- Tromso Week: 6
Viking stadion
5C
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Kongsvinger -- : -- Lillestrom Week: 6
Gjemselund stadion
3C
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Haugesund -- : -- Aalesunds FK Week: 6
Haugesund stadion
7C
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Waterpolo Euroleague 17:15 Budva - Montenegro -- : -- Pro Recco - Italy Quarterfinals
Home match

TV Montenegro
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Serbia and Montenegro Cup 17:30 FK Crvena zvezda -- : -- OFK Beograd Semifinals
Crvena Zvezda
12C

RTS 2
Wednesday
14/4/2010
AFC Champions League 17:50 AlIttihad - Saudi Arabia -- : -- FC Bunyodkor - Uzbekistan Groups
Round: 5
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
29C
Group B
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Aljazeera Sport Global
Wednesday
14/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 18:00 Le Mans -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 26
Rearranged from: 28/2/2010
Stade Leon-Bollee
6C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Foot+
Wednesday
14/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 18:00 FC Sochaux -- : -- Olympique de Marseille Week: 30
Rearranged from: 28/3/2010
Stade Auguste Bonal
4C

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 18:00 SC Heerenveen -- : -- PSV Eindhoven Week: 32
Abe Lenstra Stadion
6C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Atletico de Madrid -- : -- Xerez CD Week: 32
Estadio Vicente Calderon
8C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Real Racing Club de Santander -- : -- RCD Espanyol Week: 32
Estadio El Sardinero
6C
Home match

Taquilla 0
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Real Zaragoza -- : -- Real Mallorca Week: 32
Estadio La Romareda
8C
Home match

Taquilla 2
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Osasuna -- : -- Malaga CF Week: 32
Estadio Reyno de Navarra
4C
Home match

Taquilla 4
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Croatia 1.NHL League 18:15 NK Varteks -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb Week: 25
Stadion Varteksa
7C
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- Ried Week: 30
Stadion Salzburg-Wals-Siezenheim
6C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
ORF 1
Premiere Analog
Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 FC Magna -- : -- Mattersburg Week: 30
Wiener Neustadt Stadion
8C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz -- : -- Superfund Week: 30
UPC-Arena
7C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Kapfenberg -- : -- FK Austria Wien Week: 30
Franz Fekete Stadion
5C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Portugal Cup 18:45 FC Porto -- : -- Rio Ave FC Semifinals
Estadio do Dragao
13C
Home match

TVI
Boom Sport (Romania)
Wednesday
14/4/2010
French Cup 18:45 Quevilly -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Semifinals

France 2
Aljazeera Sport +5
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 19:00 FC Utrecht -- : -- FC Groningen Week: 32
Nieuw Galgenwaard Stadion
7C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 FC Barcelona -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna Week: 32
Camp Nou
10C
Home match

NTV Turkey
Canal+ (Spain)
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
TRK Ukraina
Sky Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sport 1 CZ
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Wednesday
14/4/2010
Copa Libertadores 23:50 Universidad Catolica - Chile -- : -- Flamengo - Brazil Round 2
Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo
9C
Group 8
Home match

(Sport Klub (Hungary