Matches Broadcast on TV 23-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Friday
23/4/2010
Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship 12:00 Al-Shabab - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Nzwaa - Oman Round: 1

Dubai Sports 2
Friday
23/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 Arsenal Kyiv -- : -- Illichivets Week: 27
Kolos Stadium
6C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Friday
23/4/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 13:15 Al-Khaleej -- : -- Al-Ansar Week: 26
AlKhaleej Club Stadium
31C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Friday
23/4/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 13:15 Al-Taawon -- : -- Al-Riyadh Week: 26
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
22C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Friday
23/4/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 13:15 Al-Faysaly -- : -- Al-Adalh Week: 26
Prince Salman Bin Abdulaziz Sport City Stadium
25C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Friday
23/4/2010
Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship 14:00 Al-Ahli - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al-Ahli - Bahrain Round: 1

Dubai Sports 2
Friday
23/4/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 14:20 ALBusaiteen -- : -- East Riffa Week: 17
Bahrain National Stadium
32C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Friday
23/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:00 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt -- : -- Astra Petrolul Week: 29
Stadionul Ceahlaul
5C

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
23/4/2010
CAF Champions League 15:00 Esprance Sportive de Tunis - Tunisia -- : -- El Merreikh - Sudan Round of 16
Stade 7 Novembre de Rades
16C
Away match

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Tunis 7- Tunisia-Local
Friday
23/4/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 15:15 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- KK Hemofarm - Serbia Semifinals

HRT-TV2 Croatia
TV Montenegro
BH-TV1
TV Kosava (Serbia)
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Friday
23/4/2010
Baltic Basketball League 15:30 Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania -- : -- Siauliai - Lithuania Semifinals

Viasat Sport Baltic
Friday
23/4/2010
Poland I Liga 15:45 Arka Gdynia -- : -- Korona Kielce Week: 25
Stadion Gosir
5C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
23/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:00 A. Lustenau -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 27
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
23/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:00 FC Dornbirn -- : -- Salzburg Am. Week: 27
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
23/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:00 Vienna -- : -- Hartberg Week: 27
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
23/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:00 Schwadorf -- : -- Lustenau FC Week: 27
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
23/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:00 Austria W. Am. -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 27
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
23/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 Karlsruher SC -- : -- LR Ahlen Week: 32
Wildparkstadion
6C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
23/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 FC Kaiserslautern -- : -- FC Hansa Rostock Week: 32
Fritz Walter Stadion
2C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
23/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 FC St. Pauli -- : -- Koblenz Week: 32
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
23/4/2010
Polish Volleyball League 16:00 Jastrzebski Wegiel -- : -- ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle Semifinals

Polsat Sport
Friday
23/4/2010
Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship 16:00 Al-Rayan - Qatar -- : -- Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia Round: 1

Dubai Sports 2
Friday
23/4/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:20 AlNajma -- : -- Malkia Week: 17
Bahrain National Stadium
32C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Friday
23/4/2010
UAE League Professional 16:35 AlJazira -- : -- AlNasr Week: 19
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium - Aljazirah Club
35C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
23/4/2010
Hungary NB1 League 17:00 Debreceni VSC -- : -- Kaposvari Rakoczi FC Week: 24
Olah Gabor Stadion
5C
Home match

Duna TV
Friday
23/4/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 17:00 Alamal Atbara - Sudan -- : -- CR Belouizdad - Algeria Round of 16 (1)
Atbra Staduim
30C
Away match

Sudan TV
Friday
23/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:30 FC Dinamo Bucuresti -- : -- Politehnica Iasi Week: 29
Stadionul Dinamo
11C

Antena 1
Antena International (Romania)
Friday
23/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Guingamp -- : -- Chteauroux Week: 34
Stade du Roudourou
3C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
23/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Bastia -- : -- RC Strasbourg Week: 34
Stade Armand Cesari
13C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
23/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Dijon -- : -- Clermont Week: 34
Gaston Gerard
9C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
23/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Istres -- : -- Brest Week: 34
Stade Auguste Audibert
15C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
23/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Laval -- : -- Ajaccio Week: 34
Home match

Foot+
Friday
23/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Nantes -- : -- CS Sedan Ardennes Week: 34
Stade de La Beaujoire
8C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
23/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Tours -- : -- Vannes OC Week: 34
Stade de la Vallee du Cher
8C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
23/4/2010
Poland I Liga 18:00 Legia Warsaw -- : -- Piast Gliwice Week: 25
Stadion Wojska Polskiego
6C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
23/4/2010
CAF Champions League 18:00 Alittihad - Libya -- : -- El Ahly - Egypt Round of 16
Stade 11 June
29C
Away match

libya sports
Friday
23/4/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 18:00 FUS Rabat - Morocco -- : -- Stade Malien de Bamako - Mali Round of 16 (1)
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
15C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Friday
23/4/2010
Baltic Basketball League 18:00 Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania -- : -- BK Ventspils - Latvia Semifinals

Viasat Sport Baltic
Friday
23/4/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 18:15 Cibona Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Union Olimpija Liubliana - Slovenia Semifinals

HRT-TV2 Croatia
TV Montenegro
BH-TV1
TV Kosava (Serbia)
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Friday
23/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- SK Rapid Wien Week: 32
Stadion Salzburg-Wals-Siezenheim
5C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
23/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Nimes Olympique -- : -- Angers Week: 34
Stade des Costires
13C
Home match

Foot+
Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
23/4/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 FC Metz -- : -- Arles Week: 34
Stade Saint Symphorien
5C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
23/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 18:30 VFL Bochum -- : -- VfB Stuttgart Week: 32
Ruhrstadion
3C
Home match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
TRK Ukraina
C+Deporte 1
Dubai Sports 2
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Start
Sportmania
Digit ALB
Alfa TV Cyprus
EuroSport Nordic
ESPN America UK
Orange Sport (FRA)
Friday
23/4/2010
Polish Volleyball League 18:30 Asseco Resovia -- : -- PGE Skra Bełchatow Semifinals

Polsat Sport
Friday
23/4/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 18:30 Entente Orlanaise 45 -- : -- SLUC NANCY BASKET PRO Week: 28

Sport +
Friday
23/4/2010
Ireland Premier League 18:35 St Patrick -- : -- Sligo Rovers FC Week: 9
Richmond Park
6C

RTE One
Friday
23/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Cesena -- : -- Empoli Week: 37
Stadio Dino Manuzzi
13C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
SKY Calcio
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Friday
23/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Rio Ave FC -- : -- Maritimo Week: 28
Estdio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube (Arcos)
15C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 2 CZ
Friday
23/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 22:01 Velez Sarsfield -- : -- Tigre Week: 16
Estadio Jose Amalfitani
9C

7TV - Russia
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania