Nova TV listings for 20.04.10

Nova on Hot Bird 7A/8 at 13.0E


C/S original card e.t.c.

+ 2hrs

novacinema 1

14:45 BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED KNEE
Western
Actors: Colm Feore, Anna Paquin, Aidan Quinn
Director: Yves Simoneau
132 min.

17:00 WITHOUT A TRACE VI - 2. Clean Up
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Enrique Murciano
60 min.

17:50 CINE NEWS
TV Magazine
30 min.

18:25 EDEN IS WEST
Drama
Actors: Riccardo Scamarcio, Juliane Kohler, Ieroklis Michaelides, Annie Loulou
Director: Costas Gavras
107 min.

20:20 MAMA'S BOY
Comedy
Actors: Diane Keaton, Jeff Daniels, Jon Heder
Director: Tim Hamilton
90 min.

22:00 REVOLUTIONARY ROAD
Romance, Drama
Actors: Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Winslet, Michael Shannon, Kathy Bates
Director: Sam Mendes
115 min.

00:05 BRIDE WARS
Romance, Comedy
Actors: Kate Hudson, Anne Hathaway, Bryan Greenberg
Director: Gary Winick
86 min.

01:40 SOUTHLAND TALES
Science Fiction
Actors: Dwayne Johnson, Christopher Lambert, Mandy Moore, Miranda Richardson
Director: Richard Kelly
145 min.

04:10 CINE NEWS

novacinema 2

11:50 HOUSESITTER
Romance, Comedy
Actors: Steve Martin, Goldie Hawn, Dana Delany, Julie Harris
Director: Frank Oz
98 min.

13:35 AND THEN CAME LOVE
Romantic Comedy
Actors: Vanessa Williams, Kevin Daniels, Michael Boatman
Director: Richard Schenkman
95 min.

15:15 O ILIAS TOU 16OU
Comedy
Actors: Petros Filipidis, Themis Bazaka, Antonis Antoniou
Director: Nikos Zapatinas
93 min.

16:55 FILMS AND STARS
TV Magazine
30 min.

17:30 BABY LOVE
Romantic Comedy
Actors: Lambert Wilson, Pascal Elbe, Anne Brochet
Director: Vincent Garenq
90 min.

19:05 NEVER BACK DOWN
Action/Adventure
Actors: Sean Faris, Amber Heard, Cam Gigandet, Leslie Hope
Director: Jeff Wadlow
109 min.

21:00 DOLORES CLAIBORNE
Mystery, Thriller
Actors: Kathy Bates, Jennifer Jason Leigh, John C. Reilly, Christopher Plummer
Director: Taylor Hackford
127 min.

23:15 THE LOVE GURU
Comedy
Actors: Jessica Alba, Justin Timberlake, Mike *****
Director: Marco Schnabel
84 min.

00:45 THE HALF LIFE OF TIMOFEY BEREZIN
Drama
Actors: Paddy Considine, Radha Mitchell, Jason Flemyng
Director: Scott Z. Burns
94 min.

02:25 THINGS WE LOST IN THE FIRE
Drama, Social
Actors: Halle Berry, Benicio Del Toro, David Duchovny
Director: Susanne Bier
114 min.

novacinema 3

18:20 DISCLOSURE
Thriller
Actors: Michael Douglas, Demi Moore, Donald Sutherland
Director: Barry Levinson
123 min.

20:30 ACTION ZONE
TV Magazine
30 min.

21:05 NUMBERS V - 9. Conspiracy Theory
Crime Series
Actors: David Krumholtz, Rob Morrow
60 min.

22:00 GUNS
Crime, Action/Adventure
Actors: Elisha Cuthbert, Colm Feore, Shawn Doyle
Director: David Sutherland
86 min.

23:30 WITHOUT A TRACE VI - 2. Clean Up
Crime Series
Actors: Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Enrique Murciano
60 min.

00:20 CINE NEWS
TV Magazine
30 min.

01:00 THE PAMELA PRINCIPLE 2

Novasports 1

07:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast
08:00 INDY CAR SERIES

Highlights, Barber Motorsports Park SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor, Snapshots
09:00 SUPERLEAGUE EXPERTS

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
11:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

AEK Athens - Asteras Tripolis (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
13:00 MEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP A1

AEK - PAOK (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
15:00 CHAMPIONSHIP-PAOULISTA '

Santos - Sao Paulo (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
17:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

Highlights, Monte Carlo SPORTS EMISSIONS Snapshots, Tennis
18:00 Olympiakos - Panionios Athens

Women's Volleyball Championship A1 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Volleyball
20:00 THE NET

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Volleyball
21:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast
22:00 TENNIS: 'ATP MASTERS 1000'

Monte Carlo, Final (M), SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis
00:00 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

6th Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
00:30 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - Aris (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Volleyball
02:15 ITALIAN HIGHLIGHTS

34th Leg (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast, Football, Snapshots
03:00 ITALIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Lazio - Roma (T) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
05:00 Russian FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CSKA Moscow - Lokomotiv (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football

novasports 2

06:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'Verizon Heritage', Day 2 (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf
09:00 Rugby Union: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

B 'Quarter-finals: Biarritz - Ospreys (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
11:00 Football League

Liverpool - West Ham (H) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
13:00 ITALIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Lazio - Roma (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
15:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
15:30 KOPA LIMPERTADORES 2010

Highlights (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
16:00 ENGLISH HIGHLIGHTS

35th Race (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
17:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

PAS Giannina - Panathinaikos (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
19:00 Football League

Manchester City - Manchester United (H) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

6th Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
21:30 ITALIAN HIGHLIGHTS

34th Race SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast, Football, Snapshots
22:00 CHAMPIONSHIP-PAOULISTA '

Santos - Sao Paulo (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:00 UEFA ****** LEAGUE: PROIMITELIKOS

Atletico Madrid - Valencia (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
02:00 UEFA ****** LEAGUE: PROIMITELIKOS

Wolfsburg - Fulham (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
04:00 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

10th fighter: Brumbies - Hurricanes (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby

novasports 3

13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Olympiakos - Lamia (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Volleyball
15:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - Aris (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Volleyball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Maroussi - Maccabi Tel Aviv (14/01/10) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
19:00 MEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP A1

AEK - PAOK (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
21:00 WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP A1

Olympiakos - Panionios (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Volleyball
23:00 THE NET

Sports broadcasting (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Volleyball

novasports 4

13:00 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

The most unlikely winter sports (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
15:00 Rugby Union: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

Leinster - Clermont (09/04/10) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
17:00 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

10th match: Reds - Bulls (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
19:00 Rugby Union: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

Biarritz - Ospreys (10/4/10) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
21:00 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FIA GT1

Qualifier match, Abu Dhabi (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
21:50 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FIA GT1

1st match, Abu Dhabi (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing

novasports 7

21:00 BOXING MATCHES

HBO, Las Vegas (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tribute, Martial Arts, Boxing