Matches Broadcast on TV 18-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Sunday
18/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 10:00 FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih -- : -- Arsenal Kyiv Week: 26
Stadion Metalurh
8C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 10:00 Vanoli Basket Cremona -- : -- Armani Jeans Milano Week: 26

Sky Sports 2
Sunday
18/4/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 Terek Grozni -- : -- Dinamo Moscow Week: 6
Uvays Akhtayev Stadion
17C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
18/4/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 Real Madrid -- : -- C.B. VALLADOLID
TeleMadrid
Sunday
18/4/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 10:30 IFK Goteborg -- : -- Elfsborg Week: 7
Gamla Ullevi
6C
Away match

C+ Sport Extra
Sunday
18/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 11:00 Chernomorets Odessa -- : -- FC Metalurg Donetsk Week: 26
Stadion Tsentralnyi
9C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Sunday
18/4/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 11:15 Santa Clara -- : -- Freamunde Week: 27
Estadio do Portimonense
17C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
18/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 Rot-Weiss Oberhausen -- : -- FC Energie Cottbus Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
18/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 LR Ahlen -- : -- Alemannia Aachen Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
18/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 Fortuna Dusseldorf -- : -- TSV 1860 Munich Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
18/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 11:30 Karsiyaka -- : -- Rizespor Week: 31
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 12:00 Silkeborg -- : -- FC Nordsjlland Week: 24
Silkeborg Stadion
6C
Home match

Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 12:00 FC Dinamo Kiev -- : -- FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Week: 26
Stade Numa-Daly Magenta
25C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Montenegro First League 12:00 FK Mogren -- : -- Buducnost Week: 27
Stadion Lugovi
10C

TV Montenegro
Sunday
18/4/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 Saturn -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva Week: 6
Saturn
9C
Away match

Sky Calcio 9
NTV+ Nash Football
Sportsmax
ESPN America UK
Sunday
18/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 Willem II -- : -- AZ Alkmaar Week: 33
Willem II Stadion
5C
Home match

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 PSV Eindhoven -- : -- FC Groningen Week: 33
Philips Stadion
6C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sport 1 Rom
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
18/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 Ajax Amsterdam -- : -- Heracles Almelo Week: 33
Amsterdam ArenA
6C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +2
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 FC Twente Enschede -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam Week: 33
Arke Stadion
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 SC Heerenveen -- : -- NAC Breda Week: 33
Abe Lenstra Stadion
5C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Atalanta -- : -- Fiorentina Week: 34
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
8C
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
SKY Calcio
Sunday
18/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 As Bari -- : -- Napoli Week: 34
Stadio San Nicola
14C
Home match

Sky Calcio 2
Aljazeera Sport +7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
18/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Cagliari -- : -- Palermo Week: 34
Stadio Comunale Sant
11C
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
18/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Catania -- : -- Siena Week: 34
Stadio Angelo Massimino
16C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Sunday
18/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Parma -- : -- Genoa Week: 34
Stadio Ennio Tardini
9C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Sunday
18/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Sampdoria -- : -- AC Milan Week: 34
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
13C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Sport TV 2
SKY Calcio
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Digi Sport (ROU)
ESPN America UK
Sunday
18/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Udinese -- : -- Bologna FC Week: 34
Stadio Friuli
11C
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
18/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 13:00 JS Massira -- : -- Kawkab Marrakech Week: 26
Stade Sheikh Mohamed Laghdaf
15C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
18/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:00 Politehnica Iasi -- : -- Otelul Galati Week: 28
Stadionul Dan Paltinisanu
11C

GSP TV (Romania)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Turkish Basketball League 13:00 Banvit -- : -- Bornova Belediye Week: 28
Home match

SKY TURK
Sunday
18/4/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 13:00 Halmstad -- : -- GAIS Gotenberg Week: 7
Orjans Vall
7C
Away match

Sasongskortet 2
Sunday
18/4/2010
Swiss Super League 13:30 FC Sion -- : -- BSC Young Boys Week: 31
Stade Tourbillon
4C

Aljazeera Sport +10
Sunday
18/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 13:30 Lask Linz -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg Week: 31
Linzer Stadion
7C
Away match

ORF 1
Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
18/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 BV Borussia Dortmund -- : -- TSG Hoffenheim Week: 31
Signal Iduna Park
8C
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Gol TV (USA)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
18/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 Sonderjylland -- : -- Randers Week: 24
Away match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
18/4/2010
Kuwaiti Federation Basketball Cup 14:00 Al-Qadsia -- : -- Al-Arabi Semifinal
Hall AlKuwait
26C

Kuwait Sport
Sunday
18/4/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 Spartak Nalchik -- : -- Krylya Sovetov Week: 6
Spartak Stadion
17C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
18/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Lille OSC -- : -- AS Monaco FC Week: 33
Stadium Lille Metropole
5C
Home match

Foot+
Kanal A
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport 1 Rom
Sunday
18/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Montpellier HSC -- : -- Toulouse FC Week: 33
Stade de la Mosson
10C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
18/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 15:00 Ajaccio -- : -- Le Havre AC Week: 33
Stade Francois Coty
10C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
18/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Wydad Casablanca -- : -- Raja Casablanca Week: 26
Stade Mohammed V
14C
Home match

Maroc 2M
Morocco TV 2M Local
Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 15:00 Vorskla Poltava -- : -- FC Metalist Kharkiv Week: 26
Stadion Vorskla
10C
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Sunday
18/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Malaga CF -- : -- Real Valladolid Week: 33
Estadio La Rosaleda
13C
Home match

Taquilla 0
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 CD Tenerife -- : -- Getafe CF Week: 33
Estadio Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez
12C
Home match

Taquilla 0
Sunday
18/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Xerez CD -- : -- Real Racing Club de Santander Week: 33
Estadio Chapin
14C
Home match

Taquilla 0
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
18/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- UD Almeria Week: 33
Estadio Municipal de Riazor
10C
Home match

Taquilla 0
Sunday
18/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:00 Fc Brasov -- : -- CS Gaz Metan Medias Week: 28
Stadionul Tineretului
12C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
18/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 15:30 Eintracht Frankfurt -- : -- Hertha Berlin Week: 31
Commerzbank Arena
7C
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 9
Premiere Start
Sport 1 Ukraine
EuroSport Nordic
ESPN America UK
Orange Sport (FRA)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Qatar Crown Prince Cup 15:30 AlSadd -- : -- AlArabi Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
31C

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport Global
Sunday
18/4/2010
Finland Veikkausliiga League 15:30 FC Honka -- : -- MyPa Week: 1
Tapiolan urheilupuisto
2C
Away match

Urheilukanava
Sunday
18/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 Koge BK -- : -- Odense BK Week: 24
Koge Stadion
Away match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
18/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 16:00 Fenerbahce -- : -- Besiktas Week: 29
Fenerbahe Sukru Saracoglu
14C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Greek National League A 16:00 PAOK FC -- : -- Ergotelis Week: 30
Toumba Stadium
15C
Home match

Nova Sports 4
Sunday
18/4/2010
Greek National League A 16:00 PAS Giannina -- : -- Panathinaikos Week: 30
Zossimades Stadium
17C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
18/4/2010
Greek National League A 16:00 Kavala FC -- : -- Panionios GSS FC Week: 30
Kavala Stadium
15C
Home match

Nova Sports 6
Sunday
18/4/2010
Greek National League A 16:00 Iraklis -- : -- Xanthi Week: 30
Kaftanzoglio Stadium
15C
Home match

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Greek National League A 16:00 Larissa FC -- : -- Levadiakos FC Week: 30
Alkazar Stadium
13C
Home match

Nova Sports 2
Sunday
18/4/2010
Greek National League A 16:00 Atromitos FC -- : -- Panthrakikos FC Komotini Week: 30
Stadio Peristeriou
20C
Home match

Nova Sports 7
Sunday
18/4/2010
Greek National League A 16:00 Olympiacos CFP -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki Week: 30
Karaiskaki Stadium
20C
Home match

ERT Sat
NET
Sunday
18/4/2010
Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League 16:00 Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo -- : -- Sisley Treviso Semifinal

RAI Sport Sat
Sunday
18/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Lillestrom -- : -- Haugesund Week: 7
Arasen Stadion
2C
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Odd Grenland -- : -- Molde FK Week: 7
Odd stadion
4C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Stabk Fotball -- : -- Kongsvinger Week: 7
Telenor Arena
2C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Tromso -- : -- Sandefjord Week: 7
Postponed
Alfheim stadion
-2C
Away match

Sunday
18/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Stromsgodset IF -- : -- IK Start Week: 7
Marienlyst stadion
4C
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Kuwaiti Federation Basketball Cup 16:00 Kazma -- : -- Al-Sahel Semifinal
Hall AlKuwait
26C

Kuwait Sport
Sunday
18/4/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 16:15 Pepsi Caserta -- : -- Air Avellino Week: 26

Sky Sports 2
Sunday
18/4/2010
EuroCup Basketball 16:15 Bizkaia Bilbao Basket -- : -- Panellinios 3rd Place

EuroSport 2
Sunday
18/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 16:30 SS Lazio -- : -- AS Roma Week: 34
Stadio Olimpico
9C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
NTV Spor (Turkey)
ESPN America UK
Sunday
18/4/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 17:00 Al Fahaheel SC -- : -- AlSahel Week: 7
Hall Yarmouk
27C
Group B

Aladalah
Sunday
18/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 Athletic de Bilbao -- : -- Real Zaragoza Week: 33
Estadio San Mames
15C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Sport Extra
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
18/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 17:00 Academica Coimbra -- : -- Benfica Week: 27
Estadio Cidade de Coimbra
14C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:00 FC Rapid Bucuresti -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti Week: 28
Stadionul V. Stanescu
12C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
18/4/2010
Spanish Handball League 17:00 Granollers -- : -- CAI BM. Aragn Week: 24
Home match

Tele Deporte
Sunday
18/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 18:00 Maghreb Fez -- : -- Moghreb Tetouan Week: 26
Complexe sportif de Fs
10C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
18/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 18:00 Brann -- : -- Valerenga Week: 7
Brann Stadion
2C
Away match

TV2 Norway
Sunday
18/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 St.Etienne -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Week: 33
Stade Geoffroy Guichard
8C
Home match

C+France
Foot+
Kanal A
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
18/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Real Madrid CF -- : -- Valencia Week: 33
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
10C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
(C+Sport (France
Sky Sports 1
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
18/4/2010
EuroCup Basketball 19:00 Alba Berlin -- : -- Valencia Basket Club Final

TET (Ukraine)
EuroSport 2
Sunday
18/4/2010
Brazil Paulista League 19:00 Santos Futebol Clube -- : -- Sao Paulo Futebol Clube Semifinals
Estadio Urbano Caldeira
19C
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Sportsmax
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
PFC International (Brasilian)
Sunday
18/4/2010
National Hockey League - USA 19:00 Detroit -- : -- Phoenix Playoffs

ESPN America Europe
Sunday
18/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 19:10 Atletico Rosario Central -- : -- Newells Old Boys Week: 15
Estadio Gigante de Arroyito
18C

Nova Sports 7
Sunday
18/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 19:10 de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata -- : -- Boca Juniors Week: 15
Estadio Juan Carlos Zerillo

Aljazeera Sport +7
Sunday
18/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 FC Porto -- : -- Vitoria Guimaraes Week: 27
Estadio do Dragao
14C
Home match

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
Sunday
18/4/2010
Brazil Paulista League 21:30 Santo Andre -- : -- Grmio Prudente Semifinals
Estadio Bruno Jose Daniel
19C
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Sportsmax
PFC International (Brasilian)
Sunday
18/4/2010
National Hockey League - USA 22:01 Philadelphia -- : -- New Jersey Playoffs

ESPN America Europe
ESPN America UK
Sunday
18/4/2010
National Hockey League - USA 22:30 Ottawa -- : -- Pittsburgh Playoffs

ViaSat Ticket 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)