Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Vantage

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date


    Hi, I have a problem with my Vantage 7100S,i can't edit trasponders and symbol rate on satelite Eutelsat W2(16E) my receiver work with software version 02.41T-O.How can i fix the problem? thanks

  2. #2

    Re: Vantage

    press menu,hand searching,ok,mesh editing tp(red buton)and youre there.
    stiskni menu,ruční hledání,ok,editace tp(červené tlačítko)a jsi tam.

    vantage 6000,gibertini op 125,dm 2800,80E°-43W°
    czech republic

Similar Threads

  1. vantage e ccw
    By ericus in forum Vantage
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-04-2010, 18:27:38
  2. Question vantage
    By beche in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-03-2009, 17:32:59
  3. vantage
    By shpetim in forum Albanian / Shqip
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 15-12-2008, 20:27:24
  4. vantage
    By EIRE in forum General Discussions: Satellite Receivers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-11-2008, 19:07:12
  5. TPS on Vantage
    By dagreg in forum Vantage
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-08-2008, 12:58:15

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts