Nova film listings for 15.04.10

Nova on Hot Bird 7A/8 at 13.0E


C/S original card e.t.c.

+ 2hrs

novacinema 1

12:05 GEORGIA O'KEEFFE
True Story
Actors: Jeremy Irons, Joan Allen, Linda Emond
Director: Bob Balaban
86 min.

13:40 THE AGE OF IGNORANCE
Comedy, Fantasy
Actors: Mark Labreche, Diane Kruger, Sylvie Leonard, Caroline Neron
Director: Denys Arcand
100 min.

15:30 JESSE STONE: THIN ICE
Crime, Mystery
Actors: Tom Selleck, William Devane, Kathy Baker
Director: Robert Harmon
83 min.

17:00 NCIS VI - 10. Road Kill
Crime Series
Actors: Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly, Pauley Perrette, David McCallum
60 min.

17:50 CINE NEWS
TV Magazine
30 min.

18:00 FROST/NIXON
True Story
Actors: Frank Langella, Michael Sheen, Kevin Bacon, Sam Rockwell
Director: Ron Howard
117 min.

20:05 CADILLAC RECORDS
True Story
Actors: Adrien Brody, Beyonce Knowles, Jeffrey Wright, Mos Def, Cedric the Entertainer
Director: Darnell Martin
105 min.

22:00 LOST VI - 12. Everybody Loves ****
Drama, Action/Adventure
Actors: Matthew Fox, Josh Holloway, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Emerson, Naveen Andrews, Terry O'Quinn, Jorge Garcia
60 min.

22:50 RED RIDING: 1974
Crime Thriller
Actors: Andrew Garfield, David Morrissey
Director: Julian Jarrold
102 min.

00:40 HOTEL FOR DOGS
Comedy, Family
Actors: Don Cheadle, Lisa Kudrow, Emma Roberts
Director: Thor Freudenthal
96 min.

02:30 CINE NEWS
TV Magazine
30 min.

02:45 HARDCORE PARADISE
Adult
89 min.

04:20 LES CHANSONS D'AMOUR

novacinema 2

11:50 YOUTH WITHOUT YOUTH
Drama, Mystery
Actors: Tim Roth, Alexandra Maria Lara, Bruno Ganz
Director: Francis Ford Coppola
120 min.

13:55 THE BUTCHER'S WIFE
Comedy, Romance
Actors: Demi Moore, Jeff Daniels, George Dzundza, Mary Steenburgen
Director: Terry Hughes
101 min.

15:40 BABY MAMA
Romantic Comedy
Actors: Tina Fey, Amy Poehler, Sigourney Weaver, Steve Martin, Dax Shepard, Greg Kinnear
Director: Michael McCullers
95 min.

17:20 DISENGAGEMENT
Drama
Actors: Juliette Binoche, Liron Levo, Jeanne Moreau, Dana Ivgy
Director: Amos Gitai
109 min.

19:15 PISTOL WHIPPED
Action/Adventure
Actors: Steven Seagal, Antoni Corone, Lance Henriksen
Director: Roel Reine
96 min.

21:00 W.
Biography
Actors: Josh Brolin, Elizabeth Banks, Thandie Newton, James Cromwell, Ellen Burstyn
Director: Oliver Stone
124 min.

23:10 MILK
True Story
Actors: Sean Penn, Emile Hirsch, Josh Brolin, Diego Luna, James Franco
Director: Gus Van Sant
123 min.

01:20 ENTRE ADULTES
Dramatic Comedy
Actors: Edith Merieau, Vincent Dubois, Philippe Fauconnier
Director: Stephane Brize
78 min.

02:45 STOP - LOSS
Drama
Actors: Ryan Phillippe, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Channing Tatum
Director: Kimberly Peirce
108 min.

04:40 THINGS WE LOST IN THE FIRE

novacinema 3

19:25 BEN X
Drama
Actors: Greg Timmermans, Marijke Pinoy, Cesar De Sutter
Director: Nic Balthazar
90 min.

