Matches Broadcast on TV 22-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
22/4/2010
Saudi League 2nd Division 13:15 AL-jeel -- : -- Al-Akhdoud Week: 25
Al-Fath Club Stadium
32C
Home match

ART Sport 7
Thursday
22/4/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 13:30 AlArabi -- : -- AlSalmiyah Golden League
Round: 2
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
30C
Away match

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
22/4/2010
UAE League Professional 14:00 AlWasl -- : -- AlAin Week: 19
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
31C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
22/4/2010
UAE League Professional 14:00 Baniyas SC -- : -- AlDhafra Week: 19
Banni Yas Stadium
31C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
22/4/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:00 AlKuwait SC -- : -- AlFehaheel Golden League
Round: 2
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
30C
Home match

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
22/4/2010
Kuwaiti Volleyball League 15:45 Kazma -- : -- AlArabi Golden 4
Round: 4
Hall Kazma
30C
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Thursday
22/4/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:00 ALShabbab -- : -- ALManama Week: 17
Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
22/4/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:00 ALMuharraq -- : -- AlAhli Week: 17
Al Muharraq Stadium
30C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
22/4/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 16:30 AlSalibikhaet -- : -- AlShabab Golden League
Round: 2
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
30C
Away match

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
22/4/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 16:30 PFC Chernomorets Burgas -- : -- Minyor Pernik Week: 26
Chernomorets Stadion
13C
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Thursday
22/4/2010
UAE League Professional 16:30 AlAhli -- : -- Ajman Week: 19
Rashid Stadium
31C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
22/4/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 17:00 AlSalibikhaet -- : -- AlSalmiyah Week: 7
Hall Yarmouk
30C
Group A

Aladalah
Thursday
22/4/2010
German Basketball Bundesliga 17:10 WALTER TIGERS Tbingen -- : -- Telekom Bonn Week: 32
Home match

DSF Sport
Thursday
22/4/2010
Lebanese Basketball League 18:45 Al Riyadi -- : -- Moutahed Playoffs - Final Four

Future TV
Aljazeera Sport +7
Thursday
22/4/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Atletico de Madrid - Spain -- : -- Liverpool - England Semifinals
Estadio Vicente Calderon
12C
Away match

IRAN - TV 3
Premiere Sport 1
Italia 1
Five UK
TV3 (Ireland)
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Analog
SIC
TV Slovenija 2
TV4 Sport
Sport 1 Ukraine
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
(Canvas (Belgium
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Aljazeera Sport +4
Eredivisie Live (NL)
B92
BNT 1
Thursday
22/4/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- Fulham FC - England Semifinals
HSH Nordbank Arena
3C
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Polsat Sport
Nova Sports 1
SAT. 1
(C+Sport (France
NTV+Sport
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
Setanta Sport Europe
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Aljazeera Sport +5
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
ESPN America UK