Nova TV Guide 23-04-10.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


################################


novacinema 1


6:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

33rd Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Football, Snapshots
7:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast
8:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

Snapshots 'Verizon Heritage' SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf
9:00 CHAMPIONSHIP-PAOULISTA '

Santo Andre - Gremio (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
11:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Larissa - Liverpool SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
13:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Bordeaux - Lyon (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
15:00 Football League

Hull City - Aston Villa (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
17:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
17:30 REAL NBA SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Basketball, Snapshots
18:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
18:30 THE WAY TO THE LONDON 2012 SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
19:00 ITALIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
19:30 WORLD OF PREMIER LEAGUE Magazine Sports
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast
21:45 NBA: playoffs 1OS TOUR / 3OS Race

Oklahoma City Thunder-L.A. Lakers (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
00:00 D'AIR BALL

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast
1:30 Football League SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
2:00 NBA: playoffs 1OS TOUR / 3OS Race

Miami Heat - Boston Celtics (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
5:00 ARGENTINE LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Highlights, 15th Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots

novasports 2

6:10 INDY CAR SERIES

Snapshots, Streets of Long Beach (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor, Snapshots
7:05 Russian FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturn - Spartak Moscow SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
9:00 Baseball: AMERICAN LEAGUE

St. Louis Cardinals - NY Mets (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
11:30 Football League

Liverpool - West Ham (H) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
13:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

7th Race (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
14:00 CHAMPIONSHIP-PAOULISTA '

Santo Andre - Gremio SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
16:00 ARGENTINE LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Highlights, 15th Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
17:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

AEK Athens - Asteras Tripolis (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
19:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: IMITELIKOS

Bayern Munich - Lyon (T) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 ITALIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
22:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: IMITELIKOS

Inter Milan - Barcelona (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:30 Football League SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
1:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: IMITELIKOS

Atletico Madrid - Liverpool (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
3:00 International Athletic dance

Best, Moscow / Russia (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Dance
4:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Kavala - Panionios (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football

novasports 3

12:30 EUROLEAGUE: TOP 16

Zalgiris - CSKA Moscow (03/02/1910) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
14:30 NBA: Play-Offs: 1OS TOUR / 3OS Race

Oklahoma City Thunder -L.A. Lakers (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: TOP 16

Olympiacos - Cibona (02/10/1910) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
19:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Aris - Panathinaikos (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Volleyball
21:30 INDY CAR SERIES

Snapshots, Streets of Long Beach (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor, Snapshots
22:30 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast, Rugby
23:00 BOXING MATCHES

Latikore - Powell (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tribute, Martial Arts, Boxing

novasports 4

12:40 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

11th match: Reds - Stormers (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
14:45 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

11th AGON.: Western Force-Crusaders (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
16:30 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'Zurich Classic of New Orleans' (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf
19:30 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast, Rugby
20:00 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

11th match: Reds - Stormers (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
22:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'Zurich Classic of New Orleans' (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf

novasports 7

14:40 GREEK Horse

Equestrian Center Markopoulos (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Racing

EUROSPORT INTERNATIONAL

9:30 Politics

'Fleche Wallonne' SPORTS EMISSIONS Cycling
10:30 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

6th day, Sheffield SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
12:00 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Seventh day, Sheffield (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
15:00 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

6th day, Sheffield SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
16:30 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Seventh day, Sheffield (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
19:30 Football SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast
20:00 EUROGOALS FLASH SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Snapshots
20:10 RACING POWER

'Giants', Norway SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports
21:00 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Seventh day, Sheffield (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
00:00 POWER GAMES: SUPER SERIES

Grand Prix Sweden SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports
1:00 XTREME SPORTS: FREERIDE SPIRIT

Verbier SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports
1:30 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Seventh day, Sheffield SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
2:30 EUROSPORT

End program SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News

EUROSPORT 2

7:30 NEWS SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
8:30 MORNING ZONE INFORMATION

Latest sports news (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
11:00 TRIAL

World Championship, Baiona / Spain SPORTS EMISSIONS Motorcycle Games
12:00 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Seventh day, Sheffield (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
15:00 NEWS

Latest news (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
15:30 BASKETBALL: EUROLEAGUE 2009/10 SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
16:00 SNOWMOBILE

World Championship SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor, Winter Sports
16:30 SNOOKER: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Seventh day, Sheffield (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Games from around the world
19:30 Football: JAPAN CHAMPIONSHIP SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
20:00 SALAS FOOTBALL: UEFA CUP FINALS

Semifinals: Araz - Interviu Madrid (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:30 NEWS

Latest news (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
22:00 BASKETBALL: EUROLEAGUE 2009/10 SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
22:30 SALAS FOOTBALL: UEFA CUP FINALS

Semifinals: Benfica - Luparense (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:00 Ice Hockey: World under 18

Final, Belarus SPORTS EMISSIONS Hockey
1:00 WEEKEND SPORTS NEWS

Latest News (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
1:15 The daily surfing magazine

ASP World Tour, S. Catarina / Brazil SPORTS EMISSIONS Water Sports
1:30 WEEKEND SPORTS NEWS

Latest News (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
2:00 WEEKEND SPORTS NEWS SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
2:45 The daily surfing magazine

ASP World Tour, S. Catarina / Brazil SPORTS EMISSIONS Water Sports
3:00 WEEKEND SPORTS NEWS SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
3:45 The daily surfing magazine

ASP World Tour, S. Catarina / Brazil SPORTS EMISSIONS Water Sports
4:00 WEEKEND SPORTS NEWS SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News