21:05 BURN NOTICE III - 5. Signals and Codes
Crime Series
Actors: Jeffrey Donovan, Gabrielle Anwar, Sharon Gless
60 min.

22:00 DISCLOSURE
Thriller
Actors: Michael Douglas, Demi Moore, Donald Sutherland
Director: Barry Levinson
123 min.

00:10 NCIS VI - 10. Road Kill
Crime Series
Actors: Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly, Pauley Perrette, David McCallum
60 min.

01:00 RUSSIAN INSTITUTE: BACK TO SCHOOL

Novasports 1

07:00 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

9th Race: Chiefs - Bulls (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
09:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast, Football
10:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Atromitos - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
12:00 THE WAY TO THE LONDON 2012

Athletic program (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
12:30 SUPERGOAL

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Football, Snapshots
14:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS

Sports magazine (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports
15:00 GLOBAL GOLF ADVENTURE

Hawaii SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf, Snapshots, Interview
15:30 Blackburn - Manchester United

English Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
17:30 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
19:00 Panathinaikos - Iraklis

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
01:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Panthrakikos - Manchester (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
03:00 ITALIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Roma - Atalanta (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
05:00 WORLD OF EQUESTRIAN

March SPORTS EMISSIONS Riding, Snapshots
05:30 BOAT RACING UIM CLASS 1 SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor

novasports 2

06:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

'Sony Ericsson Open', Final (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis
08:00 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP F3

Le Castellet/1i race (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
09:00 UEFA ****** LEAGUE: PROIMITELIKOS

Liverpool - Benfica (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
11:00 UEFA ****** LEAGUE: PROIMITELIKOS

Atletico Madrid - Valencia (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
13:00 Zenit - Lokomotiv MOSCOW

Russian Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
15:00 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP F3

Le Castellet/2i race (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
16:00 ROMA - ATALANTA

Italian Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
18:00 ARGENTINE LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Highlights, 13th Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
19:00 Panthrakikos - Olympiakos

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcasting, Football
21:30 WORLD OF FREESPORTS SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcasting, Extreme Sports, Games from around the world
22:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

France Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:00 CHAMPIONSHIP-PAOULISTA '

Sao Paulo - Santos (T) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
02:00 Russian FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Zenit - Lokomotiv (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
04:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

PSG - Bordeaux (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football

novasports 3

10:00 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP F3

Le Castellet/2i race (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
11:00 REAL NBA

Athletic program (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Basketball, Snapshots
11:30 NBA BASKETBALL RACE

Denver Nuggets - San Antonio Spurs (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
14:00 MEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP A1

Maroussi - Colossus of Rhodes (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
16:00 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
17:00 ARIS - Olympia Larissa

Men A1 Basketball Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
19:00 PAOK - Kavala

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

Highlights, Miami SPORTS EMISSIONS Snapshots, Tennis
22:00 Gymnastics

World Cup, Paris / Part 3 SPORTS EMISSIONS Gymnastics
00:10 VELEZ Boys - Banfield

Championship 'Clausura' (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots

novasports 4

09:45 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

9th Race: Brumbies - Cheetahs (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
11:45 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

'Sony Ericsson Open', Final (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis
14:00 GOULVS - Stoke

Football League (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
16:00 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcasting, Rugby
16:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcasting, Football
17:00 Liverpool - Fulham

Football League (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
19:00 Asteras Tripolis - ARIS

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT: 'THE MASTERS GOLF'

4th day, Augusta-Georgia (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf

novasports 7

08:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT: 'THE MASTERS GOLF'

3rd day, Augusta-Georgia (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf
11:30 Gymnastics

World Cup, Paris / 1st part SPORTS EMISSIONS Gymnastics
14:00 BOAT RACING UIM CLASS 1 SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor
14:30 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France, (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
15:30 Gymnastics

World Cup, Paris / Part 2 SPORTS EMISSIONS Gymnastics
17:30 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
19:00 Panionios Athens - Larisa

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France, (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
22:00 Sao Paulo - SANTOS

Championship, Paoulista '(Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:00 Rugby Union: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

Toulouse - Stade Francais (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby