Matches Broadcast on TV 17-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
17/4/2010
Japan J. League 5:00

2nd Half Gamba Osaka 1 : 1 Shimizu S-Pulse Week: 7
Osaka Expo '70 ( Banpaku ) Stadium
15C

Aljazeera Sport +5
Saturday
17/4/2010
Russian Premier League 7:30 Tomsk -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg Week: 6
Trud Stadion Tomsk
4C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
17/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 9:45 Galatasaray Caf Crown -- : -- Besiktas Week: 28
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Saturday
17/4/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 PFC CSKA Moskva -- : -- Lokomotiv Moscow Week: 6
Stadion Dinamo
9C
Away match

Sky Calcio
ORT
ORT International
Nova Sports 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
NTV+ Nash Football
Aljazeera Sport +5
Saturday
17/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 1. FC Union Berlin -- : -- FC St. Pauli Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
17/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 FC Hansa Rostock -- : -- FSV Frankfurt Week: 31
Ostseestadion
3C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
17/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 11:30 Konyaspor -- : -- Adanaspor Week: 31
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Saturday
17/4/2010
Greek National League B 12:00 Kalamata -- : -- Pierikos Week: 30
Home match

ET-3
Saturday
17/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 12:00 Erdemir -- : -- Oyak Renault Week: 28
Home match

SKY TURK
Saturday
17/4/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 Amkar -- : -- FC Rubin Kazan Week: 6
Zvezda Stadion
2C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
17/4/2010
Syrian League 13:00 Al-Wahda -- : -- Al-Jaish Week: 23
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Aljazeera Sport Global
Saturday
17/4/2010
Hungary NB1 League 13:00 Paksi -- : -- Videoton Szekesfehervar Week: 23
Stadion Gesztenyes utcai
9C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
17/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 13:15 Wacker Tirol -- : -- Schwadorf Week: 26
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
17/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 AC Ancona -- : -- Ascoli Week: 36
Stadio del Conero
11C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
17/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Cittadella -- : -- Triestina Week: 36
Stadio Tombolato
13C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
17/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Empoli -- : -- Calcio Padova Week: 36
Stadio Carlo Castellani
13C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
17/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Frosinone Calcio -- : -- Vicenza Week: 36
Stadio Matusa
8C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
17/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 US Lecce -- : -- Brescia Week: 36
Stadio Via del Mare
13C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
17/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Mantova -- : -- Gallipoli Week: 36
Stadio Danilo Martelli
11C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
17/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Modena -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 36
Stadio Alberto Braglia
9C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
17/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Salernitana -- : -- Grosseto Week: 36
Stadio Arechi
6C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
17/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 VfB Stuttgart -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen Week: 31
Mercedes-Benz Arena
4C
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
NTV plus Sport
Premiere Start
Sport 1 Ukraine
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
17/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 VfL Wolfsburg -- : -- SV Werder Bremen Week: 31
Volkswagen Arena
2C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
17/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Schalke 04 -- : -- Borussia Munchen Gladbach Week: 31
Veltins Arena
1C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Digit ALB
Sky Sport IT Xtra
Sport 1 NL
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Saturday
17/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Hamburger SV -- : -- FSV Mainz 05 Week: 31
HSH Nordbank Arena
4C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
EuroSport Nordic
Saturday
17/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 SC Freiburg -- : -- FC Nurnberg Week: 31
Badenova Stadion
4C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
17/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 14:00 Pinar Karsiyaka -- : -- Turk Telekom Week: 28
Home match

SKY TURK
Saturday
17/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 14:00 Trikala -- : -- Kavala Week: 24
Home match

ET 1
Saturday
17/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 14:00 AEK -- : -- PAOK Week: 24
Home match

Nile Sports
Saturday
17/4/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 FC Alania Vladikavkaz -- : -- Sibir Week: 6
Republikan Spartak Stadion
14C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
17/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 15:00 FC Midtjylland -- : -- FC Kobenhavn Week: 24
Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Saturday
17/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 AS Sale -- : -- FAR Rabat Week: 26
Stade Abou Bakr Ammar
14C
Home match

RTM1 Morroco
Saturday
17/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Ittihad Khemisset -- : -- Widad Fez Week: 26
Stade du 18 Novembre
11C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
17/4/2010
Al-Manaseer Jordainian Professional League 15:00 Al-Faisaly -- : -- Ramtha SC Week: 22
King Abdullah Stadium
19C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Aljazeera Sport Global
Saturday
17/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 15:00 Honefoss -- : -- Viking FK Week: 7
Away match

TV2 Norway
Saturday
17/4/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 Nyiregyhaza -- : -- Ujpest FC Week: 23
Stadion Varosi
9C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
17/4/2010
Kuwaiti League 15:45 Al Arabi -- : -- Al Kuwait SC Week: 19
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
22C

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
17/4/2010
Kuwaiti League 15:45 Al Qadsia SC -- : -- Al Salmiyah Week: 19
Sabah al-Salem Stadium
22C

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Saturday
17/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 15:45 Kolossos -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus Week: 24
Home match

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Saturday
17/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 16:00 Chievo Verona -- : -- Livorno Week: 34
Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi
11C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Saturday
17/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 Ried -- : -- Kapfenberg Week: 31
Keine Sorgen Stadion
7C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
17/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 Mattersburg -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz Week: 31
Pappelstadion
7C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
17/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 SK Rapid Wien -- : -- FC Magna Week: 31
Gerard Hanappi Stadion
6C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
17/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 Superfund -- : -- FK Austria Wien Week: 31
Waldstadion Pasching
7C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
17/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Sevilla FC -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 33
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
14C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
TV4 Sport
C+ Sport Extra
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
17/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 16:00 Vestel Manisa -- : -- Galatasaray Week: 28
19 Mayis Stadi
20C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
17/4/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 16:00 Lagun Aro GBC -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona
TVE La 2
Saturday
17/4/2010
EuroCup Basketball 16:00 Valencia Basket Club -- : -- Panellinios Semifinals

TET (Ukraine)
Saturday
17/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 16:00 Peristeri -- : -- Panathinaikos Week: 24
Home match

ET 1
Saturday
17/4/2010
Setanta Cup Ireland 16:15 Sligo Rovers FC - Ireland -- : -- St Patrick - Ireland Semifinals
Showgrounds
4C
Home match

Setanta Sport1
Saturday
17/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 16:30 Bayern Munich -- : -- Hannoverscher 1896 Week: 31
Allianz Arena
4C
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
NTV plus Sport
Premiere Start
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Sport 2 Ukr
EuroSport Nordic
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Sport 1.2 NL
Saturday
17/4/2010
Spanish Handball League 16:30 Pevafersa Valladolid -- : -- F.C. Barcelona Borges Week: 24
Home match

Sportmania
Saturday
17/4/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 17:00 Khaitan -- : -- Al Qadsia SC Week: 7
Hall Yarmouk
22C
Group A

Aladalah
Saturday
17/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 US Boulogne -- : -- Olympique de Marseille Stade de la Liberation
4C
Home match

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +1
Saturday
17/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Valenciennes -- : -- Le Mans Week: 33
Stade Nungesser
4C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
17/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Grenoble -- : -- FC Sochaux Week: 33
Stade des Alpes
2C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
17/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Auxerre -- : -- Lorient Week: 33
Stade de l'Abbe-Deschamps
2C
Home match

TV5 Afrique
Aljazeera Sport +7
Digit ALB
Foot+
Saturday
17/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Nice -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Week: 33
Stade municipal du Ray
11C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
17/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Stade Rennais FC -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine Week: 33
Stade de la Route de Lorient
3C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
17/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 17:00 FUS Rabat -- : -- Difaa Hassani El Jadidi Week: 26
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
14C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
17/4/2010
Morocco Basketball League 17:00 Raja Casablanca -- : -- AS Sale Groupes
Week: 1
Hall Mohamed V
15C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
17/4/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 17:45 LE MANS SARTHE BASKET -- : -- CHOLET BASKET Week: 27

Sport +
Saturday
17/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 RCD Espanyol -- : -- FC Barcelona Week: 33
Estadi Cornella-El Prat
11C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 3
TRK Ukraina
Sky Sports 3
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
17/4/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 18:00 Benetton Treviso -- : -- Virtus Forza Bologna Week: 26

Sky Sport 2
Sky Sports 2
Saturday
17/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 18:15 Pacos Ferreira -- : -- Naval Week: 27
Estadio do Mata Real
14C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Saturday
17/4/2010
Croatia 1.NHL League 18:15 Sibenik -- : -- HNK Hajduk Split Week: 26
Stadion Subicevac
16C
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
17/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 18:30 Gloria Bistrita -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti Week: 28
Stadionul Gloria
10C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
17/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Torino -- : -- Cesena Week: 36
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
6C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
17/4/2010
EuroCup Basketball 18:45 Alba Berlin -- : -- Bizkaia Bilbao Basket Semifinals

TET (Ukraine)
EuroSport 2
Saturday
17/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais Week: 33
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
10C
Home match

Digit ALB
Foot+
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport 1 Rom
Aljazeera Sport +4
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
17/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 19:00 OC Safi -- : -- Hassania Agadir Week: 26
Stade de la Marche Verte
14C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
17/4/2010
Brazil Goiano League 19:00 Santa Helena EC -- : -- Vila Nova FC Semifinals

PFC International (Brasilian)
Saturday
17/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Villarreal CF -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Week: 33
Estadio El Madrigal
12C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
C+Sport (Poland)
Sky Sports 3
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
La Sexta
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
17/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 20:15 Braga Sporting -- : -- Leixoes SC Week: 27
Estadio Municipal de Braga
14C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Saturday
17/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 21:10 Atletico Banfield -- : -- Independiente Week: 15
Estadio Florencio Sola
12C

Aljazeera Sport 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Saturday
17/4/2010
Brazil Mineiro League 21:30 Democrata -- : -- Atltico Mineiro Semifinals
Home match

PFC International (Brasilian)
Saturday
17/4/2010
National Hockey League - USA 23:00 Washington -- : -- Montreal Playoffs

ESPN America UK
Saturday
17/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 23:15 CA River Plate -- : -- Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba Week: 15
Estadio Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Monumental)
18C

Aljazeera Sport 2