Nova TV Guide 22-04-10.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


################################


novacinema 1

07:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast
08:00 ENGLISH HIGHLIGHTS

35th Race (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
09:00 D'AIR BALL

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast
10:30 ITALIAN HIGHLIGHTS

34th Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast, Football, Snapshots
11:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Fearless - Panthrakikos (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
13:00 CHAMPIONSHIP 'CLAUSURA'

Rosario Central - Newells (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
15:00 ITALIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Inter - Juventus (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
17:00 ARIS - PANATHINAIKOS

A1 Play Offs volleyball men Positions 1-4 SPORTS EMISSIONS Volleyball
19:00 ARGENTINE LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Highlights, 15th Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
20:00 WORLD OF PREMIER LEAGUE Magazine Sports
20:30 NOVASPORTS NEWS

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast
21:30 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
22:05 HAMBURG - Fulham

UEFA Europa League: Semifinal (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
00:30 Baseball: AMERICAN LEAGUE

St. Louis Cardinals - N.Y. Mets (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
03:00 INDY CAR SERIES

Screenshots, Street of Long Beach (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor, Snapshots
04:00 TENNIS: 'ATP MASTERS 1000'

Monte Carlo, End (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis

novasports 2

06:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'Verizon Heritage', 4th day (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf
09:10 Rugby Union: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

Toulouse - Stade Francais (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
11:00 ITALIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Inter - Juventus (H) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
13:15 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE

Sports broadcasting (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
17:15 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

PAOK - Ergotelis (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
19:10 KOPA LIMPERTADORES 2010

Sao Paulo - Onse Caldas (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 ARGENTINE LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Highlights, 15th Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
22:00 WORLD OF PREMIER LEAGUE Magazine Sports
22:30 CHAMPIONSHIP-PAOULISTA '

Snapshots, repetitive semi-final SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
23:00 MEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP A1

AEK - PAOK SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
01:00 TENNIS: 'ATP MASTERS 1000'

Monte Carlo, Final (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis
03:00 ENGLISH HIGHLIGHTS

35th Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
04:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Fearless - Panthrakikos (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football

novasports 3

13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - Aris SPORTS EMISSIONS Volleyball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: TOP 16

Olympiakos - Kimki (03/02/1910) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: TOP 16

Partizan - Barcelona (03/02/1910) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
19:00 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FIA GT1

1st & 2nd match, Abu Dhabi (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
22:00 WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP A1

Markopoulos - Panathinaikos (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Volleyball

04:30 NBA: Play-Offs: 1OS TOUR / 3OS Race

Oklahoma City Thunder -L.A. Lakers (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball

novasports 4

13:00 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

The most unlikely winter sports (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
15:30 Rugby Union: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

Toulouse - Stade Francais (11/04/10) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
17:30 Baseball: AMERICAN LEAGUE

St. Louis Cardinals - NY Mets (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
20:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

Highlights, Monte Carlo SPORTS EMISSIONS Snapshots, Tennis
21:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

Snapshots 'Verizon Heritage' SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf
22:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'Zurich Classic of New Orleans' (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf

novasports 7

19:00 MARKOPOULO - Panathinaikos

Playoffs: 1-4 Seats / 2nd match (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Volleyball
21:00 BOXING MATCHES

HBO, Las Vegas (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tribute, Martial Arts, Boxing

EUROSPORT INTERNATIONAL

09:35 WORLD SERIES BY RENAULT

Review, Spain SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
10:00 ALL SPORTS: WATTS Magazine Games from around the world
10:15 Football: The Champions' Club SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Football
10:30 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

5th day, Sheffield SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
12:00 Politics

'Fleche Wallonne' SPORTS EMISSIONS Cycling
13:30 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

5th day, Sheffield SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
16:00 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

6th day, Sheffield (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
19:00 RACING POWER

Champions League, Ukraine SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports
20:00 EUROGOALS FLASH SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Snapshots
20:10 Tete a tete with the stars of football SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast
20:25 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

5th day, Sheffield SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
21:00 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

6th day, Sheffield (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
00:00 WRESTLING GAMES SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast
01:00 WRESTLING GAMES SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast
01:30 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

6th day, Sheffield SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
02:30 EUROSPORT SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News

EUROSPORT 2

6:30 Football: The Champions' Club SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Football
6:45 NEWS SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
07:30 Football: The Champions' Club SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Football
7:45 NEWS SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
08:30 MORNING ZONE INFORMATION

Latest sports news (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
09:30 Football: The Champions' Club SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Football
9:45 MORNING ZONE INFORMATION

Latest sports news (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
10:30 Football: The Champions' Club SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Football
10:45 MORNING ZONE INFORMATION

Latest sports news (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
11:00 Ice Hockey: World under 18

England. Round: Canada - Sweden SPORTS EMISSIONS Hockey
12:00 MORNING ZONE INFORMATION

Latest sports news (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
12:30 Ice Hockey: World under 18

England. Round: Belarus - Switzerland SPORTS EMISSIONS Hockey
13:30 NEWS

Latest news (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
14:00 XTREME SPORTS: FREERIDE SPIRIT

Verbier SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports
14:30 NEWS

Latest news (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
15:00 Football: CONCACAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Final, 1st Match: Cruz Azul-Pachuca SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
16:30 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

6th day, Sheffield (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
19:30 WORLD ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP

Motorcycle, Portugal SPORTS EMISSIONS Motorcycle Games, Sports Broadcast
20:30 NEWS

Latest news (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
21:00 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

6th day, Sheffield (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
00:00 Bowling

PBA Tour, IPA/6o program SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
01:00 Table football

World Cup / Semi-finals SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
01:30 NEWS

Latest news (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
2:00 NEWS SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News