Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
16/4/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 13:15 Al-Faysaly -- : -- Abha Week: 25
Prince Salman Bin Abdulaziz Sport City Stadium
23C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Friday
16/4/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 13:15 Hottain -- : -- Al-Taawon Week: 25
King Faisal Sport City Stadium
34C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +5
Friday
16/4/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 13:15 Al-Ansar -- : -- Uhud Week: 25
Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
26C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +4
Friday
16/4/2010
Oman Mobile League 13:50 AlKhaboora -- : -- Dhofar Week: 20
Sohar Sports Complex
35C
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
16/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:00 Astra Petrolul -- : -- International Arges Week: 28

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
16/4/2010
Al-Manaseer Jordainian Professional League 15:00 Shabab AlOrdon -- : -- AlWihdat Week: 22
King Abdullah Stadium
21C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Aljazeera Sport Global
Friday
16/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 Koblenz -- : -- Karlsruher SC Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
16/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 FC Augsburg -- : -- MSV Duisburg Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
16/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 SpVgg Gr. Frth -- : -- SC Paderborn 07 Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
16/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 16:00 Fenerbahce Ulker -- : -- Aliaga Genclik Week: 27
Home match

SporMax (Turkey)
Friday
16/4/2010
Oman Mobile League 16:15 Saham -- : -- ALNahda Week: 20
Sohar Sports Complex
35C
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
16/4/2010
Bahrain Basketball League 16:30 AL-Muharraq -- : -- Al-Manama Round of 6
Week: 5

Bahrain Sport
Friday
16/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Lustenau FC -- : -- Vienna Week: 26
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
16/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Hartberg -- : -- FC Dornbirn Week: 26
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
16/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Salzburg Am. -- : -- A. Lustenau Week: 26
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
16/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Gratkorn -- : -- St. Polten Week: 26
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
16/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Rheindorf Altach -- : -- Austria W. Am. Week: 26
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
16/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Bursaspor -- : -- Gaziantepspor Week: 28
Bursa Ataturk Stadyumu
14C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Friday
16/4/2010
Hungary NB1 League 17:00 Ferencvarosi -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 23
Albert Stadion
7C
Home match

Duna TV
Friday
16/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:30 FC Unirea Urziceni -- : -- Pandurii Week: 28
Stadionul U. Valahorum
10C

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
16/4/2010
Egyptian League 18:00 El Zamalek -- : -- El Ahly Week: 27
Cairo International Stadium
19C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Egypt TV 2
Nile Sports - Local
MODERN SPORT 1
Al-Ahly Club TV
Friday
16/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Ajaccio -- : -- Le Havre AC Week: 33
Stade Francois Coty
11C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
16/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Arles -- : -- Guingamp Week: 33
Home match

Foot+
Friday
16/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Brest -- : -- Bastia Week: 33
Stade Francis le Ble
6C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
16/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 CS Sedan Ardennes -- : -- Laval Week: 33
Stade Louis Dugauguez
5C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
16/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 RC Strasbourg -- : -- Dijon Week: 33
Stade de La Meinau
8C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
16/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Vannes OC -- : -- Istres Week: 33
Stade Municipal de la Rabine
6C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
16/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Clermont -- : -- FC Metz Week: 33
Stade Gabriel Montpied
1C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
16/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Angers -- : -- Tours Week: 33
Stade Jean Bouin
7C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
16/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Chteauroux -- : -- Nantes Week: 33
Stade Gaston Petit
5C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
16/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 18:30 FC Kln -- : -- VFL Bochum Week: 31
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
TRK Ukraina
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Start
Digit ALB
NTV+ Nash Football
Alfa TV Cyprus
EuroSport Nordic
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Friday
16/4/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 18:30 Paris -- : -- SAOS CHORALE DE ROANNE BASKET Week: 27

Sport +
Friday
16/4/2010
Ireland Premier League 18:35 Bohemian FC -- : -- Galway United FC Week: 8
Dalymount Park
3C

RTE One
Friday
16/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 Internazionale -- : -- Juventus Week: 34
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
8C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
C+Sport (Poland)
Fox Sport Europe
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport TV 2
SKY Calcio
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Digi Sport (ROU)
ESPN America UK
Sport 2 CZ
Friday
16/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 SC Olhanense -- : -- Maritimo Week: 27
Estadio Jose Arcanjo
18C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 1 CZ
Friday
16/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 20:00 OC Khouribga -- : -- Kenitra AC Week: 26
Complexe OCP
12C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Friday
16/4/2010
National Hockey League - USA 23:00 Pittsburgh -- : -- Ottawa Playoffs

ESPN America UK