Nova TV listings for 18.04.10

Nova on Hot Bird 7A/8 at 13.0E


C/S original card e.t.c.

+ 2hrs

novacinema 1

11:20 ADVENTURELAND
Romantic Comedy
Actors: Jesse Eisenberg, Kristen Stewart, Bill Hunter, Martin Starr
Director: Greg Mottola
103 min.

13:10 CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPAHOLIC
Romantic Comedy
Actors: Isla Fisher, Hugh Dancy, Joan Cusack, Kristin Scott Thomas
Director: P.J. Hogan
100 min.

15:00 NUMBERS V - 8. Thirty-Six Hours
Crime Series
Actors: David Krumholtz, Rob Morrow
60 min.

15:50 THE MENTALIST II - 17.The Red Box
Mystery, Crime Series
Actors: Simon Baker, Robin Tunney, Tim Kang
60 min.

16:40 BURN NOTICE III - 5. Signals and Codes
Crime Series
Actors: Jeffrey Donovan, Gabrielle Anwar, Sharon Gless
60 min.

17:30 LOST VI - 12. Everybody Loves ****
Drama, Action/Adventure
Actors: Matthew Fox, Josh Holloway, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Emerson, Naveen Andrews, Terry O'Quinn, Jorge Garcia
60 min.

18:20 RED RIDING: 1974
Crime Thriller
Actors: Andrew Garfield, David Morrissey
Director: Julian Jarrold
102 min.

20:10 HANNAH MONTANA: THE MOVIE
Musical, Comedy
Actors: Miley Cyrus, Billy Ray Cyrus, Emily Osment
Director: Peter Chelsom
99 min.

22:00 TRANSPORTER 3
Action/Adventure, Crime
Actors: Jason Statham, Natalya Rudakova, Francois Berleand
Director: Olivier Megaton
100 min.

23:55 CADILLAC RECORDS
True Story
Actors: Adrien Brody, Beyonce Knowles, Jeffrey Wright, Mos Def, Cedric the Entertainer
Director: Darnell Martin
105 min.

01:50 SIS: SPECIAL INVESTIGATION SECTION
Crime
Actors: Keith David, Christina Cox, Peter Stebbings
Director: John Herzfeld
79 min.

03:15 DIVAZ - SALMA
Adult
115 min.

novacinema 2

11:45 THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: PRINCE CASPIAN
Action/Adventure, Fantasy
Actors: Ben Barnes, Georgie Henley, William Moseley, Anna Popplewell
Director: Andrew Adamson
144 min.

14:15 RECOUNT
True Story, Historical
Actors: Kevin Spacey, John Hurt, Tom Wilkinson, Laura Dern, Denis Leary
Director: Jay Roach
0 min.

16:15 MAD ON novacinema
TV Magazine
30 min.

16:55 MONA LISA SMILE
Drama, Romance
Actors: Julia Roberts, Kirsten Dunst, Julia Stiles, Maggie Gyllenhaal
Director: Mike Newell
115 min.

18:55 INDIANA JONES AND THE KINGDOM OF THE CRYSTAL SKULL
Action/Adventure
Actors: Harrison Ford, Cate Blanchett, John Hurt, Karen Allen
Director: Steven Spielberg
118 min.

21:00 THE SISTERHOOD OF THE TRAVELING PANTS 2
Romance, Comedy
Actors: America Ferrera, Rachel Nichols, Alexis Bledel
Director: Sanaa Hamri
115 min.

23:05 YOUTH WITHOUT YOUTH
Drama, Mystery
Actors: Tim Roth, Alexandra Maria Lara, Bruno Ganz
Director: Francis Ford Coppola
120 min.

01:10 THE SHEPHERD: BORDER PATROL
Action/Adventure, Crime
Actors: Jean-Claude Van Damme, Stephen Lord, Gary McDonald
Director: Isaac Florentine
91 min.

02:50 GOMORRA

novacinema 3

12:10 ROGUE
Action/Adventure, Thriller
Actors: Radha Mitchell, Michael Vartan, Sam Worthington
Director: Greg McLean
90 min.

13:45 DAYLIGHT
Action/Adventure, Thriller
Actors: Sylvester Stallone, Amy Brenneman, Viggo Mortensen
Director: Rob Cohen
110 min.

15:40 IL DIVO
True Story
Actors: Toni Servillo, Giulio Bosetti, Anna Bonaiuto, Flavio Bucci
Director: P***o Sorrentino
113 min.

17:40 GOSPEL OF DECEIT
Drama
Actors: Alexandra Paul, J.C. MacKenzie, Corey Sevier
Director: Timothy Bond
89 min.

19:15 AFSTIROS KATALLILO
Comedy
Actors: Odysseas Papaspiliopoulos, Pigmalion Dadakaridis, Dimitris Tzoumakis
Director: Thanassis Papathanassiou, Michalis Repas
101 min.

21:05 BOSTON LEGAL V - 7. Mad cows
Crime Series
Actors: James Spader, William Shatner, Candice Bergen, Rene Auberjonois, Mark Valley
55 min.

22:00 GOTHIKA
Thriller, Mystery
Actors: Halle Berry, Robert Downey Jr, Charles Dutton, John Lynch, Bernard Hill, Penelope Cruz
Director: Mathieu Kassovitz
95 min.

23:40 ENTOURAGE IV - 4. Sorry, Harvey
Comedy
Actors: Jeremy Piven, Kevin Dillon, Jerry Ferrara, Kevin Connolly
60 min.

00:10 ENTOURAGE IV - 5. The Dream Team
Comedy
Actors: Jeremy Piven, Kevin Dillon, Jerry Ferrara, Kevin Connolly
60 min.

00:40 CINE NEWS
TV Magazine
30 min.

01:00 RUSSIAN INSTITUTE - LESSON 2
Adult
105 min.

02:50 GONE BABY GONE
Crime, Drama, Mystery
Actors: Morgan Freeman, Casey Affleck, Ed Harris, Amy Ryan, Michelle Monaghan, Amy Madigan
Director: Ben Affleck
110 min.

04:45 ALL THE BOYS LOVE MANDY LANE
Thriller, Mystery
Actors: Amber Heard, Anson Mount, Whitney Able, Michael Welch
Director: Jonathan Levine
87 min.


Novasports 1

06:00 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FIA GT1

2nd match, Abu Dhabi (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
07:00 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

10th agonist.: Brumbies-Hurricanes (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
09:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast, Football
10:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Panathinaikos - Iraklis (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
12:00 SUPERGOAL

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Football, Snapshots
14:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS

Sports magazine (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports
15:00 KOPA LIMPERTADORES 2010

Highlights (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
15:30 Everton - Arsenal

English Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
17:30 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
19:00 PAS Giannina - Panathinaikos

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
01:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Larissa - Liverpool (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
03:00 TENNIS: 'ATP MASTERS 1000'

Monte Carlo, First Semi-Final (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis
05:30 BRITISH Touring Cars

Snapshots, Thruxton (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing

novasports 2

06:00 KOPA LIMPERTADORES 2010

Ouniversitant Katolika - Flamengo (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
08:00 RIDING

World Masters League, Dortmund (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Riding
09:00 Football League

Tottenham - Chelsea (H) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
11:00 Football League

Manchester City - Manchester United (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
13:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Bordeaux - Lyon (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
15:15 Saturn - Spartak MOSCOW

Russian Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
17:15 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FIA GT1

2nd Games, Abu Dhabi (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
19:00 LARISSA - LEVADEIAKOS

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 ITALIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Lazio - Roma (T) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
23:00 GREEK MOTOR

Protath. Motocross, 1st match / Karditsa SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor
23:30 INDY CAR SERIES

Highlights, Barber Motorsports Park SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor, Snapshots
00:30 SANTO man - Gremio

Championship, Paoulista '(G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
02:30 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

St Etienne - PSG (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
04:30 BOXING MATCHES

Latikore - Powell (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tribute, Martial Arts, Boxing

novasports 3

08:30 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

10th match: Reds - Bulls (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
10:30 REAL NBA SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Basketball, Snapshots
11:00 NBA: Play-Offs - 1OS TOUR / 1OS Race

Cleveland Cavaliers-Chicago Bulls (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
13:30 Gymnastics

World Cup, Paris / Part 3 SPORTS EMISSIONS Gymnastics
15:30 THE WAY TO THE LONDON 2012

Athletic program (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
16:00 MEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP A1

AEK - PAOK (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
18:00 RIDING

World Masters League, Dortmund (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Riding
19:00 AEK - Asteras Tripolis

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 WORLD OF FREESPORTS

Sports magazine (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast, Extreme Sports, Games from around the world
21:30 TOTAL RUGBY

Sports magazine (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast, Rugby
22:00 St Etienne - PSG

French Football League (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football

novasports 4

09:00 NASCAR RACING CAR

Snapshots, Phoenix (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
10:00 TENNIS: 'ATP MASTERS 1000'

Monte Carlo Hmitelika (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis
15:15 TENNIS: 'ATP MASTERS 1000'

Monte Carlo Final (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis
18:30 THE WAY TO THE LONDON 2012 SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
19:00 PAOK - ERGOTELIS

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 BRITISH Touring Cars

Snapshots, Thruxton SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
22:00 SANTOS - Sao Paulo

Championship, Paoulista '(G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'Verizon Heritage', 4th day (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf

novasports 7

14:30 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'Verizon Heritage', day 3 (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf
17:30 Bowling: National INDIVIDUAL

6th Open - Men's Finals, Athens (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
19:00 ATROMITOS - Panthrakikos

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
22:10 Rosario Central - NIOUELS

Championship 'Clausura' (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots